Season 2017
Austria
Austria Junior 2017
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2017, Leutschach • entries/finish - 82/58 • asphalt 169.53 km - (cancelled 16.04 km) • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:36:58.5 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Beinke Josefine Corinn | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:37:12.5 | |||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:38:11.6 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:46:04.0 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:46:30.6 | ||
3. | Stengg Lukas - Puntschart Werner | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:04:16.6 |
7. 4. – 8. 4. 2017, Wolsberg • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 91/59 • asphalt - gravel 192.10 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:55:47.8 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:57:25.1 | |||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:00:47.7 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:06:22.0 | ||
2. | Waldherr Luca - Unterweger Tobias | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:08:33.7 | ||
3. | Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina | Opel Adam R2 | Auto Lieb Rallye Team | 2:11:16.2 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2017, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 59/43 • asphalt 177.20 km - (cancelled 13.44 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:30:38.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:30:47.1 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Beinke Josefine Corinn | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:31:25.9 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:43:24.7 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:44:34.2 | ||
3. | Kainer Andreas - Hofmann Benedikt | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:44:59.3 |
24. 6. 2017, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 25/17 • gravel 115.56 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:22:05.4 | |||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:39.4 | |||
3. | Kalteis Martin - Kuntner Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:24:56.6 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:52.9 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:26:45.3 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2017, Weiz • entries/finish - 85/61 • asphalt 178.16 km - (cancelled 14.24 km) • Other years
Central Rally Trophy #3 • CEZ Historic #5 • Austria #5 • Austria 2WD #5 • Austria Historic #5 • Austria Historic Cup #5 • Austria Junior #5 • Austria Rally Cup #5 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4 • Opel Adam R2 Cup (A) #3 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #3 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #5
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:36:00.5 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:38:01.8 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:39:09.8 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:44:32.6 | ||
2. | Waldherr Luca - Unterweger Tobias | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:48:40.9 | ||
3. | Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina | Opel Adam R2 | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 1:49:01.2 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2017, Liezen • entries/finish - 72/50 • asphalt 150.42 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:27:32.9 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:29:47.9 | |||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:30:06.9 |
1. | Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina | Opel Adam R2 | Auto Lieb Rallye Team | 1:40:47.2 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:42:49.5 | ||
3. | Molinaro Tamara - Bernacchini Giovanni | Opel Adam R2 | 1:45:55.7 |
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2017, Rosenburg • entries/finish - 58/45 • gravel 125.28 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:16:03.9 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:16:09.3 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:16:40.9 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:36.5 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Opel Adam R2 | 1:26:19.9 | |||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:28:20.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Wagner Julian |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | R |
25 [1.] |
150 |
||
2. | Klausz Kristóf |
18 [2.] | R |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] | R |
18 [2.] |
15 [3.] |
87 |
||
3. | Lieb Christoph | R |
15 [3.] | R |
- |
15 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
12 [4.] |
67 |
||
4. | Waldherr Luca | R |
18 [2.] |
12 [4.] | - |
18 [2.] |
12 [4.] | - |
60 |
||
5. | Zellhofer Christoph | R |
12 [4.] |
10 [5.] | R |
12 [4.] | R |
8 [6.] |
42 |
||
6. | Molinaro Tamara | - | - | R |
- |
10 [5.] |
15 [3.] |
10 [5.] |
35 |
||
7. | Kainer Andreas | - |
10 [5.] |
15 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
8. | Stengg Lukas |
15 [3.] |
8 [6.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
23 |
||
9. | Wagner Simon | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
18 |
||
10. | Zeiringer Fabian | - | - |
6 [7.] | - |
8 [6.] | - | - |
14 |
||
11. | Neudel Martin | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
10 |
||
12. | Stengg Roland | R |
R |
8 [6.] | - | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
13. | Baier Benedikt Leopold | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] |
6 |
||
13. | Wronkowski Adrian | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Schilcher Dominik | - | R |
- | - |
4 [8.] | - | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wagner Julian | 6 | |
2. | Lieb Christoph | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wagner Julian | 63 | +4 [N] | |
2. | Klausz Kristóf | 11 | +4 [N] | |
3. | Waldherr Luca | 3 | +1 [N] | |
= | Stengg Roland | 3 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Lieb Christoph | 2 | +2 [N] | |
= | Wagner Simon | 2 | ||
7. | Kainer Andreas | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wagner Julian | 68 | |
2. | Waldherr Luca | 8 | |
3. | Stengg Roland | 6 | |
4. | Klausz Kristóf | 5 | |
5. | Lieb Christoph | 2 |