Season 2006
FIA
European Cup South 2006
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2006 • entries/finish - 55/34 • asphalt 186.62 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:58:49.2 | ||
2. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:59:01.6 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Ourense | 1:59:33.4 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:58:49.2 | ||
2. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:59:01.6 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Ourense | 1:59:33.4 |
Regional Rally finished one Special Stage before final of Rally.
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2006, Termini Imerese • entries/finish - 95/60 • asphalt 189.52 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:55:13.9 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 1:56:27.1 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:56:45.2 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:55:13.9 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 1:56:27.1 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:56:45.2 |
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 Crews competed only during day 1
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2006 • entries/finish - 60/45 • gravel 204.78 km - (cancelled 27.71 km) • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 2:28:59.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:29:39.9 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:30:05.0 |
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 2:28:59.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:29:39.9 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:30:05.0 |
15. 6. – 17. 6. 2006, Lecce • entries/finish - 62/43 • asphalt 211.34 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ateneo | 2:24:42.3 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:25:24.6 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 2:25:36.9 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ateneo | 2:24:42.3 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:25:24.6 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 2:25:36.9 |
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 Crews competed only during day 1
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 57/26 • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 2:56:01.4 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 2:57:57.6 | ||
3. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:01:20.6 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 2:56:01.4 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 2:57:57.6 | ||
3. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:01:20.6 |
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2006, San Martino di Castrozza • entries/finish - 64/40 • asphalt 196.71 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:10:19.3 | |||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Vernuccio Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:10:28.3 | |||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:10:35.1 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:10:19.3 | |||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Vernuccio Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:10:28.3 | |||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:10:35.1 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2006, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 61/38 • asphalt 215.03 km • Other years
1. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:27:57.9 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:28:02.1 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:28.8 |
1. | Solà Dani - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:27:57.9 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:28:02.1 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:28.8 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2006, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 55/45 • asphalt 170.76 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:38:26.6 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:38:59.4 | ||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Prata Fernando | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Vodafone Elf | 1:39:15.6 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:38:26.6 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:38:59.4 | ||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Prata Fernando | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Vodafone Elf | 1:39:15.6 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2006, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 70/34 • gravel 197.73 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:20:27.5 | |||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ateneo | 2:20:33.6 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 2:20:46.9 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:20:27.5 | |||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ateneo | 2:20:33.6 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 2:20:46.9 |
Standings - drivers
(5) |
(2) |
(10) |
(10) |
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Longhi Piero | - |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
[4.] | - | - |
[5.] |
247 |
||
2. | Travaglia Renato | - | R |
[7.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[2.] |
210 |
||
3. | Andreucci Paolo | - |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
- |
[3.] | - | - |
[1.] |
190 |
||
4. | Navarra Andrea | - |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[4.] | - |
[5.] | - | - | R |
150 |
||
5. | Aghini Andrea | - |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[3.] | - | R |
- | - |
[3.] |
149 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Andreucci Paolo | 2 | |
= | Araújo Armindo | 2 | |
= | Travaglia Renato | 2 | |
4. | Fuster Miguel | 1 | |
= | Solà Dani | 1 | |
= | Longhi Piero | 1 |