Season 2021
United Kingdom
BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge 2021
19. 6. 2021, Hexham • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • gravel • Other years
BTRDA Gold Star #1 • BTRDA Silver Star #1 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #1 • BTRDA Historic #1 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #1 • BTRDA Production Cup #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #1
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic - Forestry England restrictions
10. 7. 2021, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 170/128 • gravel 70.86 km • Other years
Great Britain #2 • BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Motorsport UK English #2 • Great Britain Academy #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #1 • BTRDA Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • Welsh Forest #1 • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic #1 • ANWCC Forest #1 • ANWCC Ladies #6 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #2
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:30 | |||
2. | Cave Tom - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:35 | |||
3. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:42 |
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:20 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:04 | |||
3. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Daniels Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:13 |
24. 7. 2021, Lockerbie • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 126/84 • gravel 71.67 km • Other years
1. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 42:48 | |||
2. | Armstrong Jock - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:46 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Å koda Fabia R5 | 44:35 |
1. | Sayers Gareth - Gilchrist Gareth | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:36 | |||
2. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:14 | |||
3. | Bradshaw Maxx - Whiteley Liam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 52:36 |
1. 8. 2021, Otterburn • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
29. 8. 2021, Epynt Ranges • Epynt Motor Club • entries/finish - 115/78 • asphalt 106.17 km • Other years
1. | Evans Melvyn - Glennerster Mark | Å koda Fabia R5 | 55:23 | |||
2. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 55:49 | |||
3. | Cole Damian - Bowen Dale | Å koda Fabia R5 | 57:10 |
1. | Wellman Brendan - Wellman Steve | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:12:52 |
Final results declared 20.30 hrs 30-08-2021 signed by Alan Probert (Clerk of Course)
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Douglas, Isle of Man • Manx Auto Sport • entries/finish - 118/76 • asphalt 180.69 km - (cancelled 24.56 km) • Other years
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 1:28:55.2 | |||
2. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:34:16.2 | |||
3. | Toner Damian - Rafferty Denver | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:35:07.8 |
1. | Sproat Jonathan - Johnson Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:54:32.1 |
13. 11. 2021, Builth Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 115/89 • gravel 72.11 km • Other years
BTRDA Gold Star #8 • BTRDA Silver Star #8 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #8 • BTRDA Historic #8 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #7 • BTRDA Production Cup #8 • BTRDA Rally First #8 • Welsh Forest #7 • Crew25 #7 • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic #7 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #7 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #8 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #8 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #8
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:49 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Å koda Fabia R5 | 45:33 |
1. | Black Callum - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:02 | |||
3. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:54 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Sproat Jonathan |
24 [4.] | - | - |
40 [1.] |
24 [7.] |
88 |
||
2. | Wellman Brendan |
21 [5.] |
1 R |
20 [1.] | - |
21 [8.] |
63 |
||
3. | Pankhurst Terry |
18 [12.] |
21 [4.] | - | - |
20 [5.] |
59 |
||
4. | Bradshaw Maxx |
18 [7.] |
20 [3.] | - | - |
17 [4.] |
55 |
||
5. | Joel Ian |
23 [2.] | - | - | - |
22 [2.] |
45 |
||
6. | Naylor Patrick |
1 R |
23 [2.] | - | - |
19 [3.] |
43 |
||
7. | Stanbury Simon |
22 [9.] | - | - | - |
20 [11.] |
42 |
||
7. | Naylor Tom |
19 [10.] | - | - | - |
23 [6.] |
42 |
||
9. | Black Callum |
20 [1.] |
1 R | - | - |
20 [1.] |
41 |
||
10. | Simpson Tony | - |
22 [5.] | - | - |
17 [10.] |
39 |
||
11. | Double Simon | - |
20 [6.] | - | - |
18 [13.] |
38 |
||
11. | Bannister Sean |
19 [6.] | - | - | - |
19 [9.] |
38 |
||
13. | Tolson Connor |
17 [8.] | - | - | - |
15 [12.] |
32 |
||
14. | Sayers Gareth | - |
22 [1.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
15. | Ormond-Smith Steven |
20 [3.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
21 |
||
15. | Wain Edward |
21 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
17. | Hopkins Kris | - |
18 [7.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
18. | Neal Jacob |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 R |
2 |
||
19. | Wink John | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
19. | Shalev Daniel | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
19. | Tindall Ewan | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
19. | Tordoff Mathew |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Wellman Steve |
23 [5.] |
1 R |
20 [1.] | - |
23 [8.] |
67 |
||
2. | Whiteley Liam |
19 [7.] |
18 [3.] | - | - |
17 [4.] |
54 |
||
3. | Wood Graeme |
22 [2.] | - | - | - |
22 [2.] |
44 |
||
4. | Stanbury Alex |
21 [9.] | - | - | - |
20 [11.] |
41 |
||
4. | Bishop Tom |
18 [10.] | - | - | - |
23 [6.] |
41 |
||
4. | Lawrence Ian |
1 R |
21 [2.] | - | - |
19 [3.] |
41 |
||
7. | Bevan Ian | - |
22 [5.] | - | - |
18 [10.] |
40 |
||
7. | Haycock Gavin |
20 [6.] | - | - | - |
20 [9.] |
40 |
||
9. | Mitchell Jessica | - |
20 [6.] | - | - |
18 [13.] |
38 |
||
10. | Thomas Dylan |
18 [8.] | - | - | - |
16 [12.] |
34 |
||
11. | Gilchrist Gareth | - |
21 [1.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
12. | Sparks Jamie |
[12.] |
[4.] | - | - |
20 [5.] |
20 |
||
12. | Melsome-Smith Martin | - |
20 [7.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Murphy Noel |
20 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Woodburn Tom | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 |
||
16. | Davies Peredur Wyn | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
16. | Tordoff Tim |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
16. | Baddeley Matthew | - | - | - | - |
1 R |
1 |
||
16. | Morton Jack |
[1.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Black Callum | 2 | |
2. | Sproat Jonathan | 1 | |
= | Sayers Gareth | 1 | |
= | Wellman Brendan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Black Callum | 16 | |
2. | Sproat Jonathan | 11 | |
3. | Wellman Brendan | 9 | |
4. | Sayers Gareth | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Black Callum | 16 | |
2. | Sproat Jonathan | 11 | |
3. | Wellman Brendan | 9 | |
4. | Sayers Gareth | 3 |