Season 2019
Poland
Historic South Cup (PL) 2019
5. 4. – 7. 4. 2019, Wieliczka • Automobilklub Krakowski • entries/finish - 60/48 • asphalt 31.58 km • Other years
1. | Terlikowski Kacper - Rybarczyk Patryk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 22:04.2 | |||
2. | Kasperczyk Tomasz - Syty Damian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tiger Energy Drink Rally Team | 22:09.9 | ||
3. | Szepieniec Andrzej - Zawadzki Jarosław | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 22:18.7 |
1. | Wolski Jakub - Krawiec Bartosz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 25:19.8 | |||
2. | Stopa Filip - Ślęczka Grzegorz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 25:24.7 | |||
3. | Kozłowski Marcin - Jucewicz Michał | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 25:35.2 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2019, Głubczyce • Automaster Klub • entries/finish - 38/28 • asphalt 43.32 km • Other years
1. | Lechoszest Arkadiusz - Pietruszka Krzysztof | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 24:55.3 | |||
2. | Sroka Adam - Woźniak Krystian | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 25:27.1 | |||
3. | Pacholec Krzysztof - Kłos Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 25:43.3 |
1. | Baran Piotr - Paciej Michał | Honda Civic EE9 | 25:54.6 | |||
2. | Banaś Andrzej - Chronowski Rafał | Lancia Beta Montecarlo | Solidexpert Team | 31:54.1 | ||
3. | Grychtoł Tomasz - Koisar Robert | Polski Fiat 126p 650 | 33:42.5 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 2019, Bochnia • Automobilklub Śląski • asphalt • Other years
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2019, Opole • Automobilklub Opolski • entries/finish - 40/27 • asphalt 44.97 km - (cancelled 7.50 km) • Other years
1. | Chuchała Wojciech - Wiśniewski Michał | Ford Fiesta Proto | 19:29.2 | |||
2. | Lechoszest Arkadiusz - Pietruszka Krzysztof | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 20:05.0 | |||
3. | Sztwiertnia Tomasz - Drewniak Marcin | Ford Fiesta R200 | 21:03.3 |
1. | Kozłowski Marcin - Zalega Jakub | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 21:06.4 | |||
2. | Olchawski Grzegorz - Marciniak Szymon | Audi Quattro A2 | Go+Cars Go+EAuto | 23:46.9 | ||
3. | Grychtoł Tomasz - Koisar Robert | Polski Fiat 126p 650 | 27:58.6 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, Wisła • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 48/37 • asphalt 37.57 km • Other years
1. | Lubiak Maciej - Trela Michał | Hyundai i20 R5 | 24:16.5 | |||
2. | Babraj Marcin - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia R5 | 25:27.2 | |||
3. | Kręcioch Rafał - Kozdroń Kamil | Peugeot 208 R2 | 26:17.9 |
1. | Olchawski Grzegorz - Wroński Łukasz | Audi Quattro Sport E2 | Go+Cars Go+EAuto | 32:28.2 | ||
2. | Grychtoł Tomasz - Koisar Robert | Polski Fiat 126p 650 | 37:49.0 |
12. 10. – 13. 10. 2019, Biecz • asphalt • Other years
15. 11. – 16. 11. 2019, Cieszyn • Automobilklub Cieszyński • entries/finish - 59/49 • asphalt 48.66 km • Other years
1. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Cieślar Zbigniew | Hyundai i20 R5 | 31:25.3 | |||
2. | Terlikowski Tomasz - Burkat Dariusz | Ford Fiesta Proto | 33:12.9 | |||
3. | Jurecki Jacek - Szeja Marcin | Ford Fiesta Proto | 33:20.9 |
1. | Grondal Wojciech - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Fiat 126p | Go+Cars Go+EAuto | 41:48.6 | ||
2. | Olchawski Grzegorz - Marciniak Szymon | Audi Quattro Sport E2 | Go+Cars Go+EAuto | 42:32.6 | ||
3. | Grychtoł Tomasz - Koisar Robert | Polski Fiat 126p 650 | 47:16.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Olchawski Grzegorz |
4 [7.] | R |
12 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
43 |
||
2. | Kozłowski Marcin |
10 [3.] | - |
15 [1.] | - | - |
25 |
||
3. | Baran Piotr | - |
15 [1.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
3. | Grondal Wojciech | - | - | - | R |
15 [1.] |
15 |
||
3. | Wolski Jakub |
15 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
6. | Stopa Filip |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
7. | Kula Arkadiusz |
8 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
8. | Rowiński Artur |
6 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
9. | Kaszowski Wojciech |
5 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
10. | Szerla Michał |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
11. | "Elefant" |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
12. | Kalitowicz Andrzej |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wolski Jakub | 1 | |
= | Baran Piotr | 1 | |
= | Kozłowski Marcin | 1 | |
= | Olchawski Grzegorz | 1 | |
= | Grondal Wojciech | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Olchawski Grzegorz | 18 | |
2. | Rowiński Artur | 6 | |
= | Baran Piotr | 6 | |
4. | Kozłowski Marcin | 4 |
Rally leaders
1. | Olchawski Grzegorz | 15 | |
2. | Rowiński Artur | 7 | |
3. | Kozłowski Marcin | 5 | |
4. | Grondal Wojciech | 1 |