Season 2003
Germany
ADMV Sachsen / Thüringen 2003
29. 3. 2003, Nordhausen • Nordhäuser MSC • entries/finish - 57/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bufe Hans-Joachim - Bufe Sandra | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 17:07 | |||
2. | Göttig Stefan - Barchfeld Lars | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 17:14 | |||
3. | Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 18:25 |
1. | Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 18:25 | |||
2. | Singer Thomas - Böhm Thomas | Opel Kadett GSI | 18:40 | |||
3. | Kayser Jürgen - Tannert Thomas | Škoda 130 LR | 18:58 |
30. 5. – 31. 5. 2003, Zwickau • entries/finish - 48/29 • asphalt 99.14 km • Other years
1. | Seidler Kjeld - Larsen Jess | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 1:02:54.5 | |||
2. | Eichenauer Nico - Scholz Heiko | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:03:32.8 | |||
3. | Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 1:03:46.0 |
1. | Eichenauer Nico - Scholz Heiko | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:03:32.8 | |||
2. | Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 1:03:46.0 | |||
3. | Tröger Sven - Tröger Jens | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 1:04:25.9 |
30. 5. – 31. 5. 2003, Zwickau • entries/finish - 38/24 • asphalt 128.38 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:08:25.2 | ||
2. | Werner Anton - Kroll Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:09:36.8 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:09:47.8 |
Ruben Zeltner retired early on day 1 with transmission problems and entered day 2 of the rally as course car
28. 6. 2003, Weida • MC Weida • entries/finish - 155/122 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moufang Norbert - Ficker Mario | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 16:34 | ||
2. | Pfeifer Michael - Bayer Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V. | 16:38 | ||
3. | Bufe Hans-Joachim - Bufe Sandra | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 17:05 |
1. | Richert Frank - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 17:29 | ||
2. | Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | MC Weida | 17:33 | ||
3. | Gebhardt Jürgen - Gebhardt Thomas | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | MC Weida | 17:46 |
no stage times for retired crews
8. 8. – 9. 8. 2003, Eisenach • entries/finish - 76/54 • asphalt 75.00 km • Other years
1. | Moufang Norbert - Alexy Michaela | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 38:50 | ||
2. | Alexy Carsten - Knaus Karlheinz | Audi Coupé S2 | 39:27 | |||
3. | Kübler Ulrich - Seeger Armin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 39:40 |
1. | Gebhardt Jürgen - Gebhardt Thomas | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | MC Weida | 42:17 | ||
2. | Langheinrich David - Zemanik Kevin | Trabant 1.1 | VMC Plauen | 42:24 | ||
3. | Kayser Jürgen - Roth Jens | Škoda 130 LR | MC Eisenach | 42:24 |
30. 8. 2003 • entries/finish - 108/84 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hanika Rico - Henck Thomas | Renault Clio Williams | 16:09 | |||
2. | Russner Heini - Scheuring Bernd | BMW M3 E36 | 16:17 | |||
3. | Eichloff Frank - Bränzel Beatrice | BMW M3 E30 | 16:24 |
1. | Tröger Sven - Tröger Jens | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 16:40 | |||
2. | Langheinrich David - Zemanik Kevin | Trabant 1.1 | 17:00 | |||
3. | Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 17:06 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 2003, Pößneck • entries/finish - 24/14 • asphalt 129.40 km • Other years
1. | Teichmann Klaus - Klötzke Yvonne | Nissan Almera Kit Car | Chemnitzer AMC | 1:11:48.8 | ||
2. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lange Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:12:27.9 | |||
3. | Eichenauer Nico - Scholz Heiko | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:13:32.7 |
1. | Teichmann Klaus - Klötzke Yvonne | Nissan Almera Kit Car | Chemnitzer AMC | 1:11:48.8 | ||
2. | Eichenauer Nico - Scholz Heiko | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:13:32.7 | |||
3. | Gebhardt Jürgen - Gebhardt Thomas | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | MC Weida | 1:14:41.7 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 2003, Pössneck • entries/finish - 35/26 • asphalt 129.40 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:03:34.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:05:16.2 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:05:28.1 |
1. | Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | MC Weida | 1:13:36.7 | ||
2. | Teichmann Ronny - Weißflog Simon | Nissan Micra K11 | Chemnitzer AMC | 1:15:52.2 | ||
3. | Wiegand Carsten - Gehrmann Antje | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:17:49.6 |
3. 10. – 4. 10. 2003, Chemnitz • entries/finish - 89/58 • asphalt 93.18 km • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 54:14.2 | ||
2. | Kübler Ulrich - Seeger Armin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | HMC Öhringen | 56:39.6 | ||
3. | Hesse Marcus - Kunze Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASC Melsungen | 57:18.2 |
1. | Richert Frank - Gottschalk Timo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 58:12.1 | ||
2. | Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | MC Weida | 59:38.6 | ||
3. | Tröger Sven - Tröger Jens | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 1:00:12.5 |
7. 11. – 8. 11. 2003, Boxberg/Oberlausitz • entries/finish - 48/35 • gravel 108.61 km - (cancelled 11.31 km) • Other years
1. | Mohe Carsten - Uhlig Lutz | Škoda Octavia WRC | 53:23.6 | |||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Muteli Jari | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | KAK Motorsport | 55:51.4 | ||
3. | Keskinen Jaakko - Heikkilä Juha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Progress Motorsport Finland | 57:42.4 |
1. | Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | MC Weida | 1:05:12.4 | ||
2. | Teichmann Klaus - Klötzke Yvonne | Nissan Almera Kit Car | Chemnitzer AMC | 1:05:45.3 | ||
3. | Wiegand Carsten - Beier Ralf | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:06:05.7 |
7. 11. – 8. 11. 2003, Boxberg/Oberlausitz • entries/finish - 95/71 • gravel 32.25 km • Other years
1. | Jäpel Lutz - Sonntag Rigo | Subaru Impreza GT | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 23:57.3 | ||
2. | Dombrowe Peter - Dombrowe Eric | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | RRC Lausitz e.V. | 24:06.3 | ||
3. | Reimann Ralf - Herrmann Steve | Subaru Impreza WRX | 24:10.5 |
1. | Jäpel Lutz - Sonntag Rigo | Subaru Impreza GT | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 23:57.3 | ||
2. | Meischner Ronny - Müller Mike | Audi 80 Quattro | MC Grünhain | 24:20.6 | ||
3. | Lauterbach Stefan - Tausch Marco | Opel Astra GSi 16V | MC Grünhain | 25:58.0 |
Penalties added on last stage due unknown place, where drivers got them.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Teichmann Ronny |
[6.] |
[7.] | - |
[10.] | R |
R |
- |
[2.] |
[9.] |
[4.] | - |
4679 |
||
2. | Kayser Jürgen |
[3.] | - | - |
[9.] |
[3.] |
[5.] | - | - |
[6.] |
[7.] | - |
4280 |
||
3. | Wiegand Carsten | - |
[6.] | - |
[6.] |
[5.] | R |
- |
[3.] | R |
[3.] | - |
4209 |
||
4. | Binder Torsten |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[3.] | - |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] | - |
4145 |
||
5. | Puschmann Markus |
[7.] |
[8.] | - |
[13.] |
[7.] | - | - | R |
[19.] |
[5.] | - |
3829 |
||
6. | Lauterbach Stefan | - |
[4.] | - |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[8.] |
[4.] | - |
[8.] | - |
[3.] |
3512 |
||
8. | Gerntke Thomas | - |
[9.] | - |
[15.] | R |
[12.] | - |
[4.] |
[11.] |
[6.] | - |
3444 |
||
9. | Fritzsche Marc | - |
[10.] | - |
[22.] | R |
[10.] |
[9.] | - |
[16.] | - | R |
3408 |
||
10. | Eichenauer Nico | - |
[1.] | - |
[11.] | R |
[6.] |
[2.] | - |
[22.] | R |
- |
3102 |
||
11. | Teichmann Klaus |
[4.] |
[5.] | - |
[5.] | R |
- |
[1.] | - | R |
[2.] | - |
3046 |
||
12. | Vogl Frank | - |
[11.] | - |
[19.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
[14.] | - |
[6.] |
3003 |
||
13. | Tröger Sven | - |
[3.] | - |
[4.] | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[3.] | - | - |
2854 |
||
14. | Brunn Thomas | R |
R |
- |
[14.] |
[11.] |
[14.] | - | - |
[15.] |
[8.] | - |
2730 |
||
15. | Grüner Swen | - | - | - |
[21.] | - |
[11.] | R |
- |
[20.] | - |
[8.] |
2627 |
||
16. | Milde Ken | - | - | - |
[18.] |
[10.] |
[15.] | - | - |
[21.] | - |
[12.] |
2615 |
||
17. | Meischner Ronny | - | - | - |
[8.] | - |
[4.] | - | - |
[5.] | - |
[2.] |
2503 |
||
18. | Eckl Ralf |
[12.] | - | - | R |
- |
[19.] |
[8.] | - |
[23.] | - |
[9.] |
2360 |
||
19. | Langheinrich David | R |
R |
- | R |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[6.] | - | R |
- | - |
2309 |
||
20. | Heiden André |
[8.] |
[13.] | - |
[17.] |
[12.] | - | - | - |
[12.] | - | - |
2302 |
||
21. | Pfaff Detlef |
[11.] |
[14.] | - |
[20.] |
[13.] |
[17.] |
[7.] | - |
[18.] | - |
[7.] |
1980 |
||
22. | Rothe Klaus | - | - | - | R |
- |
[9.] | - | - |
[13.] | - |
[4.] |
1912 |
||
23. | Schröder Michael | - |
[15.] | - |
[24.] | - |
[16.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
1701 |
||
24. | Richert Frank | - | - | R |
[1.] | - | R |
- | - |
[1.] | R |
- |
1682 |
||
25. | Pfaff Ralph | - |
[12.] | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - |
[17.] | - |
[5.] |
1533 |
||
26. | Hofmann Jochen |
[10.] | - | - |
[23.] | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
1172 |
||
27. | Lanzke Roland | - | - | - |
[12.] | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - |
1133 |
||
28. | Jäpel Lutz | - | R |
- | R |
- | R |
R |
- | - | - |
[1.] |
1133 |
||
29. | Galle Danny | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - |
[4.] | - | - |
1021 |
||
30. | Pöpel Anke |
[9.] | - | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
970 |
||
31. | Horn Volker | - | R |
- | - |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
780 |
||
32. | Singer Thomas |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
500 |
||
33. | Distler Adrian | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] |
[5.] | - | - | - | - |
633 |
||
34. | Gebhardt Jürgen |
[5.] | R |
- |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[7.] |
[3.] | - |
[10.] | - | - |
550 |
||
35. | Haupt Stephan | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 |