Season 2021
United Kingdom
ANEMMC 2021
2. 5. 2021, Fulbeck • Eastwood & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 56/43 • asphalt 61.46 km • Other years
1. | Binnie Michael - Mole Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 33:01 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Cope John | Subaru Impreza | 33:21 | |||
3. | Pawson Steve - Wride Graham | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 33:26 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 33:41 | |||
2. | Renshaw Craig - Renshaw Stephen | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 34:12 | |||
3. | Lightbody Jonathan - Chapman Dane | Subaru Impreza WRX | 34:54 |
30. 5. 2021, Melbourne Airfield • North Humberside Motor Club • entries/finish - 44/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pawson Steve - Wride Graham | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 33:58 | |||
2. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 34:25 | |||
3. | Hutchinson Alistair - Dykes St. John | Renault Clio RS 182 | 34:27 |
1. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 34:25 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 34:45 | |||
3. | Renshaw Craig - Renshaw Stephen | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 35:08 |
13. 6. 2021, Grafton Underwood airfield • Dukeries Motor Club • entries/finish - 70/54 • asphalt 60.50 km • Other years
1. | Finch Steven - Fordham Sam | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 43:00 | |||
2. | Renshaw Scott - Morrison Emma | Subaru Impreza WRX | 43:21 | |||
3. | Taylor Darrell - McNulty Steve | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:36 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Morrison Emma | Subaru Impreza WRX | 43:21 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:02 | |||
3. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 44:19 |
11. 7. 2021, Melbourne Airfield • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 40/30 • asphalt 72.10 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Darrell - McNulty Steve | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 48:16 | |||
2. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 48:40 | |||
3. | Longfellow David - Ward Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 49:32 |
1. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 48:40 | |||
2. | Longfellow David - Ward Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 49:32 | |||
3. | Hitchman Clive - Griffiths Jeremy | BMW 328i E36 | 52:39 |
18. 7. 2021, Twyford Wood • Mid Derbyshire Motor Club • asphalt • Other years
1. 8. 2021, Fulbeck Airfield • Eastwood & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 72/56 • asphalt 68.86 km • Other years
1. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 43:24 | |||
2. | Taylor Darrell - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:06 | |||
3. | McMullan David - Melhuish Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:17 |
1. | McMullan David - Melhuish Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:17 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Brown Bob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 45:21 | |||
3. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:45 |
29. 8. 2021, DST Leconfield • Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 59/48 • asphalt 73.74 km - (cancelled 12.70 km) • Other years
1. | Hodgson Martin - Jones Tony | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:50 | |||
2. | Taylor Darrell - McNulty Steve | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:04 | |||
3. | Barton Lyndon - Hunter Simon | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:31 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:14 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:42 | |||
3. | Lightbody Jonathan - Taylor Alex | Subaru Impreza WRX | 45:09 |
12. 9. 2021, Melbourne Airfield • Lindholme Motor Sports Club • entries/finish - 63/55 • asphalt 69.52 km • Other years
1. | Brunton Hugh - Sturrock Drew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 47:42 | |||
2. | Taylor Darrell - McNulty Steve | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 48:04 | |||
3. | Mounsey Jonathan - Wardle Richard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 48:28 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Homan Thomas | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:56 | |||
2. | Renshaw Craig - Renshaw Stephen | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 51:01 | |||
3. | Lightbody Jonathan - Taylor Alex | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:15 |
7. 11. 2021, Adderstone Field • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 97/68 • gravel 72.84 km • Other years
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:35 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:08 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Edwards Jamie | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:47 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Johnson Mick | Chrysler Sunbeam | 53:35 | |||
2. | Rowland Philip - Woodcock Philip | BMW 323i E36 | 55:53 | |||
3. | Simms Jason - Simms Jake | Ford Fiesta Zetec S Mk6 | 1:00:07 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Renshaw Craig |
36 [5.] |
37 |
6 R | - |
27 [10.] |
32 [8.] |
38 [6.] |
6 R |
182 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Ward Andrew |
6 R |
41 |
38 [5.] |
35 [2.] |
6 R | - | - | - |
126 |