lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

55. Rally Princesa de Asturias - Ciudad de Oviedo 2018

14. 9. – 16. 9. 2018, Oviedo • asphalt 172,73 km • Other years
Iberian Rally Trophy #4Spain #7Asturias #4Peugeot Rally Cup Ibérica #4Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #4European Clio R3T - Iberia #4Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #5N5 RMC Cup (E) #2
Stages 3-4-7 not count for Asturias Championship

Final results

1.#11flagflag Palacio Óscar
- Velasco Enrique
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (3259 KCX)
Tineo Auto Club
RC2
1
1:20:34.2
128.6
 
2.#15flagflag Pérez Jonathan
- Rúa René
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (8058 JDP)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
1:22:58.7
+2:24.5
 +2:24.5
124.9
 0.84
3.#14flagflag Alonso Villarón Daniel
- Belzunces Salvador
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (1236 JNT)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
1:24:35.4
+4:01.2
 +1:36.7
122.5
 1.40
4.#41flagflag Tamés Alfredo
- Suárez Ramón
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Villa de Llanes
RC4
3
1:25:50.8
+5:16.6
 +1:15.4
120.7
 1.83
5.#16flagflag Cima Artime Fran
- Cué Daniel
icon Renault Clio N5 (8271 JCF)
Renault Sport España
1
1:25:52.2
+5:18.0
 +1.4
120.7
 1.84
6.#103flagflag Fernández Carbajosa Pablo
- Fernández Fernández Enrique
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Escudería Moscona
X8
1:26:59.5
+6:25.3
 +1:07.3
119.1
 2.23
7.#101flagflag Mora José Manuel
- Bajo Iván
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Escudería Moscona
X8
1:27:26.1
2:00
+6:51.9
 +26.6
118.5
 2.38
8.#132flagflag Borra Luis
- Menéndez Arienza Sergio
icon BMW 320i E30
Cornellana Clásicos
X10
1:29:11.1
+8:36.9
 +1:45.0
116.2
 2.99
9.#105flagflag Solís Xabel
- Vega Alejandro
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Nava Racing
X8
1:29:27.2
+8:53.0
 +16.1
115.9
 3.09
10.#102flagflag Braña Ignacio
- Arias Roberto
icon Ford Fiesta R2T
Tineo Auto Club
R2/4
1:32:31.2
+11:57.0
 +3:04.0
112.0
 4.15
11.#120flagflag Álvarez Antón Iván
- Valdés Fernández Víctor
icon Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi
Orbayu Competición
SA5
1:32:48.7
+12:14.5
 +17.5
111.7
 4.25
12.#152flagflag Lago Álvarez José
- Álvarez González Borja
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Cangas del Narcea Motor
X8
1:33:02.5
0:10
+12:28.3
 +13.8
111.4
 4.33
13.#128flagflag Acitores Arturo
- González Rodríguez Rafael
icon BMW 318 iS E30
Escudería Automoto Soria
X9
1:33:44.7
+13:10.5
 +42.2
110.6
 4.58
14.#44flagflag Sánchez Díaz Aquilino
- Martino Pablo
icon Ford Fiesta R2
Blendio
RC4
3
1:33:47.3
+13:13.1
 +2.6
110.5
 4.59
15.#19flagflag Rozada Castañón Roberto
- Varela Villamor Adrián
icon Ford Fiesta N5 (4052 HFD)
RMC Motorsport
1
1:34:07.8
+13:33.6
 +20.5
110.1
 4.71
16.#20flagflag García José Jovino
- Sánchez González Alba
icon Ford Fiesta N5
Tineo Auto Club
1
1:34:29.6
+13:55.4
 +21.8
109.7
 4.84
17.#109flagflag Crespo Boris
- Fernández Traviesas Tamara
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Orbayu Competición
SN1
1:34:47.0
+14:12.8
 +17.4
109.3
 4.94
18.#145flagflag García López Adrián
- Tummillo Pablo
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Langreo Motor Club
X8
1:35:17.2
+14:43.0
 +30.2
108.8
 5.11
19.#137flagflag Álvarez Pérez José
- de La Puente David
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
EDA Competición
X8
1:36:03.7
+15:29.5
 +46.5
107.9
 5.38
20.#164flagflag Monteserin Pablo
- Monteserín José R.
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
Boal Competición
X8
1:36:10.5
+15:36.3
 +6.8
107.8
 5.42
21.#139flagflag Vidal Nicolás
- Zapico Enrique
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Nalón Auto Sport
X8
1:36:42.2
+16:08.0
 +31.7
107.2
 5.60
22.#169flagflag González González Eloy
- Alonso Gómez Rubén
icon Opel Astra F
Orbayu Competición
X9
1:36:55.8
+16:21.6
 +13.6
106.9
 5.68
23.#50flagflag Arenas Tamés Luis
- Vela Ángel Luis
icon Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 (1168 HGP)
Escudería Villa de Llanes
4
1:37:03.8
+16:29.6
 +8.0
106.8
 5.73
24.#142flagflag Pardavila Francisco Javier
- Siles García Eva
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Causa
X8
1:37:22.8
+16:48.6
 +19.0
106.4
 5.84
25.#129flagflag López Gª. Omar
- García Corte Maykel
icon BMW 325i E36
ARJ Motorsport
X10
1:37:42.9
+17:08.7
 +20.1
106.1
 5.96
26.#49flagflag Fernández Sevilla Félix
- Brion Ricardo Javier
icon Ford Fiesta R2T (2075 KKS)
Blendio
RC4
3
1:38:13.2
+17:39.0
 +30.3
105.5
 6.13
27.#150flagflag Fernández Silva Marcos
- Carriles Rodríguez Moisés
icon Peugeot 206 RC
Fontaciera Motor Club
A5
1:38:13.2
+17:39.0
 +0.0
105.5
 6.13
28.#156flagflag Palomar Ismael
- Fernández Megido Barbara
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
La Felguera Motor Club
A4
1:38:27.8
+17:53.6
 +14.6
105.3
 6.22
29.#126flagflag García Miguel Ángel
- López Monica
icon Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8
Tineo Auto Club
H2
1:38:29.5
1:00
+17:55.3
 +1.7
105.2
 6.23
30.#143flagflag Hernández Lago Vicente
- Albuerne David
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Cars Competición
X8
1:38:57.4
+18:23.2
 +27.9
104.7
 6.39
31.#162flagflag Balaguer Carlos
- González Arias Eduardo
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Escudería Moscona
X8
1:39:06.6
+18:32.4
 +9.2
104.6
 6.44
32.#114flagflag Vallín Esteban
- Odriozola Borja
icon Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech
AMP Classic Team
XT9
1:40:13.5
+19:39.3
 +1:06.9
103.4
 6.83
33.#167flagflag Álvarez Gutierrez Alberto
- Álvarez Menéndez Diego
icon Citroën AX GTI
Turón Arrass
X8
1:41:05.2
0:40
+20:31.0
 +51.7
102.5
 7.13
34.#136flagflag Luisón
- Maldonado Sheila
icon BMW 325i E30
El Gaitero Competición
X10
1:41:47.3
+21:13.1
 +42.1
101.8
 7.37
35.#117flagflag Montes Alberto
- García Alonso José Manuel
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Nava Racing
X9
1:41:48.5
+21:14.3
 +1.2
101.8
 7.38
36.#171flagflag Álvarez Carrasco Rubén
- Fernández Suárez Carmen
icon Peugeot 106 S16
La Felguera Motor Club
SN1
1:42:19.6
+21:45.4
 +31.1
101.3
 7.56
37.#147flagflag Álvarez-Cascos Berdasco Luis Fernando
- Álvarez-Cascos Cabal Luis Fernando
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Llanera Racing
X8
1:43:56.2
0:30
+23:22.0
 +1:36.6
99.7
 8.12
38.#144flagflag González Héctor Hugo
- Sánchez Fdez. Sergio
icon Citroën AX Sport
Turón Arrass
X8
1:44:22.3
1:10
+23:48.1
 +26.1
99.3
 8.27
39.#166flagflag Expósito Á. Gabino
- Cueto Arboleya Jaime
icon Citroën AX Sport
Club Automóvil Siero
X8
1:45:54.8
+25:20.6
 +1:32.5
97.9
 8.80
40.#60flagflag Beteta Javier
- Rodas Úrsula
icon Dacia Sandero
Mallacina Sport
4
1:45:56.6
+25:22.4
 +1.8
97.8
 8.81
41.#172flagflag Vega Vasallo Jorge
- Rodríguez Glez. Roberto
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
La Felguera Motor Club
SN1
1:45:58.4
+25:24.2
 +1.8
97.8
 8.82
42.#53flagflag Álvarez Celis José
- García García Desiré
icon Dacia Sandero
AMP Classic Team
4
1:46:09.2
+25:35.0
 +10.8
97.6
 8.89
43.#157flagflag García González Diego
- Fernández Laura
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Fontaciera Motor Club
X8
1:47:26.9
0:10
+26:52.7
 +1:17.7
96.5
 9.34
44.#141flagflag Rodríguez López Adrián
- Soto Román Noelia
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Moeche
A4
1:48:14.3
+27:40.1
 +47.4
95.7
 9.61
45.#123flagflag Valdés Álvarez Cristian
- Cristóbal Luis Miguel
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Orbayu Competición
SA4
1:49:25.5
+28:51.3
 +1:11.2
94.7
 10.02
46.#165flagflag González Ruiz Iván Antonio
- Ovies Fdez. Pelayo
icon Citroën Xsara VTS
Fontaciera Motor Club
SA5
1:52:09.6
1:00
+31:35.4
 +2:44.1
92.4
 10.97
47.#168flagflag Cuervo López Iván
- Sánchez Niembro Sergio
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Cars Competición
X8
1:56:12.8
0:20
+35:38.6
 +4:03.2
89.2
 12.38
48.#135flagflag Vidal Mario
- Cardín Angela
icon BMW 325i E36
El Gaitero Competición
X10
2:02:03.7
3:50
+41:29.5
 +5:50.9
84.9
 14.41
49.#174flagflag Martínez Alonso Vanesa
- Lozano Sánchez Jonathan
icon Citroën AX GT
Escudería Moscona
X8
2:08:55.2
0:40
+48:21.0
 +6:51.5
80.4
 16.79
50.#61flagflag Álvarez Sanjurjo Carla
- Sánchez Herrero Pablo
icon Dacia Sandero
Boal Competición
4
2:12:00.6
0:50
+51:26.4
 +3:05.4
78.5
 17.87

Retirements

SS1#21flagflag Ordoñez Alberto
- García Suárez Ignacio
icon Volkswagen Polo MKV N5 (9586 HCV)
Nava Racing
1
Mechanical
SS1#22flagflag Cuesta Suárez José Luis
- Longoria Antonio
icon Renault Clio N5
RMC Motorsport
1
Retired
SS2#46flagflag Cuesta Suárez Sergio
- López Fernández Alejandro
icon Renault Clio Ragnotti
Escudería Avilesina
4
Mechanical
SS1#104flagflag Fernández González Sergio
- Cuendias José Antonio
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Carbayín Motor Club
X8
Mechanical
SS6#106flagflag Martínez Díaz José Manuel
- Álvarez Francisco Javier
icon Renault Clio Sport
EDA Competición
X9
Retired
SS5#107flagflag Castro Jose María
- García Castaño Héctor
icon Citroën DS3 R3T
Nava Racing
XT11
Mechanical
SS8#108flagflag Álvarez Ángel Manuel
- Fernández Villa David
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
La Felguera Motor Club
X8
Accident
SS1#110flagflag Blanco López Marcos
- Blanco López Adrián
icon Renault Clio Sport
Orbayu Competición
X9
Mechanical
SS9#111flagflag Lolo García
- Ramos Agustín
icon Ford Escort MK2
Pravia Autocompetición
H2
Retired
SS6#112flagflag Palacios Diego
- Díaz Sánchez Salvador
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Cornellana Clásicos
X8
Mechanical
SS10#113flagflag Álvarez Nauffel
- Suárez Losada Iván
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Escudería Moscona
X8
Retired
SS1#115flagflag Soto Lago Óscar
- Muñoz Sergio
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Tineo Auto Club
A4
Mechanical
SS5#116flagflag Fernández del Cuadro Hugo
- Díez Narváez Pedro
icon Subaru Impreza GC8
EDA Competición
A6
Mechanical
SS9#118flagflag García Molinero David
- García Molinero Jorge Juan
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Automoto Soria
X9
Retired
SS9#119flagflag Martínez Cuervo Alberto
- González Naredo Manuel
icon Citroën C2 GT
Nava Racing
A4
Mechanical
SS9#121flagflag Lillo Daniel
- Prieto Mesa Igor
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Llanera Racing
SA4
Retired
SS5#124flagflag Suárez Patallo José Antonio
- Peláez Oso Miguel Ángel
icon Opel Astra F GSi 16V
Orbayu Competición
SA5
Retired
SS5#125flagflag Fanjul Glez. Pablo
- Pérez Arias Soraya
icon Renault Mégane Coupé 16v
A.C. Principado de Asturias
SA5
Mechanical
SS6#127flagflag Fernández Fernández Jesús
- García Rilo Carlos
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
A.C. Principado de Asturias
X8
Retired
SS2#130flagflag García Fernández Sergio
- Martínez Moure Juan José
icon BMW 325i E30
Escudería Causa
X10
Retired
SS2#131flagflag Menéndez Fdez. Óscar
- Bada Javier
icon Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V
Cornellana Clásicos
X10
Retired
SS6#133flagflag Menéndez Gómez José Manuel
- Fernández Areces Alejandro
icon BMW 320i E30
Cornellana Clásicos
X10
Retired
SS2#134flagflag Ledo Chao Vicente
- Martínez Martínez Javier
icon BMW 318i E36
Tineo Auto Club
X10
Accident
SS11#138flagflag García García Abel
- González Arias Laura
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Cars Competición
X8
Retired
SS10#140flagflag Menéndez Mtnez. José Carlos
- Fernández Ablanedo Manuel Ángel
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Tineo Auto Club
X8
Mechanical
SS6#146flagflag Martínez Valle Borja
- Díaz Fernández Emilio
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Escudería Avilesina
SA4
Mechanical
SS6#148flagflag Junquera Vega Daniel
- Fernández Fdez. Javier
icon Renault Clio Sport
Turón Arrass
A5
Retired
SS2#151flagflag Suárez García Luis Miguel
- Cernuda Peláez Alejandro
icon Volkswagen Golf II GTi
Orbayu Competición
SA5
Retired
SS2#154flagflag Cachón Alejandro
- Santiago Fernández Daniel
icon Citroën DS3 R1
Tineo Auto Club
R1/1
Mechanical
SS12#158flagflag Castelo Fuentes Andrés
- Carretero M. José Pablo
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Eco-Modular Motorsport
X8
Excluded - car removed from parc ferme
SS5#159flagflag Marrón Francisco
- Díaz Fernández Vanesa
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Cornellana Clásicos
X8
Mechanical
SS8#161flagflag Sierra Alan
- Priede Julio
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Cangas de Onis Motor Club
X8
Retired
SS1#163flagflag González García Jonathan
- Lozano Saray
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
Tineo Auto Club
X8
Mechanical
SS9#170flagflag Rúa Juan Manuel
- Fernández Rai
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Llanera Racing
N1
Mechanical
SS8#173flagflag Rodríguez Álvarez José
- Morán García Darío
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Cangas del Narcea Motor
SA4
Accident
Added by:Miguel Valle [18. 9. 2018]
-->