lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

55. Rally Princesa de Asturias - Ciudad de Oviedo 2018

14. 9. – 16. 9. 2018, Oviedo • asphalt 172,73 km • Other years
Iberian Rally Trophy #4Spain #7Asturias #4Peugeot Rally Cup Ibérica #4Spain Dacia Sandero Cup #4European Clio R3T - Iberia #4Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #5N5 RMC Cup #2
Stages 3-4-7 not count for Asturias Championship

Final results

finished: 41 (41 on list)
1.#3flagflag Suárez José Antonio
- Carrera Cándido
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (P 3659 BCX)
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1
1:48:12.1
95.8
 
2.#1flagflag Ares Iván
- Pintor José Antonio
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (6300 KBD)
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1
1:48:44.9
+32.8
 +32.8
95.3
 0.19
3.#9flagflag Solà Dani
- Martí Marc
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (S 2015 BCC)
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
1
1:49:49.6
+1:37.5
 +1:04.7
94.4
 0.56
4.#11flagflag Palacio Óscar
- Velasco Enrique
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (3259 KCX)
Tineo Auto Club
RC2
1
1:50:50.4
+2:38.3
 +1:00.8
93.5
 0.92
5.#5flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- Peñate Rogelio
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (S 0909 BCC)
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1
1:51:09.2
+2:57.1
 +18.8
93.2
 1.03
6.#15flagflag Pérez Jonathan
- Rúa René
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (8058 JDP)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
1:54:03.8
+5:51.7
 +2:54.6
90.9
 2.04
7.#17flagflag Llarena Efrén
- Fernández Sara
icon Peugeot 308 N5 (6930 JJL)
Zamudio Racing Elkartea
1
1:54:20.1
+6:08.0
 +16.3
90.6
 2.13
8.#14flagflag Alonso Villarón Daniel
- Belzunces Salvador
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (1236 JNT)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
1:55:51.1
+7:39.0
 +1:31.0
89.5
 2.66
9.#24flagflag Solans Jan
- Barreiro Mauro
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Motor Terrassa
RC4
3
1:56:23.3
+8:11.2
 +32.2
89.0
 2.84
10.#33flagflag Gago Diogo
- Ramalho Miguel
icon Peugeot 208 R2
MCoutinho Racing
RC4
3
1:56:32.7
+8:20.6
 +9.4
88.9
 2.90
11.#16flagflag Cima Artime Fran
- Cué Daniel
icon Renault Clio N5 (8271 JCF)
Renault Sport España
1
1:56:48.2
+8:36.1
 +15.5
88.7
 2.99
12.#26flagflag Reyes González José Maria
- Vázquez Barrán José Antonio
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería A. Ferrol
RC4
3
1:57:53.8
+9:41.7
 +1:05.6
87.9
 3.37
13.#41flagflag Tamés Alfredo
- Suárez Ramón
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Villa de Llanes
RC4
3
1:57:54.9
+9:42.8
 +1.1
87.9
 3.37
14.#25flagflag Bassas Mas Josep
- Muñoz Manel
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (0116 JXK)
RACC Motorsport
RC4
3
1:58:22.2
+10:10.1
 +27.3
87.6
 3.53
15.#30flagflag Blach Jr. Roberto
- Murado José
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
3
2:00:08.4
+11:56.3
 +1:46.2
86.3
 4.15
16.#28flagflag Pérez Abeijon Álvaro
- Mirón Brais
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Berberecho
RC4
3
2:00:28.1
+12:16.0
 +19.7
86.0
 4.26
17.#29flagflag García Paz Santiago
- Casal Vilar Néstor
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Senra Sport
RC4
3
2:04:45.2
+16:33.1
 +4:17.1
83.1
 5.75
18.#34flagflag Sousa Ricardo
- Marques Luís
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (10-US-17)
RC4
3
2:06:01.5
+17:49.4
 +1:16.3
82.2
 6.19
19.#42flagflag Domenech Josep Antón
- Marchal Manel
icon Citroën DS3 R3T
Escudería Gironella
RC3
2
2:06:09.3
+17:57.2
 +7.8
82.2
 6.24
20.#37flagflag Medina Herrera Iván
- Bonilla Ariday
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Aterura
RC4
3
2:06:25.0
+18:12.9
 +15.7
82.0
 6.33
21.#36flagflag Dorado Vizcaino Francisco
- Torrente Pérez Roi
icon Peugeot 208 R2
PTC Escuela
RC4
3
2:06:44.3
0:10
+18:32.2
 +19.3
81.8
 6.44
22.#44flagflag Sánchez Díaz Aquilino
- Martino Pablo
icon Ford Fiesta R2
Blendio
RC4
3
2:07:28.0
+19:15.9
 +43.7
81.3
 6.69
23.#19flagflag Rozada Roberto
- Varela Villamor Adrián
icon Ford Fiesta N5
RMC Motorsport
1
2:09:59.3
+21:47.2
 +2:31.3
79.7
 7.57
24.#20flagflag García José Jovino
- Sánchez González Alba
icon Ford Fiesta N5
Tineo Auto Club
1
2:10:35.8
+22:23.7
 +36.5
79.4
 7.78
25.#39flagflag Moreira Paulo
- Macedo Marco
icon Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
3
2:10:37.8
+22:25.7
 +2.0
79.3
 7.79
26.#10flagflag Bouza Díaz Javier
- Bouza Lage Iván
icon Renault Clio RS R3T
Escudería A. Ferrol
RC3
2
2:11:17.4
+23:05.3
 +39.6
78.9
 8.02
27.#50flagflag Arenas Tamés Luis
- Vela Ángel Luis
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Villa de Llanes
4
2:13:07.2
+24:55.1
 +1:49.8
77.9
 8.66
28.#27flagflag Martínez Cazorla Julio
- Vega Agustín
icon Ford Fiesta R2
Escudería Drago Rallye
RC4
3
2:13:24.6
+25:12.5
 +17.4
77.7
 8.76
29.#49flagflag Fernández Sevilla Félix
- Brion Ricardo Javier
icon Ford Fiesta R2T (2075 KKS)
Blendio
RC4
3
2:14:59.4
0:40
+26:47.3
 +1:34.8
76.8
 9.31
30.#47flagflag Costa Ricardo
- Vilaça Rui Daniel
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
RC2
2
2:18:08.7
+29:56.6
 +3:09.3
75.0
 10.40
31.#40flagflag Tejpar Nabila
- Freeman Max
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (42-UU-36)
RC4
3
2:21:34.1
+33:22.0
 +3:25.4
73.2
 11.59
32.#51flagflag Espadas Guerra Carolina
- Dimas Bermejo Cristina
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
4
2:21:49.2
+33:37.1
 +15.1
73.1
 11.68
33.
SR
#12flagflag Bulacia Wilkinson Marco
- Cretu Fabian
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (P 5980 BCX)
RC2
1
2:22:02.7
+33:50.6
 +13.5
73.0
 11.76
34.#60flagflag Beteta Javier
- Rodas Úrsula
icon Dacia Sandero
Mallacina Sport
4
2:25:27.6
+37:15.5
 +3:24.9
71.2
 12.94
35.#53flagflag Álvarez Celis José
- García García Desiré
icon Dacia Sandero
AMP Classic Team
4
2:25:51.2
+37:39.1
 +23.6
71.1
 13.08
36.#55flagflag Sánchez Plaza José
- Capece Ghiorzo Sebastián
icon Dacia Sandero
Automóvil Club Madrid Sport
4
2:29:15.2
+41:03.1
 +3:24.0
69.4
 14.26
37.#58flagflag Frade José
- Fierro Cristian
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería Ourense
4
2:29:59.9
+41:47.8
 +44.7
69.1
 14.52
38.#54flagflag Barredo Presa Iñaki
- Domínguez Albarrán Andrés
icon Dacia Sandero
RMC Motorsport
4
2:30:12.3
+42:00.2
 +12.4
69.0
 14.59
39.#56flagflag Barrio Pintor Adrián
- Fente Gómez José Ángel
icon Dacia Sandero
Team Repauto
4
2:37:10.8
+48:58.7
 +6:58.5
65.9
 17.01
40.#59flagflag Gómez Galán Eugenio
- Kuntz Peiteado Alexandra
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
2:42:27.3
1:30
+54:15.2
 +5:16.5
63.8
 18.85
41.#61flagflag Álvarez Sanjurjo Carla
- Sánchez Herrero Pablo
icon Dacia Sandero
Boal Competición
4
2:55:00.7
0:50
+1:06:48.6
 +12:33.4
59.2
 23.21

Retirements

87 (50 on list)
SS4#2flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Aviñó Ignacio
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (PX67 CYV)
Blendio
RC2
1
Mechanical
SS11#4flagflag Pardo Siota Javier
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon Suzuki Swift Sport R+ (2621 JXY)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
Mechanical
SS6#6flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon Suzuki Swift Sport R+
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
Mechanical
SS12#7flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Sanjuan Rodrigo
icon Abarth 124 Rally RGT (S 3093 BCC)
Abarth España
RGT
1
Accident
SS1#8flagflag López Pepe
- Rozada Borja
icon Citroën DS3 R5 (EL-169-ED)
Sports&you
RC2
1
Accident
SS10#18flagflag Canedo López Marcos
- Sánchez Pérez José Luis
icon Ford Fiesta N5
J.Lista Competición
1
Retired
SS1#21flagflag Ordoñez Alberto
- García Suárez Ignacio
icon Volkswagen Polo N5
Nava Racing
1
Mechanical
SS1#22flagflag Cuesta Suárez José Luis
- Longoria Antonio
icon Renault Clio N5
RMC Motorsport
1
Retired
SS4#23flagflag Abia Juan José
- Álvarez José Alfredo
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8
Team Repauto
1
Retired
SS4#31flagflag Lopes Hugo
- Mota Ribeiro Nuno
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (2987 JZD)
RC4
3
Accident
SS2#32flagflag Antunes Pedro
- Lopes Paulo
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (CK-601-RS)
RC4
3
Accident
SS1#35flagflag Davies Cameron
- Crozier Richard
icon Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
3
Accident
SS12#43flagflag Antxustegi Gorka
- Iglesias Alberto
icon Suzuki Swift Sport ZC33S
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
4
Retired
SS6#45flagflag Martínez García Tania
- Alen Rodríguez Alba
icon Ford Fiesta R2T (7906 JLW)
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
RC4
3
Fuel pump
SS2#46flagflag Cuesta Suárez Sergio
- López Fernández Alejandro
icon Renault Clio Ragnotti
Escudería Avilesina
4
Mechanical
SS3#52flagflag Calvar Gonzalez José
- Costas Rodríguez Eva
icon Seat Marbella GL
Escudería Surco
3
H
Retired
SS3#57flagflag Llinares Llorens Francisco
- Molto Javi
icon Dacia Sandero
Club Automovilismo Santa Marta
4
Retired
SS1#104flagflag Fernández González Sergio
- Cuendias José Antonio
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Carbayín Motor Club
X8
Mechanical
SS6#106flagflag Martínez Díaz José Manuel
- Álvarez Francisco Javier
icon Renault Clio Sport
EDA Competición
X9
Retired
SS5#107flagflag Castro Jose María
- García Castaño Héctor
icon Citroën DS3 R3T
Nava Racing
XT11
Mechanical
SS8#108flagflag Álvarez Ángel Manuel
- Fernández Villa David
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
La Felguera Motor Club
X8
Accident
SS1#110flagflag Blanco López Marcos
- Blanco López Adrián
icon Renault Clio Sport
Orbayu Competición
X9
Mechanical
SS9#111flagflag Lolo García
- Ramos Agustín
icon Ford Escort MK2
Pravia Autocompetición
H2
Retired
SS6#112flagflag Palacios Diego
- Díaz Sánchez Salvador
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Cornellana Clásicos
X8
Mechanical
SS10#113flagflag Álvarez Nauffel
- Suárez Losada Iván
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Escudería Moscona
X8
Retired
SS1#115flagflag Soto Lago Óscar
- Muñoz Sergio
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Tineo Auto Club
A4
Mechanical
SS5#116flagflag Fernández del Cuadro Hugo
- Díez Narváez Pedro
icon Subaru Impreza GC8
EDA Competición
A6
Mechanical
SS9#118flagflag García Molinero David
- García Molinero Jorge Juan
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Automoto Soria
X9
Retired
SS9#119flagflag Martínez Cuervo Alberto
- González Naredo Manuel
icon Citroën C2 GT
Nava Racing
A4
Mechanical
SS9#121flagflag Lillo Daniel
- Prieto Mesa Igor
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Llanera Racing
SA4
Retired
SS5#124flagflag Suárez Patallo José Antonio
- Peláez Oso Miguel Ángel
icon Opel Astra F GSi 16V
Orbayu Competición
SA5
Retired
SS5#125flagflag Fanjul Glez. Pablo
- Pérez Arias Soraya
icon Renault Mégane Coupé 16v
A.C. Principado de Asturias
SA5
Mechanical
SS6#127flagflag Fernández Fernández Jesús
- García Rilo Carlos
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
A.C. Principado de Asturias
X8
Retired
SS2#130flagflag García Fernández Sergio
- Martínez Moure Juan José
icon BMW 325i E30
Escudería Causa
X10
Retired
SS2#131flagflag Menéndez Fdez. Óscar
- Bada Javier
icon Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V
Cornellana Clásicos
X10
Retired
SS6#133flagflag Menéndez Gómez José Manuel
- Fernández Areces Alejandro
icon BMW 320i E30
Cornellana Clásicos
X10
Retired
SS2#134flagflag Ledo Chao Vicente
- Martínez Martínez Javier
icon BMW 318i E36
Tineo Auto Club
X10
Mechanical
SS11#138flagflag García García Abel
- González Arias Laura
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Cars Competición
X8
Retired
SS10#140flagflag Menéndez Mtnez. José Carlos
- Fernández Ablanedo Manuel Ángel
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Tineo Auto Club
X8
Mechanical
SS6#146flagflag Martínez Valle Borja
- Díaz Fernández Emilio
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Escudería Avilesina
SA4
Mechanical
SS6#148flagflag Junquera Vega Daniel
- Fernández Fdez. Javier
icon Renault Clio Sport
Turón Arrass
A5
Retired
SS5#149flagflag García Carbajal Miguel
- García López Borja
icon Volkswagen Golf G60
Escudería Moscona
E1 Fapa
Retired
SS2#151flagflag Suárez García Luis Miguel
- Cernuda Alejandro
icon Volkswagen Golf II GTi
Orbayu Competición
SA5
Retired
SS2#154flagflag Cachón Alejandro
- Santiago Fernández Daniel
icon Citroën DS3 R1
Tineo Auto Club
R1/1
Mechanical
SS12#158flagflag Castelo Fuentes Andrés
- Carretero M. José Pablo
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Eco-Modular Motorsport
X8
Excluded - car removed from parc ferme
SS5#159flagflag Marrón Francisco
- Díaz Fernández Vanesa
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Cornellana Clásicos
X8
Mechanical
SS8#161flagflag Sierra Alan
- Priede Julio
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Cangas de Onis Motor Club
X8
Retired
SS1#163flagflag González García Jonathan
- Lozano Saray
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
Tineo Auto Club
X8
Mechanical
SS9#170flagflag Rúa Juan Manuel
- Fernández Rai
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Llanera Racing
N1
Mechanical
SS8#173flagflag Rodríguez Álvarez José
- Morán García Darío
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Cangas del Narcea Motor
SA4
Accident
Added by:Miguel Valle [18. 9. 2018]
-->