Season 2021
United Kingdom
ANWCC Ladies 2021
9. 5. 2021, Three Sisters Circuit • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 51/44 • asphalt 41.84 km • Other years
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 26:37 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:31 | |||
3. | Smith Mark - Nunn Tim | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:46 |
31. 5. 2021, Oulton Park • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 143/119 • asphalt 80.86 km • Other years
1. | Moffett Sam - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:32 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:33 | |||
3. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 49:40 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 55:15 |
Event postponed from November 2020.
3. 7. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Pendle DMC, Garstang & Preston MC • entries/finish - 74/59 • asphalt 69.86 km • Other years
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:54 | |||
2. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:13 | |||
3. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 53:56 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 57:49 | |||
2. | Morris Ashleigh - Fowler Marc | Ford Fiesta R200 | 1:00:38 |
4. 7. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Stockport 061 Motor Club • entries/finish - 71/60 • asphalt 74.34 km • Other years
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:07 | |||
2. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:11 | |||
3. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:15 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 49:53 |
10. 7. 2021, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 170/128 • gravel 70.86 km • Other years
Great Britain #2 • BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Motorsport UK English #2 • Great Britain Academy #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #1 • BTRDA Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • Welsh Forest #1 • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic #1 • ANWCC Forest #1 • ANWCC Ladies #6 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #2
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:30 | |||
2. | Cave Tom - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:35 | |||
3. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:42 |
24. 7. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Warrington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 65/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:02 | |||
2. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:09 | |||
3. | Taylor Darrell - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:46 |
1. | Groves Lauren - Merrison Steve | Citroën C2 | 57:24 |
22. 8. 2021, Trawsfynydd Ranges • Bala & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 36/30 • asphalt 31.68 km • Other years
1. | Rowlands Will - Birch Rich | Ford Escort MK2 | 20:48 | |||
2. | Thomas Gary - Ruff Ben | Ford Escort MK2 | 21:15 | |||
3. | Jones Geoff - Morgan Bob | Ford Escort MK2 | 21:36 |
29. 8. 2021, Warcop • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - 88/60 • asphalt 109.63 km • Other years
1. | Wright David - Swinscoe Paula | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:10:00 | |||
2. | Morrison Gordon - Keir Derek | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:10:52 | |||
3. | Groundwater Barry - Hendry Michael | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 1:13:08 |
29. 8. 2021, Epynt Ranges • Epynt Motor Club • entries/finish - 115/78 • asphalt 106.17 km • Other years
1. | Evans Melvyn - Glennerster Mark | Å koda Fabia R5 | 55:23 | |||
2. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 55:49 | |||
3. | Cole Damian - Bowen Dale | Å koda Fabia R5 | 57:10 |
Final results declared 20.30 hrs 30-08-2021 signed by Alan Probert (Clerk of Course)
10. 10. 2021, Three Sisters • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 46/40 • asphalt 51.98 km • Other years
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 26:59 | |||
2. | Smith Mark - Nunn Tim | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:03 | |||
3. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:29 |
1. | Groves Lauren - Williams Merfyn | Citroën C2 | 35:00 |
17. 10. 2021, Llanbedr Airfield • Harlech & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 63/52 • asphalt 78.67 km • Other years
1. | Davies Gethin Dot - Ruff Ben | Darrian T90 | 57:06 | |||
2. | Edwards Gareth - Evans Dafydd | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 57:19 | |||
3. | Taylor Darrell - Jones Ian | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 57:48 |
6. 11. 2021, Oulton Park • entries/finish - 88/66 • asphalt 80.86 km • Other years
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 50:47 | |||
2. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 51:53 | |||
3. | Roskell Neil - Layland Shaun | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:27 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 59:29 | |||
2. | Thompson Kay - Wainwright Charlotte | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:05:04 |
20. 11. – 21. 11. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 62/46 • asphalt 89.16 km • Other years
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:14:20 | |||
2. | O'Donovan Ollie - Fowler Marc | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:15:37 | |||
3. | Moran Roger - Golding Den | Å koda Fabia R5 | 1:15:40 |
21. 11. 2021, Cadwell Park Circuit • North Humberside Motor Club • entries/finish - 90/69 • asphalt 67.37 km • Other years
1. | Roskell Neil - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:28 | |||
2. | Morris Barry - Hutchings Tom | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 43:09 | |||
3. | Payton Josh - Vaughan Jamie | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:16 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 47:31 | |||
2. | Thompson Kay - Wainwright Charlotte | Nissan Micra K11 | 52:03 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sewart Cathy | - |
54.86 [1.] |
74.32 [1.] |
56.34 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
72.73 [1.] | - |
71.11 [1.] |
329.36 |
||
3. | Thompson Kay | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
44.32 [2.] | - |
47.38 [2.] |
91.7 |
||
4. | Groves Lauren | - | - | - | - | - |
23.08 [1.] | - | - | - |
32.81 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
55.89 |
||
5. | Morris Ashleigh | - | - |
51.35 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
51.35 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Thomas Chloe | - | - |
43.24 |
33.8 | - |
50 | - | - | - | - |
95.24 |
90.91 |
96.72 | - |
409.91 |
||
2. | Evans Mari | - | - |
64.86 |
64.79 | - | - | - | - | - |
91.3 |
58.73 | - |
71.43 | - |
351.11 |
||
3. | Pearson Christine |
45.1 |
23.61 |
41.89 |
22.54 | - |
58.46 | - | - | - |
50 | - |
39.77 |
50.82 | - |
332.19 |
||
4. | Hewitt Lauren | - |
68.97 |
77.03 |
70.42 | - |
46.15 | - | - | - |
50 | - | - | - | - |
312.57 |
||
5. | Groves Lauren | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48.65 | - | - | - |
26.98 | - |
47.54 | - |
123.17 |
||
6. | Horsefield Tina | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43.24 |
43.18 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
86.42 |
||
7. | Thomas Linda | - | - | - | - |
77.69 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
77.69 |
||
8. | Morris Ashleigh | - | - | - |
28.17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45.9 | - |
74.07 |
||
9. | Swallow Victoria | - |
18.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27.27 | - | - |
46.02 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Sewart Cathy | 5 | |
2. | Groves Lauren | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Sewart Cathy | 40 | |
2. | Groves Lauren | 20 | |
3. | Thompson Kay | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Sewart Cathy | 40 | |
2. | Groves Lauren | 20 |