Season 2019
United Kingdom
ANEMMC 2019
9. 2. 2019, Blyton Autopark • Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 67/60 • asphalt 72.10 km • Other years
1. | Simpson Steve - Jackson Dave | Subaru Impreza | 40:49 | |||
2. | Marshall John - Crawford Scott | Subaru Impreza STi | 40:50 | |||
3. | Morris Tom - Harkness Colin | Škoda Fabia S2500 | 41:25 |
1. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 42:08 | |||
2. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 42:08 | |||
3. | Booth Stephen - Booth Catherine | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 42:45 |
3. 3. 2019, Donington Park • entries/finish - 80/72 • asphalt 79.05 km • Other years
1. | Smith Guy - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta R5 | 49:32 | |||
2. | Smith Peter - Millington John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 49:48 | |||
3. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 50:08 |
1. | Bayliss Michael - Wood James | BMW M3 E46 Compact | 54:59 | |||
2. | Taylor Nick - Hammond Ross | Peugeot 205 GTI | 57:02 | |||
3. | Stockdale Tom - Stockdale Dean | BMW 318 Ti Compact E36 | 57:31 |
2018/2019 MN Circuit Championship round winners: Guy Smith/Keith Hounslow
7. 4. 2019, Cadwell Park Circuit • Border Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/59 • asphalt 70.49 km • Other years
1. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 44:32 | |||
2. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 44:49 | |||
3. | Smith Peter - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:50 |
1. | Stephenson Peter - Jones Tony | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 47:15 | |||
2. | Rowland Philip - Woodcock Philip | BMW 323i E36 | 49:29 | |||
3. | Ruck Chris - Harris Steve | Vauxhall Corsa B Kit Car | 49:39 |
2018/2019 MN Circuit Championship round winners: Chris West/Keith Hounslow
12. 5. 2019, Melbourne Airfield • North Humberside Motor Club • entries/finish - 49/31 • asphalt 92.18 km • Other years
1. | Newby Arron - Cope John | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 58:45 | |||
2. | Booth Stephen - Booth Catherine | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:01:37 | |||
3. | Newby Stuart - Newby James | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:02:23 |
1. | Booth Stephen - Booth Catherine | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:01:37 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:02:57 | |||
3. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:03:22 |
16. 6. 2019, Grafton Underwood • entries/finish - 58/35 • asphalt - gravel 85.62 km • Other years
1. | Longfellow David - Ward Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 1:09:41 | |||
2. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:10:44 | |||
3. | Sharpe Jason - Hume Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:11:58 |
1. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:10:44 | |||
2. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:12:44 | |||
3. | Tiffany Ian - White Graham | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:13:06 |
21. 7. 2019, Twyford Wood • entries/finish - 55/28 • asphalt 107.83 km • Other years
1. | Clayton John - Daniels Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:22:40 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:22:47 | |||
3. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:23:10 |
1. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:22:47 | |||
2. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:23:10 | |||
3. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:24:42 |
4. 8. 2019, Fulbeck Airfield • Eastwood & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 63/44 • asphalt 75.00 km • Other years
1. | Newby Arron - Cope John | Škoda Fabia Proto | 46:44 | |||
2. | Welch David - McNulty Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 48:24 | |||
3. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 50:24 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 50:24 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Brown Bob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 50:30 | |||
3. | Renshaw Craig - Renshaw Stephen | Subaru Impreza | 51:34 |
8. 9. 2019, Melbourne Airfield • Lindholme Motor Sports Club • entries/finish - 40/22 • asphalt 89.00 km • Other years
1. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:03:16 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:03:35 | |||
3. | Booth Stephen - Booth Catherine | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:04:18 |
1. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:03:16 | |||
2. | Hornbrook Dave - Dixon Ann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:03:35 | |||
3. | Booth Stephen - Booth Catherine | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:04:18 |
6. 10. 2019, Fulbeck • Eastwood & District Motor Club • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due to lack of entries.
13. 10. 2019, Donington Park • Dukeries Motor Club • entries/finish - 79/64 • asphalt 96.59 km • Other years
1. | Woodhouse Ian - Leaf Jason | Ford Escort MK2 | 59:33 | |||
2. | Coffey Graham - Atherton Jon | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 1:00:37 | |||
3. | Welch David - McNulty Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 1:01:36 |
1. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:02:28 | |||
2. | Taylor Nick - Hammond Ross | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:05:05 | |||
3. | Stevens John - Stevens Craig | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:05:20 |
3. 11. 2019, Adderstone Field • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel 67.24 km • Other years
1. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Iriz R5 | 39:29 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 40:00 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 40:26 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Taylor Nick | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:05 | |||
2. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 46:57 | |||
3. | Taylor Nicholas - Harkness Helen | Subaru Impreza | 47:19 |
23. 11. 2019, Blyton Park • Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 61/56 • asphalt 72.10 km • Other years
1. | Campling David - Ducker James | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 44:44 | |||
2. | Spencer Adrian - Hewitt Lauren | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:47 | |||
3. | Simpson Steve - Kennedy Jonathon | Subaru Impreza | 45:31 |
1. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 45:36 | |||
2. | Booth Stephen - Booth Catherine | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 45:52 | |||
3. | Renshaw Scott - Bullock Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:53 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pavier Martin | 5 | |
2. | Renshaw Scott | 2 | |
3. | Bayliss Michael | 1 | |
= | Stephenson Peter | 1 | |
= | Booth Stephen | 1 | |
= | Hornbrook Dave | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pavier Martin | 33 | |
2. | Farrar Martin | 15 | |
3. | Booth Stephen | 13 | |
4. | Stephenson Peter | 9 | |
5. | Renshaw Scott | 8 | |
6. | Hornbrook Dave | 6 | |
7. | Bayliss Michael | 5 | |
8. | McMullan David | 2 | |
= | Wayne Gary | 2 | |
10. | Hobson Tom | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pavier Martin | 33 | |
2. | Booth Stephen | 14 | |
3. | Stephenson Peter | 9 | |
= | Farrar Martin | 9 | |
= | Hornbrook Dave | 9 | |
6. | Renshaw Scott | 8 | |
7. | Bayliss Michael | 4 | |
8. | McMullan David | 2 | |
= | Wayne Gary | 2 |