Season 2022
Belgium
FIRC 2022
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2022, Solre-Saint-Géry • Hainaut Motor Club • entries/finish - 89/56 • asphalt 120.63 km • Other years
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:10:05 | |||
2. | Gallet Vincent - Burniat Guy | Peugeot 306 RS | 1:12:45 | |||
3. | Soyeurt Sébastien - Bomblet David | Renault Clio RS | 1:12:52 |
1. | Choquet Arnaud - Mopar Mathieu | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:15:49 | |||
2. | McDevitt Paul - Fitzpatrick Ray | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:16:49 | |||
3. | Smith Mike - Walsh Sean | Hillman Avenger | 1:37:28 |
29. 5. 2022, Oostrozebeke • Rally Events • entries/finish - 91/61 • asphalt 95.64 km • Other years
1. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 52:18.2 | ||
2. | Debackere Melissa - Cokelaere Cindy | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 52:20.4 | ||
3. | Miclotte Frédéric - T'joen Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 54:30.8 |
1. | Reddington John - Lennon Domhnall | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | RAC MSA | 58:42.7 | ||
2. | Smith Gavin - Vincent Richard | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | RAC MSA | 1:05:19.7 |
11. 6. 2022, Wervik • Scuderia Vervica • entries/finish - 115/65 • asphalt 141.68 km • Other years
1. | Vanneste Davy - D'alleine Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:12:45.7 | |||
2. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | 1:15:24.1 | |||
3. | Lietaer Paul - Wallays Geert | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:15:52.7 |
1. | McDevitt Paul - Fitzpatrick Ray | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:21:56.5 | |||
2. | Smith Philip - Smith Robert | Citroën C2 VTR | 2:01:53.1 |
10. 7. 2022, Oekene • Team Bassin Roeselare • entries/finish - 112/82 • asphalt 59.20 km • Other years
1. | Lefevere Andy - Serpieters Laurens | Porsche 997 GT3 | 33:53.3 | |||
2. | Bécaert Steve - Van de Walle Hanne | Ford Fiesta R5 | 34:12.0 | |||
3. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 34:30.3 |
1. | Wood David - Jackson Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 38:26.7 | |||
2. | Allfrey Les - Fellowes Keith | Austin Mini Cooper S | 44:05.6 |
30. 7. – 31. 7. 2022, Sautin • Ecurie Automobile Rançoise • entries/finish - 77/45 • asphalt 133.65 km • Other years
1. | Rary Emeric - Henry Fabrice | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:11:16 | |||
2. | Vanzeebroeck Johnny - Vandepoel Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:13:12 | |||
3. | Guillemin Christian - Segers David | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:13:21 |
1. | Smith Gavin - Vincent Richard | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:30:11 |
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2022, Koekelare • Autostal Hemicuda • entries/finish - 133/93 • asphalt 109.56 km • Other years
1. | Monnens Gunther - Ozeel Thijs | Porsche 991 GT3 | 1:02:42.1 | |||
2. | Cracco Pieter Jan Michiel - Callens Laury | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:03:15.9 | |||
3. | Boone Kurt - Declerck Kurt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:03:34.8 |
1. | Singleton Scott - Diffin Kyle | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:11:27.9 | |||
2. | Wood David - Hedges James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:13:08.5 | |||
3. | Hands Paul - Dawson Ben | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | 1:14:21.7 |
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2022, Kortrijk • AC Groeninghe • entries/finish - 149/103 • asphalt 94.22 km • Other years
1. | Reynvoet Niels - De Splenter Jens | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 59:13.9 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 59:28.1 | ||
3. | Debackere Melissa - Cokelaere Cindy | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Atlantic | 59:40.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Wood David | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
17 [2.] | R |
37 |
||
2. | Smith Gavin | - |
17 [2.] | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
37 |
||
3. | McDevitt Paul |
14 [2.] | R |
20 [1.] | - | R |
- | - |
34 |
||
4. | Allfrey Les | - | - | - |
17 [2.] | - |
10 [5.] | - |
27 |
||
5. | Smith Philip | - | - |
17 [2.] | - | - |
10 [6.] | - |
27 |
||
6. | Reddington John | R |
20 [1.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
20 |
||
7. | Choquet Arnaud |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
8. | Singleton Scott | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
20 |
||
9. | Davies Ian | - | R |
- | - | - |
14 [4.] | - |
14 |
||
10. | Hands Paul | - | - | R |
- | - |
12 [3.] | - |
12 |
||
11. | Smith Mike |
10 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Jackson Alan | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
17 |
R
|
37 |
||
1. | Hedges James | - | - | - |
20 | - |
17 [2.] | - |
37 |
||
2. | Vincent Richard | - |
17 [2.] | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
37 |
||
3. | Fitzpatrick Ray |
14 [2.] |
R
|
20 [1.] | - |
R
|
- | - |
34 |
||
4. | Fellowes Keith | - | - | - |
17 [2.] | - |
10 [5.] | - |
27 |
||
5. | Smith Robert | - | - |
17 [2.] | - | - |
10 [6.] | - |
27 |
||
6. | Lennon Domhnall |
R
|
20 [1.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - |
20 |
||
7. | Mopar Mathieu |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
8. | Diffin Kyle | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
20 |
||
9. | Williams Claire | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
14 | - |
14 |
||
9. | Jones David | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [4.] | - |
14 |
||
10. | Dawson Ben | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
12 [3.] | - |
12 |
||
11. | Walsh Sean |
10 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |