Season 2004
Germany
Germany 2004
12. 3. – 13. 3. 2004, Schongau • entries/finish - 73/54 • asphalt 169.27 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:33:23.5 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Matador Team | 1:34:02.8 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Kroll Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:37:14.3 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:33:23.5 | ||
2. | Dobberkau Olaf - Kroll Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:37:14.3 | |||
3. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:37:28.0 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2004, Schlitz • entries/finish - 97/60 • asphalt 140.10 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:19:27.6 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:20:28.6 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:21:04.1 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:19:27.6 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:20:28.6 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:21:04.1 |
No. 101 - 134 National A -> Same route as German Championship
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2004, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 43/23 • gravel 199.10 km - (cancelled 10.80 km) • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:33.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:49:50.0 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Geilhausen Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ADAC Pfalz | 1:50:33.2 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:33.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:49:50.0 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Geilhausen Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ADAC Pfalz | 1:50:33.2 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2004, Zwickau • entries/finish - 46/32 • asphalt 195.50 km - (cancelled 13.30 km) • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:39:39.5 | ||
2. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:41:03.0 | ||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:41:29.2 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:39:39.5 | ||
2. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:41:03.0 | ||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:41:29.2 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2004, Merzig • entries/finish - 70/54 • asphalt 208.10 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:53:37.4 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:56:11.5 | ||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:59:54.8 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:53:37.4 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:56:11.5 | ||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:59:54.8 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2004, Daun • entries/finish - 67/46 • asphalt 160.20 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 1:30:31.4 | ||
2. | Färber Frank - Schünemann Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:33:50.9 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:34:32.6 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 1:30:31.4 | ||
2. | Färber Frank - Schünemann Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:33:50.9 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:34:32.6 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2004, Pößneck • entries/finish - 57/44 • asphalt 154.49 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:16:57.4 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:17:45.1 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:18:57.3 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:16:57.4 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:17:45.1 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:18:57.3 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2004, Weisswasser • entries/finish - 46/34 • gravel - asphalt 145.50 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:15:08.5 | ||
2. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:17:51.4 | |||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:19:33.6 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:15:08.5 | ||
2. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:17:51.4 | |||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:19:33.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kahle Matthias |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
60 [1.] |
60 [1.] |
60 [2.] |
30 [3.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
370 |
||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
30 [5.] |
32 [3.] |
50 [4.] |
52 [4.] |
35 [10.] |
26 [7.] |
32 [4.] | - |
257 |
||
3. | Haaf Sven |
28 [6.] |
28 [5.] |
15 R |
50 [5.] |
33 [8.] |
23 [6.] |
23 [6.] |
21 [11.] |
221 |
||
4. | Stölzel Maik |
13 [9.] |
30 [2.] |
42 [2.] |
45 [3.] |
40 [3.] |
24 [4.] |
12 [16.] | R |
206 |
||
5. | Steudten Maik |
17 [11.] |
8 [14.] |
25 [9.] |
38 [6.] |
36 [12.] |
14 [10.] |
21 [9.] |
35 [6.] |
194 |
||
6. | Fahrner Markus |
20 [18.] | R |
35 [17.] |
40 [15.] |
35 [26.] |
20 [20.] |
20 [25.] |
23 [17.] |
193 |
||
7. | Holz Armin |
20 [47.] | R |
40 [20.] |
41 [11.] |
40 [24.] | R |
22 [14.] |
15 [30.] |
178 |
||
8. | Knüpfer Bernd |
15 [19.] |
12 [23.] |
34 [11.] |
30 [14.] |
27 [20.] |
15 [16.] |
15 [18.] |
24 [16.] |
172 |
||
9. | Mysliwietz Lars |
20 [15.] |
6 [31.] |
26 [12.] |
27 [13.] |
40 [17.] |
20 [14.] |
20 [17.] |
12 [23.] |
171 |
||
10. | Schelle Nikolaus |
21 [7.] |
12 [11.] | R |
36 [7.] |
34 [9.] |
30 [5.] |
30 [5.] | R |
163 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kahle Matthias | 6 | |
2. | Loix Freddy | 1 | |
= | Schwarz Armin | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Kahle Matthias | 87 | |
2. | Loix Freddy | 16 | |
= | Schwarz Armin | 16 | |
4. | Dobberkau Olaf | 1 |