38. Rajd Polski 1978
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1688.00 km • Other years
SS33 Księginice - Oleszna - 6.20 km
- 7. 7. 14:58
1. |
#5 |
Cañellas Gual S. - Sabater J. Fiat 131 Abarth |
4/4 IV |
2:45 (165) |
135.3 | |
2. |
#4 |
Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan Porsche 911 SC |
3/4 III |
2:53 (173) |
+8 + 8 |
129.0 1.29 |
3. |
#1 |
Zanini Antonio - Petisco J. Fiat 131 Abarth |
4/4 IV |
2:57 (177) |
+12 + 4 |
126.1 1.94 |
4. |
#3 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel H. Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/3 II/9-15 |
2:59 (179) |
+14 + 2 |
124.7 2.26 |
= |
#9 |
Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav Škoda 130 RS |
2/1 II/7 |
2:59 (179) |
+14 + 0 |
124.7 2.26 |
= |
#10 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr Renault 5 Alpine |
2/2 II/8 |
2:59 (179) |
+14 + 0 |
124.7 2.26 |
= |
#14 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
2/1 II/7 |
2:59 (179) |
+14 + 0 |
124.7 2.26 |
= |
#21 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
2/1 II/7 |
2:59 (179) |
+14 + 0 |
124.7 2.26 |
9. |
#27 |
Wozowicz Bogdan - Wozowicz Witold Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/2 II/8 |
3:01 (181) |
+16 + 2 |
123.3 2.58 |
10. |
#22 |
Britth Hans - Johansson Tommy Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
1/3 I/9-15 |
3:08 (188) |
+23 + 7 |
118.7 3.71 |
11. |
#74 |
Janowski W. - Małachowski W. Fiat 128 Sport |
1 I/3-6 |
3:13 (193) |
+28 + 5 |
115.6 4.52 |
12. |
#89 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
2/0 II/3-6 |
3:21 (201) |
+36 + 8 |
111.0 5.81 |
13. |
#33 |
Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas Lada 1600 |
2/2 II/8 |
3:24 (204) |
+39 + 3 |
109.4 6.29 |
= |
#45 |
Radecki Andrzej - Bidziński W. Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
1 I/8 |
3:24 (204) |
+39 + 0 |
109.4 6.29 |
Overall
1. |
#1 |
Zanini Antonio - Petisco J. Fiat 131 Abarth |
4/4 IV |
3:28:43 (12523) |
97.5 | |
2. +1
|
#3 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel H. Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/3 II/9-15 |
3:39:54 (13194) |
+11:11 +11:11 | 92.6 1.98 |
3. +1
|
#10 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr Renault 5 Alpine |
2/2 II/8 |
3:44:03 (13443) |
+15:20 +4:09 | 90.9 2.71 |
4. +1
|
#9 |
Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav Škoda 130 RS |
2/1 II/7 |
3:46:09 (13569) |
+17:26 +2:06 | 90.0 3.08 |
5. −3
|
#5 |
Cañellas Gual S. - Sabater J. Fiat 131 Abarth |
4/4 IV |
3:50:28 (13828) 12:00 |
+21:45 +4:19 | 93.2 3.85 |
6. |
#14 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
2/1 II/7 |
3:51:49 (13909) |
+23:06 +1:21 | 87.8 4.08 |
7. |
#27 |
Wozowicz Bogdan - Wozowicz Witold Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/2 II/8 |
3:52:27 (13947) |
+23:44 +38 | 87.6 4.20 |
8. |
#4 |
Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan Porsche 911 SC |
3/4 III |
3:55:05 (14105) |
+26:22 +2:38 | 86.6 4.66 |
9. |
#21 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
2/1 II/7 |
3:56:03 (14163) |
+27:20 +58 | 86.2 4.83 |
10. |
#33 |
Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas Lada 1600 |
2/2 II/8 |
4:10:54 (15054) |
+42:11 +14:51 | 81.1 7.46 |
11. |
#22 |
Britth Hans - Johansson Tommy Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
1/3 I/9-15 |
4:13:00 (15180) |
+44:17 +2:06 | 80.5 7.83 |
12. |
#89 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
2/0 II/3-6 |
4:14:41 (15281) |
+45:58 +1:41 | 79.9 8.13 |
13. |
#74 |
Janowski W. - Małachowski W. Fiat 128 Sport |
1 I/3-6 |
4:16:35 (15395) |
+47:52 +1:54 | 79.3 8.46 |
14. |
#45 |
Radecki Andrzej - Bidziński W. Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
1 I/8 |
4:19:54 (15594) |
+51:11 +3:19 | 78.3 9.05 |
Penalty
#85 |
Gandu Doru - Iordanescu Vionel | Dacia 1300 |
1:00 - Late at TC |
||
#100 |
Ryndak Marek - Bator Maria | Polski Fiat 126p |
1:00 - Late at TC |
||
#46 |
Wodziński A. - Wojciechowski J. | Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
1:50 - Late at TC |
||
#97 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. | Trabant P601 |
2:00 - Late at TC |
||
#101 |
Fischer Thomas - Wolf Jochen | Trabant P601 |
2:00 - Late at TC |
||
#42 |
Petrov Georgi - Gospodinov Ivan | Lada VAZ 21011 |
3:00 - Late at TC |
||
#43 |
Baba - Dékány Tibor | Lada VAZ 21011 |
3:00 - Late at TC |
||
#94 |
Lubiak Andrzej - Wisławski M. | Polski Fiat 126p |
7:00 - Late at TC |
||
#51 |
Kovács László - Bobor Antal | Lada VAZ 21011 |
9:00 - Late at TC |
||
#86 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Tutunaru C. | Dacia 1300 |
9:00 - Late at TC |
||
#5 |
Cañellas Gual S. - Sabater J. | Fiat 131 Abarth |
12:00 - Late at TC |
||
#98 |
Makowiecki Józef - Aulicki Z. | Polski Fiat 126p |
14:00 - Late at TC |
||
#75 |
Ogrodniczak W. - Jasinowski J. | Polski Fiat 125p 1300 |
20:00 - Late at TC |
||
#50 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. | Lada VAZ 21011 |
28:40 - Late at TC |
||
#38 |
Garay Zoltán - Barabás Endre | Lada VAZ 21011 |
47:30 - Late at TC |