42. Rajd Polski 1985
5. 7. – 7. 7. 1985, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 402.60 km - (cancelled 27.80 km) • total distance including road sections - 1029.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Bulgaria, 3.Poland. East Germany did not finished. Czechoslovakia, Romania and Hungary did not start.
SS16 Mostowice - Niemojów - Międzylesie - 26.70 km
- 5. 7. 21:17
1. |
#5 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr Renault 11 Turbo |
A6 |
14:10 (850) |
113.1 | |
2. |
#3 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi Renault 5 Turbo |
B9 |
14:13 (853) |
+3 + 3 |
112.7 0.11 |
3. |
#22 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
14:16 (856) |
+6 + 3 |
112.3 0.22 |
4. |
#24 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
14:25 (865) |
+15 + 9 |
111.1 0.56 |
5. |
#15 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys K. Renault 11 Turbo |
A6 |
14:27 (867) |
+17 + 2 |
110.9 0.64 |
6. |
#6 |
Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay Nissan 240RS |
B10 |
14:45 (885) |
+35 + 18 |
108.6 1.31 |
7. |
#8 |
Vossen Henk - van de Kimmenade H. Opel Manta 400 |
B10 |
14:56 (896) |
+46 + 11 |
107.3 1.72 |
8. |
#16 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
15:14 (914) |
+1:04 + 18 |
105.2 2.40 |
9. |
#23 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
15:20 (920) |
+1:10 + 6 |
104.5 2.62 |
10. |
#21 |
Szerla Janusz - Baran Zbigniew FSO Polonez 2000 C |
B9 |
15:31 (931) |
+1:21 + 11 |
103.2 3.03 |
11. |
#30 |
Andre-Poyaud Michel - Orcel C. Talbot Samba Rallye |
B9 |
15:42 (942) |
+1:32 + 11 |
102.0 3.45 |
12. |
#33 |
Rožukas Vylius sen. - Jakas E. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
15:53 (953) |
+1:43 + 11 |
100.9 3.86 |
13. |
#56 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Marr W. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 |
15:54 (954) |
+1:44 + 1 |
100.8 3.90 |
14. |
#44 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO 1600 A |
A6 |
15:58 (958) |
+1:48 + 4 |
100.3 4.04 |
= |
#50 |
Andre-Poyaud C. - Detonils P. Talbot Samba Rallye |
A5 |
15:58 (958) |
+1:48 + 0 |
100.3 4.04 |
16. |
#59 |
Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu C. Dacia 1310 |
A5 |
16:05 (965) |
+1:55 + 7 |
99.6 4.31 |
17. |
#39 |
Adamek Ryszard - Stopa Jerzy FSO 1600 A |
A6 |
16:12 (972) |
+2:02 + 7 |
98.9 4.57 |
18. |
#65 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer Trabant P800 RS |
A5 |
16:18 (978) |
+2:08 + 6 |
98.3 4.79 |
19. |
#9 |
Niemi Raimo - Mannila Kari Audi 80 Quattro |
A7 |
16:19 (979) |
+2:09 + 1 |
98.2 4.83 |
20. |
#61 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P800 RS |
A5 |
16:37 (997) |
+2:27 + 18 |
96.4 5.51 |
21. |
#70 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Richter Jens Trabant P601 |
A5 |
16:39 (999) |
+2:29 + 2 |
96.2 5.58 |
22. |
#55 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO 1600 A |
A6 |
16:44 (1004) |
+2:34 + 5 |
95.7 5.77 |
23. |
#18 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
16:51 (1011) |
+2:41 + 7 |
95.1 6.03 |
24. |
#7 |
Fölling Franz - Kramer H. Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B10 |
17:03 (1023) |
+2:53 + 12 |
94.0 6.48 |
25. |
#46 |
Schulz Wolf-Dieter - Löhndorf H. Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
N2 |
17:13 (1033) |
+3:03 + 10 |
93.0 6.85 |
26. |
#48 |
Constantinescu Petre - Barbu G. Renault 5 Alpine |
A6 |
17:39 (1059) |
+3:29 + 26 |
90.8 7.83 |
27. |
#45 |
Treuberg Udo - Radziej Manfred Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
A6 |
17:41 (1061) |
+3:31 + 2 |
90.6 7.90 |
28. |
#63 |
Urdea Gheorghe - Banca Dacian Dacia 1310 |
A5 |
17:49 (1069) |
+3:39 + 8 |
89.9 8.20 |
29. |
#27 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Chakarov A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
17:56 (1076) |
+3:46 + 7 |
89.3 8.46 |
30. |
#60 |
Ryndak Marek - Wojakiewicz A. Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
A6 |
18:39 (1119) |
+4:29 + 43 |
85.9 10.1 |
31. |
#66 |
Szewczyk Tadeusz - Sikorski A. FSO Polonez 2000 |
B9 |
18:52 (1132) |
+4:42 + 13 |
84.9 10.6 |
32. |
#47 |
Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt R. Lada VAZ 21011 |
B9 |
20:58 (1258) |
+6:48 + 2:06 |
76.4 15.3 |
33. |
#35 |
Niśkiewicz G. - Płachciński K. Opel Manta 2.0 E |
B9 |
23:34 (1414) |
+9:24 + 2:36 |
68.0 21.1 |
Overall
1. |
#3 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi Renault 5 Turbo |
B9 |
1:23:01 (4981) |
106.9 | |
2. |
#8 |
Vossen Henk - van de Kimmenade H. Opel Manta 400 |
B10 |
1:24:36 (5076) |
+1:35 +1:35 | 104.9 0.64 |
3. |
#22 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
1:24:43 (5083) |
+1:42 +7 | 104.7 0.69 |
4. |
#5 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr Renault 11 Turbo |
A6 |
1:25:08 (5108) |
+2:07 +25 | 104.2 0.86 |
5. +1
|
#15 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys K. Renault 11 Turbo |
A6 |
1:26:06 (5166) |
+3:05 +58 | 103.1 1.25 |
6. −1
|
#6 |
Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay Nissan 240RS |
B10 |
1:26:14 (5174) |
+3:13 +8 | 102.9 1.30 |
7. |
#24 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
1:26:18 (5178) |
+3:17 +4 | 102.8 1.33 |
8. +1
|
#16 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
1:28:35 (5315) |
+5:34 +2:17 | 100.2 2.26 |
9. +1
|
#23 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
1:29:21 (5361) |
+6:20 +46 | 99.3 2.57 |
10. +1
|
#9 |
Niemi Raimo - Mannila Kari Audi 80 Quattro |
A7 |
1:30:54 (5454) |
+7:53 +1:33 | 97.6 3.20 |
11. +1
|
#21 |
Szerla Janusz - Baran Zbigniew FSO Polonez 2000 C |
B9 |
1:31:33 (5493) |
+8:32 +39 | 96.9 3.46 |
12. +2
|
#18 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
1:33:37 (5617) |
+10:36 +2:04 | 94.8 4.30 |
13. +2
|
#33 |
Rožukas Vylius sen. - Jakas E. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
1:34:11 (5651) |
+11:10 +34 | 94.2 4.53 |
14. +2
|
#30 |
Andre-Poyaud Michel - Orcel C. Talbot Samba Rallye |
B9 |
1:34:25 (5665) |
+11:24 +14 | 94.0 4.62 |
15. +2
|
#55 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO 1600 A |
A6 |
1:35:45 (5745) |
+12:44 +1:20 | 92.7 5.17 |
16. +4
|
#56 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Marr W. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 |
1:35:49 (5749) |
+12:48 +4 | 92.6 5.19 |
17. +2
|
#59 |
Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu C. Dacia 1310 |
A5 |
1:35:56 (5756) |
+12:55 +7 | 92.5 5.24 |
18. +5
|
#44 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO 1600 A |
A6 |
1:37:11 (5831) |
+14:10 +1:15 | 91.3 5.75 |
19. +3
|
#39 |
Adamek Ryszard - Stopa Jerzy FSO 1600 A |
A6 |
1:37:15 (5835) |
+14:14 +4 | 91.2 5.77 |
20. +5
|
#65 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer Trabant P800 RS |
A5 |
1:37:51 (5871) |
+14:50 +36 | 90.7 6.02 |
21. +5
|
#50 |
Andre-Poyaud C. - Detonils P. Talbot Samba Rallye |
A5 |
1:38:17 (5897) |
+15:16 +26 | 90.3 6.19 |
22. +2
|
#7 |
Fölling Franz - Kramer H. Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B10 |
1:38:25 (5905) |
+15:24 +8 | 90.2 6.25 |
23. +4
|
#61 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P800 RS |
A5 |
1:40:19 (6019) |
+17:18 +1:54 | 88.5 7.02 |
24. −6
|
#47 |
Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt R. Lada VAZ 21011 |
B9 |
1:40:32 (6032) |
+17:31 +13 | 88.3 7.11 |
25. +3
|
#63 |
Urdea Gheorghe - Banca Dacian Dacia 1310 |
A5 |
1:41:53 (6113) |
+18:52 +1:21 | 87.1 7.65 |
26. +3
|
#48 |
Constantinescu Petre - Barbu G. Renault 5 Alpine |
A6 |
1:42:51 (6171) |
+19:50 +58 | 86.3 8.05 |
27. +3
|
#70 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Richter Jens Trabant P601 |
A5 |
1:43:32 (6212) |
+20:31 +41 | 85.7 8.32 |
28. +3
|
#46 |
Schulz Wolf-Dieter - Löhndorf H. Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
N2 |
1:44:11 (6251) |
+21:10 +39 | 85.2 8.59 |
29. +4
|
#45 |
Treuberg Udo - Radziej Manfred Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
A6 |
1:49:23 (6563) |
+26:22 +5:12 | 81.1 10.7 |
30. +4
|
#27 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Chakarov A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
1:49:51 (6591) |
+26:50 +28 | 80.8 10.9 |
31. +4
|
#60 |
Ryndak Marek - Wojakiewicz A. Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
A6 |
1:52:14 (6734) |
+29:13 +2:23 | 79.1 11.9 |
32. |
#35 |
Niśkiewicz G. - Płachciński K. Opel Manta 2.0 E |
B9 |
1:53:14 (6794) |
+30:13 +1:00 | 78.4 12.3 |
33. +3
|
#66 |
Szewczyk Tadeusz - Sikorski A. FSO Polonez 2000 |
B9 |
1:59:15 (7155) |
+36:14 +6:01 | 74.4 14.7 |
Retirement
#20 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Retired | ||
#29 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Retired | ||
#51 |
Uth Eberhard - Scherbarth W. |
Wartburg 353 W 460 | Retired |
Rajd Polski 1985
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Bulgarian Rally Videos]