Season 2004
Germany
Suzuki Ignis Rallye Cup (D) 2004
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2004, Zwickau • entries/finish - 46/32 • asphalt 195.50 km - (cancelled 13.30 km) • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:39:39.5 | ||
2. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:41:03.0 | ||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:41:29.2 |
1. | Birr Niklas - Schwendy Michael | Suzuki Ignis Sport | Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | 1:57:20.4 | ||
2. | Fröhlich Michael - Kalbitzer Thomas | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:58:38.6 | |||
3. | Milde Ken - Maron Maik | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 2:04:00.5 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2004, Merzig • entries/finish - 70/54 • asphalt 208.10 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:53:37.4 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:56:11.5 | ||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:59:54.8 |
1. | Milde Ken - Maron Maik | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 2:28:25.5 | |||
2. | Thurnherr Iris - Diehm Caroline | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 2:28:51.5 | |||
3. | Birr Niklas - Grimberg Hans-Joachim | Suzuki Ignis Sport | Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | 2:37:26.6 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2004, Daun • entries/finish - 67/46 • asphalt 160.20 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 1:30:31.4 | ||
2. | Färber Frank - Schünemann Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:33:50.9 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:34:32.6 |
1. | Fröhlich Michael - Kalbitzer Thomas | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:49:09.7 | |||
2. | Birr Niklas - Grimberg Hans-Joachim | Suzuki Ignis Sport | Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | 1:50:43.4 | ||
3. | Bezłapowicz Adam - Żurek Karol | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:54:38.5 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2004, Pößneck • entries/finish - 57/44 • asphalt 154.49 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:16:57.4 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:17:45.1 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:18:57.3 |
1. | Fröhlich Michael - Kalbitzer Thomas | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:30:21.2 | |||
2. | Birr Niklas - Schwendy Michael | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:30:30.8 | |||
3. | Milde Ken - Maron Maik | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:33:11.9 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2004, Chemnitz • entries/finish - 83/59 • asphalt 120.50 km - (cancelled 14.10 km) • Other years
1. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 57:05.1 | ||
2. | Mohe Carsten - Walker Sebastian | Renault Clio S1600 | 57:43.4 | |||
3. | Moufang Norbert - Alexy Michaela | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 59:07.3 |
1. | Fröhlich Michael - Zemanik Doreen | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:05:45.3 | |||
2. | Schmidt Florian - Hosse Bernd | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:09:07.7 | |||
3. | Thurnherr Iris - Jörimann Thomas | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:09:20.6 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2004, Freisen (Saarland) • entries/finish - 43/31 • asphalt 103.29 km • Other years
1. | Friedhoff Axel - Stein Gerd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:35.8 | |||
2. | Kübler Ulrich - Seeger Armin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:18:31.7 | |||
3. | Sommer Armin - Lauck Bianca | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:38.1 |
1. | Fröhlich Michael - Kalbitzer Thomas | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:23:55.3 | |||
2. | Schmidt Florian - Schwalie Andreas | Suzuki Ignis Sport | ADAC Pfalz | 1:29:56.0 | ||
3. | Thurnherr Iris - Färber Alexandra | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:31:27.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Fröhlich Michael |
14 [2.] |
10 R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
64 |
||
2. | Birr Niklas |
20 [1.] |
6 [3.] |
7 [2.] |
7 [2.] | R |
- |
40 |
||
3. | Milde Ken |
10 [3.] |
14 [1.] | R |
5 [3.] |
3 [4.] | R |
32 |
||
4. | Thurnherr Iris |
6 [4.] |
10 [2.] | R |
R |
5 [3.] |
5 [3.] |
26 |
||
5. | Schmidt Florian | - | - |
3 [4.] |
3 [4.] |
7 [2.] |
7 [2.] |
20 |
||
6. | Bezłapowicz Adam | - |
10 R |
5 [3.] |
1 [5.] | R |
- |
16 |