Season 2019
Italy
Suzuki Trophy (I) 2019
29. 3. – 30. 3. 2019, Salò • entries/finish - 104/71 • asphalt 121.81 km - (cancelled 28.14 km) • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:03:55.8 | |||
2. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Citroën DS3 WRC | Giesse Promotion ASD | 1:04:07.2 | ||
3. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 1:04:11.7 |
1. | Goldoni Simone - Garella Flavio | Suzuki Swift 1000 turbo | Nordovest Racing | 1:16:20.7 | ||
2. | Pellè Roberto - Luraschi Giulia | Suzuki Swift R1B | Destra 4 Srl | 1:16:41.4 | ||
3. | Scalzotto Andrea - Rutigliano Nicola | Suzuki Swift R1B | Funny Team | 1:17:14.8 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2019, Portoferraio • entries/finish - 72/63 • asphalt 120.05 km - (cancelled 2.30 km) • Other years
1. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Citroën DS3 WRC | Giesse Promotion ASD | 1:16:04.9 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 1:16:08.6 | ||
3. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:16:40.5 |
1. | Scalzotto Andrea - Rutigliano Nicola | Suzuki Swift R1B | Funny Team | 1:30:41.3 | ||
2. | Goldoni Simone - Garella Flavio | Suzuki Swift 1000 turbo | Nordovest Racing | 1:31:18.3 | ||
3. | Pellè Roberto - Luraschi Giulia | Suzuki Swift R1B | Destra 4 Srl | 1:31:31.5 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2019, Gallipoli - Ugento • entries/finish - 71/47 • asphalt 109.71 km • Other years
1. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:13:33.3 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Casarano Rally Team | 1:14:02.1 | ||
3. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Citroën DS3 WRC | Giesse Promotion ASD | 1:14:04.2 |
1. | Pellè Roberto - Luraschi Giulia | Suzuki Swift R1B | Destra 4 Srl | 1:30:28.9 | ||
2. | Goldoni Simone - Garella Flavio | Suzuki Swift 1000 turbo | Nordovest Racing | 1:31:30.1 | ||
3. | Longo Marco - Conci Mattias | Suzuki Swift R1B | Destra 4 Srl | 1:32:23.4 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Valdobbiadene • entries/finish - 91/59 • asphalt 119.28 km • Other years
Italy WRC #4 (coef 1) • Italy WRC - Coppa ACI #4 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 3 #3 (coef 2) • Coppa R1 (I) #4 (coef 1) • Michelin Rally Cup #4 • Suzuki Trophy (I) #4 (coef 1) • Trofeo Clio R3 Top (I) #3 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio N3 - Nazionale #15 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3 - Nazionale #16 (coef 1)
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:21:39.5 | |||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 1:21:45.3 | ||
3. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Citroën DS3 WRC | Giesse Promotion ASD | 1:21:58.9 |
1. | Schileo Nicola - Furnari Gian Guido | Suzuki Swift 1000 turbo | Winners Rally Team SRL | 1:38:39.1 | ||
2. | Cominelli Ivan - Fieni Igor | Suzuki Swift R1B | Mediaprom Racing | 1:38:48.1 | ||
3. | Pellè Roberto - Danese Milena | Suzuki Swift R1B | Destra 4 Srl | 1:39:21.5 |
27. 7. – 28. 7. 2019, Alba • entries/finish - 180/125 • asphalt 105.23 km - (cancelled 14.39 km) • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport N | 56:20.7 | ||
2. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Hyundai i20 R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 58:25.7 | ||
3. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën DS3 WRC | 58:54.9 |
1. | Goldoni Simone - Garella Flavio | Suzuki Swift 1000 turbo | Nordovest Racing | 1:11:41.5 | ||
2. | Cominelli Ivan - Fieni Igor | Suzuki Swift R1B | Mediaprom Racing | 1:12:27.5 | ||
3. | Schileo Nicola - Cervi Alessandro | Suzuki Swift 1000 turbo | Winners Rally Team SRL | 1:12:33.7 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2019, San Martino di Castrozza • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 109.71 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:13:27.6 | |||
2. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Citroën DS3 WRC | Giesse Promotion ASD | 1:13:36.1 | ||
3. | Porro Paolo - Cargnelutti Paolo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:14:16.8 |
1. | Cominelli Ivan - Fieni Igor | Suzuki Swift R1B | Mediaprom Racing | 1:29:47.1 | ||
2. | Pellè Roberto - Luraschi Giulia | Suzuki Swift R1B | Destra 4 Srl | 1:30:07.2 | ||
3. | Schileo Nicola - Furnari Gian Guido | Suzuki Swift 1000 turbo | Winners Rally Team SRL | 1:30:20.2 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Goldoni Simone |
20 [1.] |
16 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
1 R |
19 [1.] |
11 [4.] |
81 |
||
2. | Pellè Roberto |
16 [2.] |
13 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
12 [3.] |
2 [5.] |
17 [2.] |
80 |
||
3. | Scalzotto Andrea |
13 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
7 [6.] |
3 R |
11 [6.] |
8 [5.] |
62 |
||
4. | Cominelli Ivan |
10 [4.] | - | - |
14 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
19 [1.] |
58 |
||
5. | Longo Marco |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
14 [3.] |
10 [4.] |
7 [7.] |
6 [7.] |
53 |
||
6. | Schileo Nicola | R |
4 [9.] |
9 [5.] |
19 [1.] |
[3.] |
12 [3.] |
44 |
||
7. | Pollarolo Andrea |
6 [7.] |
7 [6.] |
10 [4.] | R |
5 [9.] |
5 [9.] |
33 |
||
8. | Lunelli Rino |
2 [12.] |
3 [10.] | - |
7 [6.] | - |
7 [12.] |
19 |
||
9. | De Antoni Edoardo |
5 [8.] | - |
6 [7.] | R |
R |
4 R |
15 |
||
10. | Spreafico Enrico |
3 [11.] |
6 [7.] | R |
R |
- |
3 [11.] |
12 |
||
11. | Rosso Emanuele | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
12. | Strabello Stefano | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - |
[6.] |
8 |
||
13. | Coppe Lorenzo |
7 [6.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
7 |
||
14. | Gozzoli Stefano | R |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
15. | Cocino Ivan |
4 [10.] | - | R |
- |
[8.] | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Garella Flavio |
20 [1.] |
16 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
1 R |
19 [1.] |
11 [4.] |
81 |
||
2. | Luraschi Giulia |
16 [2.] |
13 [3.] |
20 [1.] | - |
2 [5.] |
17 [2.] |
68 |
||
3. | Fieni Igor |
10 [4.] | - | - |
14 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
19 [1.] |
58 |
||
4. | Conci Mattias |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
14 [3.] |
10 [4.] |
7 [7.] |
6 [7.] |
53 |
||
5. | Rutigliano Nicola |
13 [3.] |
20 [1.] | - |
3 R | - |
8 [5.] |
44 |
||
5. | Furnari Gian Guido |
R
|
4 [9.] |
9 [5.] |
19 [1.] | - |
12 [3.] |
44 |
||
7. | D'Ambrosio Sofia | - |
10 [4.] |
7 [6.] |
8 [5.] |
11 [6.] | - |
36 |
||
8. | Pozzoni Alessandra |
6 [7.] |
7 [6.] |
10 [4.] |
R
|
5 [9.] |
5 [9.] |
33 |
||
9. | Morelli Valentino |
2 [12.] |
3 [10.] | - |
7 [6.] | - |
7 [12.] |
19 |
||
10. | Danese Milena | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
12 |
||
10. | Frigerio Giovanni |
3 [11.] |
6 [7.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
3 [11.] |
12 |
||
12. | Argenta Nicola |
5 [8.] | - |
6 [7.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
13. | Poloni Giacomo |
7 [6.] | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
7 |
||
14. | Brovelli Edoardo | - |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
15. | Musiari Martina | - | - | - |
R
|
R
|
4 R |
4 |
||
15. | Colla Giorgia |
4 [10.] | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Goldoni Simone | 2 | |
2. | Scalzotto Andrea | 1 | |
= | Schileo Nicola | 1 | |
= | Cominelli Ivan | 1 | |
= | Pellè Roberto | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Goldoni Simone | 13 | |
2. | Scalzotto Andrea | 10 | |
3. | Cominelli Ivan | 9 | |
4. | Pellè Roberto | 6 | |
5. | Schileo Nicola | 4 | |
6. | Rosso Emanuele | 1 | |
= | Friz Michele | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Goldoni Simone | 14 | |
2. | Scalzotto Andrea | 13 | |
3. | Pellè Roberto | 10 | |
4. | Cominelli Ivan | 8 | |
5. | Schileo Nicola | 3 | |
6. | Rosso Emanuele | 1 |