lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

55. Rally Princesa de Asturias - Ciudad de Oviedo 2018

14. 9. – 16. 9. 2018, Oviedo • asphalt 172,73 km • Other years
Iberian Rally Trophy #4Spain #7Asturias #4Peugeot Rally Cup Ibérica #4Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #4European Clio R3T - Iberia #4Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #5N5 RMC Cup (E) #2
Stages 3-4-7 not count for Asturias Championship

Final results

1.#3flagflag Suárez José Antonio
- Carrera Estévez Cándido
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (P 3659 BCX)
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1
1:48:12.1
95.8
 
2.#1flagflag Ares Iván
- Pintor Bouzas José Antonio
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (6300 KBD)
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1
1:48:44.9
+32.8
 +32.8
95.3
 0.19
3.#9flagflag Solà Dani
- Martí Marc
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (S 2015 BCC)
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
1
1:49:49.6
+1:37.5
 +1:04.7
94.4
 0.56
4.#11flagflag Palacio Óscar
- Velasco Enrique
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (3259 KCX)
Tineo Auto Club
RC2
1
1:50:50.4
+2:38.3
 +1:00.8
93.5
 0.92
5.#5flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- Peñate Rogelio
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (S 0909 BCC)
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1
1:51:09.2
+2:57.1
 +18.8
93.2
 1.03
6.#15flagflag Pérez Jonathan
- Rúa René
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (8058 JDP)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
1:54:03.8
+5:51.7
 +2:54.6
90.9
 2.04
7.#17flagflag Llarena Efrén
- Fernández Sara
icon Peugeot 308 N5 (6930 JJL)
Zamudio Racing Elkartea
1
1:54:20.1
+6:08.0
 +16.3
90.6
 2.13
8.#14flagflag Alonso Villarón Daniel
- Belzunces Salvador
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (1236 JNT)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
1:55:51.1
+7:39.0
 +1:31.0
89.5
 2.66
9.#24flagflag Solans Jan
- Barreiro Mauro
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (EB-602-EZ)
Escudería Motor Terrassa
RC4
3
1:56:23.3
+8:11.2
 +32.2
89.0
 2.84
10.#33flagflag Gago Diogo
- Ramalho Miguel
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (9166 KPG)
MCoutinho Racing
RC4
3
1:56:32.7
+8:20.6
 +9.4
88.9
 2.90
11.#16flagflag Cima Artime Fran
- Cué Daniel
icon Renault Clio N5 (8271 JCF)
Renault Sport España
1
1:56:48.2
+8:36.1
 +15.5
88.7
 2.99
12.#26flagflag Reyes González José Maria
- Vázquez Barrán José Antonio
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (2470 JDN)
Escudería A. Ferrol
RC4
3
1:57:53.8
+9:41.7
 +1:05.6
87.9
 3.37
13.#41flagflag Tamés Alfredo
- Suárez Ramón
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Villa de Llanes
RC4
3
1:57:54.9
+9:42.8
 +1.1
87.9
 3.37
14.#25flagflag Bassas Mas Josep
- Muñoz Manel
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (0116 JXK)
RACC Motorsport
RC4
3
1:58:22.2
+10:10.1
 +27.3
87.6
 3.53
15.#30flagflag Blach Jr. Roberto
- Murado González José
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (8810 KGZ)
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
3
2:00:08.4
+11:56.3
 +1:46.2
86.3
 4.15
16.#28flagflag Pérez Abeijon Álvaro
- Mirón Carnés Brais
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Berberecho
RC4
3
2:00:28.1
+12:16.0
 +19.7
86.0
 4.26
17.#29flagflag García Paz Santiago
- Casal Vilar Néstor
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (2165 KHC)
Senra Sport
RC4
3
2:04:45.2
+16:33.1
 +4:17.1
83.1
 5.75
18.#34flagflag Sousa Ricardo
- Marques Luís
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (10-US-17)
RC4
3
2:06:01.5
+17:49.4
 +1:16.3
82.2
 6.19
19.#42flagflag Domenech Josep Antón
- Marchal Manel
icon Citroën DS3 R3T Max (0130 KJX)
Escudería Gironella
RC3
2
2:06:09.3
+17:57.2
 +7.8
82.2
 6.24
20.#37flagflag Medina Herrera Iván
- Bonilla Ariday
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Aterura
RC4
3
2:06:25.0
+18:12.9
 +15.7
82.0
 6.33
21.#36flagflag Dorado Vizcaino Francisco
- Torrente Pérez Roi
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (3985 KLT)
PTC Escuela
RC4
3
2:06:44.3
0:10
+18:32.2
 +19.3
81.8
 6.44
22.#44flagflag Sánchez Díaz Aquilino
- Martino Pablo
icon Ford Fiesta R2
Blendio
RC4
3
2:07:28.0
+19:15.9
 +43.7
81.3
 6.69
23.#19flagflag Rozada Castañón Roberto
- Varela Villamor Adrián
icon Ford Fiesta N5 (4052 HFD)
RMC Motorsport
1
2:09:59.3
+21:47.2
 +2:31.3
79.7
 7.57
24.#20flagflag García José Jovino
- Sánchez González Alba
icon Ford Fiesta N5
Tineo Auto Club
1
2:10:35.8
+22:23.7
 +36.5
79.4
 7.78
25.#39flagflag Moreira Paulo
- Macedo Marco
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (1111 JZH)
RC4
3
2:10:37.8
+22:25.7
 +2.0
79.3
 7.79
26.#10flagflag Bouza Díaz Javier
- Bouza Lage Iván
icon Renault Clio RS R3T (S 4539 BCC)
Escudería A. Ferrol
RC3
2
2:11:17.4
+23:05.3
 +39.6
78.9
 8.02
27.#50flagflag Arenas Tamés Luis
- Vela Ángel Luis
icon Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 (1168 HGP)
Escudería Villa de Llanes
4
2:13:07.2
+24:55.1
 +1:49.8
77.9
 8.66
28.#27flagflag Martínez Cazorla Julio
- Vega Agustín
icon Ford Fiesta R2
Escudería Drago Rallye
RC4
3
2:13:24.6
+25:12.5
 +17.4
77.7
 8.76
29.#49flagflag Fernández Sevilla Félix
- Brion Ricardo Javier
icon Ford Fiesta R2T (2075 KKS)
Blendio
RC4
3
2:14:59.4
0:40
+26:47.3
 +1:34.8
76.8
 9.31
30.#47flagflag Costa Ricardo
- Vilaça Rui Daniel
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X (6632 GKY)
RC2
2
2:18:08.7
+29:56.6
 +3:09.3
75.0
 10.40
31.#40flagflag Tejpar Nabila
- Freeman Max
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (42-UU-36)
RC4
3
2:21:34.1
+33:22.0
 +3:25.4
73.2
 11.59
32.#51flagflag Espadas Guerra Carolina
- Dimas Bermejo Cristina
icon Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 (1228 HGP)
4
2:21:49.2
+33:37.1
 +15.1
73.1
 11.68
33.
SR
#12flagflag Bulacia Wilkinson Marco
- Cretu Fabian
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (P 5980 BCX)
RC2
1
2:22:02.7
+33:50.6
 +13.5
73.0
 11.76
34.#60flagflag Beteta Javier
- Rodas Úrsula
icon Dacia Sandero
Mallacina Sport
4
2:25:27.6
+37:15.5
 +3:24.9
71.2
 12.94
35.#53flagflag Álvarez Celis José
- García García Desiré
icon Dacia Sandero
AMP Classic Team
4
2:25:51.2
+37:39.1
 +23.6
71.1
 13.08
36.#55flagflag Sánchez Plaza José
- Capece Ghiorzo Sebastián
icon Dacia Sandero
Automóvil Club Madrid Sport
4
2:29:15.2
+41:03.1
 +3:24.0
69.4
 14.26
37.#58flagflag Frade José
- Fierro Cristian
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería Ourense
4
2:29:59.9
+41:47.8
 +44.7
69.1
 14.52
38.#54flagflag Barredo Presa Iñaki
- Domínguez Albarrán Andrés
icon Dacia Sandero
RMC Motorsport
4
2:30:12.3
+42:00.2
 +12.4
69.0
 14.59
39.#56flagflag Barrio Pintor Adrián
- Fente Gómez José Ángel
icon Dacia Sandero
Team Repauto
4
2:37:10.8
+48:58.7
 +6:58.5
65.9
 17.01
40.#59flagflag Gómez Galán Eugenio
- Kuntz Peiteado Alexandra
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
2:42:27.3
1:30
+54:15.2
 +5:16.5
63.8
 18.85
41.#61flagflag Álvarez Sanjurjo Carla
- Sánchez Herrero Pablo
icon Dacia Sandero
Boal Competición
4
2:55:00.7
0:50
+1:06:48.6
 +12:33.4
59.2
 23.21

Retirements

SS4#2flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Aviñó Ignacio
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (PX67 CYV)
Blendio
RC2
1
Mechanical
SS11#4flagflag Pardo Siota Javier
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon Suzuki Swift Sport R+ (2621 JXY)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
Mechanical
SS6#6flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon Suzuki Swift Sport R+ (2830 JYD)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
Mechanical
SS12#7flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Sanjuan De Eusebio Rodrigo
icon Abarth 124 Rally RGT (S 3093 BCC)
Abarth España
RGT
1
Accident
SS1#8flagflag López Pepe
- Rozada Borja
icon Citroën DS3 R5 (EL-169-ED)
Sports&you
RC2
1
Accident
SS10#18flagflag Canedo López Marcos
- Sánchez Pérez José Luis
icon Ford Fiesta N5 (4539 GSZ)
J.Lista Competición
1
Retired
SS1#21flagflag Ordoñez Alberto
- García Suárez Ignacio
icon Volkswagen Polo MKV N5 (9586 HCV)
Nava Racing
1
Mechanical
SS1#22flagflag Cuesta Suárez José Luis
- Longoria Antonio
icon Renault Clio N5
RMC Motorsport
1
Retired
SS4#23flagflag Abia Juan José
- Álvarez José Alfredo
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8
Team Repauto
1
Retired
SS4#31flagflag Lopes Hugo
- Mota Ribeiro Nuno
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (2987 JZD)
RC4
3
Accident
SS2#32flagflag Antunes Pedro
- Lopes Paulo
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (CK-601-RS)
RC4
3
Accident
SS1#35flagflag Davies Cameron
- Crozier Richard
icon Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
3
Accident
SS12#43flagflag Antxustegi Gorka
- Iglesias Pin Alberto
icon Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 (1291 KJW)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
4
Retired
SS6#45flagflag Martínez García Tania
- Alen Rodríguez Alba
icon Ford Fiesta R2T (7906 JLW)
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
RC4
3
Fuel pump
SS2#46flagflag Cuesta Suárez Sergio
- López Fernández Alejandro
icon Renault Clio Ragnotti
Escudería Avilesina
4
Mechanical
SS3#52flagflag Calvar Gonzalez José
- Costas Rodríguez Eva
icon Seat Marbella GL
Escudería Surco
3
H
Retired
SS3#57flagflag Llinares Llorens Francisco
- Moltó Cantó Javi
icon Dacia Sandero
Club Automovilismo Santa Marta
4
Retired
Added by:Miguel Valle [18. 9. 2018]
-->