Season 2019
Belgium
FIRC 2019
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2019, Beaumont • entries/finish - 107/63 • asphalt 135.75 km • Other years
1. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:11:27 | |||
2. | Vanzeebroeck Johnny - Vandercruys Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:16:24 | |||
3. | Poulsen Roland - Pedersen Freddy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:31 |
1. | Reddington John - Mullen Darragh | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:20:48 | |||
2. | Hunter Ross - Woodcock Martin | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:20:55 | |||
3. | Clements Tony - Graham Stanley | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:23:32 |
5. 5. 2019, Loker • Superstage • entries/finish - 145/111 • asphalt 70.30 km • Other years
1. | Weijs Hans jnr. - Bruneel Arne | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 39:18.5 | |||
2. | van Hoof Sander - Botson Kris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 40:00.0 | |||
3. | Bécaert Steve - Vandersarren Jochen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 40:09.2 |
1. | Ranby Stuart - Bass Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:27.7 | |||
2. | O'Sullivan Niall - McTiernan Stephen | Citroën C2 | 45:37.5 | |||
3. | Gibson Iain - Gibson Andrew | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 48:30.7 |
2. 6. 2019, Oostrozebeke • Rally Events • entries/finish - 123/85 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Debackere Melissa - Cokelaere Cindy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 47:03.9 | |||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Feys Michiel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:12.5 | |||
3. | Bécaert Steve - Geerlandt François | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 48:19.6 |
1. | Reddington John - Mullen Darragh | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:17.3 | |||
2. | O'Sullivan Niall - Fitzgibbon Michael | Citroën C2 | 53:09.5 | |||
3. | Gibson Iain - Gibson Andrew | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 57:50.4 |
15. 6. 2019, Wervik • Scuderia Vervica • entries/finish - 147/94 • asphalt 92.20 km - (cancelled 5.05 km) • Other years
1. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:46.5 | |||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:51.0 | |||
3. | Loix Freddy - Tsjoen Pieter | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:52.9 |
1. | Reddington John - Mullen Darragh | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:49.7 | |||
2. | McDevitt Paul - Fitzpatrick Ray | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 57:01.9 | |||
3. | Thomas Simon - Vermeersch Robbie | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | 57:19.2 |
3. 8. – 4. 8. 2019, Sautin • entries/finish - 114/60 • asphalt 134.85 km - (cancelled 17.15 km) • Other years
1. | Campling David - Ducker James | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:03:25 | |||
2. | Tournay Jean-Noël - Mouton Laurent | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:04:05 | |||
3. | Gallet Vincent - Burniat Guy | Peugeot 306 RS | 1:04:31 |
1. | Campling David - Ducker James | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:03:25 | |||
2. | Reddington John - Mullen Darragh | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:05:19 | |||
3. | McDevitt Paul - Fitzpatrick Ray | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 1:07:13 |
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2019, Koekelare • Autostal Hemicuda • entries/finish - 158/113 • asphalt 96.06 km • Other years
1. | Lefevere Andy - Vangheluwe Andy | Porsche 997 GT3 | 55:04.3 | |||
2. | Bécaert Steve - Vandersarren Jochen | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 55:43.1 | |||
3. | Campling David - Ducker James | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 56:43.0 |
1. | Campling David - Ducker James | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 56:43.0 | |||
2. | Reddington John - Mullen Darragh | Ford Fiesta R5 | 57:25.1 | |||
3. | Clements Tony - Graham Stanley | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 59:59.7 |
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2019, Kortrijk • AC Groeninghe • entries/finish - 153/101 • asphalt 114.19 km - (cancelled 14.95 km) • Other years
1. | Verschueren Vincent - Maes Robin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:24.8 | |||
2. | Debackere Melissa - Cokelaere Cindy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:38.5 | |||
3. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:08:39.8 |
1. | Reddington John - Mullen Darragh | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:14:48.3 | |||
2. | Thomas Simon - Jordan Liz | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | 1:20:13.1 | |||
3. | McDevitt Paul - Baird Jonny | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 1:21:10.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Gibson Iain | - |
10 [3.] |
12 [2.] |
13 [1.] | - |
9 [2.] | - |
44 |
||
2. | O'Sullivan Niall | R |
14 [2.] |
17 [1.] | R |
R |
12 [1.] | - |
43 |
||
3. | Ranby Stuart |
10 [2.] |
20 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
30 |
||
4. | Egger Richard |
6 [4.] | - | - |
9 [2.] |
12 [1.] | R |
- |
27 |
||
5. | Hunter Ross |
17 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
17 |
||
6. | Dockree David |
7 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
7 [3.] | - |
14 |
||
7. | Smith Philip | R |
- | - |
7 [3.] | - |
6 [4.] | - |
13 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Gibson Andrew | - |
10 [3.] |
12 [2.] |
13 [1.] | - |
9 [2.] | - |
44 |
||
2. | Bass Ian |
10 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
30 |
||
3. | Egger Pat |
6 [4.] | - | - |
9 [2.] |
12 [1.] |
R
|
- |
27 |
||
4. | McTiernan Stephen |
R
|
14 [2.] | - |
R
|
R
|
12 [1.] | - |
26 |
||
5. | Woodcock Martin |
17 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
6. | Fitzgibbon Michael | - | - |
17 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
7. | Davies Nick |
7 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
7 [3.] | - |
14 |
||
8. | Smith Robert |
R
|
- | - |
7 [3.] | - |
6 [4.] | - |
13 |