lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Safari Rally

Hall of fame

5. 7. – 7. 7. 2019 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
16. 3. – 18. 3. 2018, Naivasha • entries/finish - 35/22 • gravel 200,16 km - (cancelled 12,55 km)
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Menengai Oil Racing1:55:05.8
2.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Kabras Sugar Racing2:04:34.2
3.flagMangat Jas - Kamya JosephiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Pili Pili2:05:27.3
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Menengai Oil Racing1:55:05.8
2.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Kabras Sugar Racing2:04:34.2
3.flagMangat Jas - Kamya JosephiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Pili Pili2:05:27.3
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Menengai Oil Racing1:55:05.8
2.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Kabras Sugar Racing2:04:34.2
3.flagMangat Jas - Kamya JosephiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Pili Pili2:05:27.3
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2017, Nairobi • entries/finish - 45/30 • gravel 201,54 km - (cancelled 24,45 km)
1.flagLaukkanen Tapio - Laurence GaviniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team1:54:12
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XLiquid Telecom1:54:34
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Top Fry Racing1:56:18
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Top Fry Racing1:56:18
2.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos2:02:38
3.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconŠkoda Fabia R5Multiple Racing Team2:06:23
1.flagLaukkanen Tapio - Laurence GaviniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team1:54:12
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XLiquid Telecom1:54:34
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Top Fry Racing1:56:18
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2016 • entries/finish - 42/21 • gravel 243,74 km
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos2:21:49
2.flagRai Rajbir - Stead GregiconFord Fiesta R5Rai Racing2:24:09
3.flagLaukkanen Tapio - Törmä PasiiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:30:28
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos2:21:49
2.flagRai Rajbir - Stead GregiconFord Fiesta R5Rai Racing2:24:09
3.flagLaukkanen Tapio - Törmä PasiiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:30:28
4. 4. – 5. 4. 2015 • entries/finish - 58/32 • gravel 326,73 km
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos3:21:22
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XLiquid Telecom3:21:35
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconProton Satria Neo S2000Menengai Oil Racing3:22:18
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos3:21:22
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XLiquid Telecom3:21:35
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconProton Satria Neo S2000Menengai Oil Racing3:22:18
12. 9. – 14. 9. 2014 • entries/finish - 61/35 • gravel 224,34 km
1.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XKabras Sugar Racing2:47:13
2.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconProton Satria Neo S2000Menengai Oil Racing2:48:24
3.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:52:06
1.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:52:06
1.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XKabras Sugar Racing2:47:13
2.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconProton Satria Neo S2000Menengai Oil Racing2:48:24
3.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:52:06
5. 7. – 7. 7. 2013 • entries/finish - ?/36 • gravel
1.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X2:51:03
2.flagAnwar Azar - Ngigi JuliusiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII3:01:09
3.flagMitchell Quentin - Dimbleby RobiniconSubaru Impreza STi N163:02:36
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Stead GregiconSubaru Impreza STi R43:19:45
2.flagMangat Jas - de Silva GihaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:58:33
1.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X2:51:03
2.flagAnwar Azar - Ngigi JuliusiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII3:01:09
3.flagMitchell Quentin - Dimbleby RobiniconSubaru Impreza STi N163:02:36
8. 6. 2012 • entries/finish - 81/46 • gravel
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:50:05
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:50:20
3.flagMitchell Quentin - Davis ChrisiconSubaru Impreza STi N163:04:44
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:50:05
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:50:20
3.flagMitchell Quentin - Davis ChrisiconSubaru Impreza STi N163:04:44
17. 6. – 19. 6. 2011 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 306,25 km
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:43:45.0
2.flagMangat Jas - de Silva GihaniconSubaru Impreza STi N122:52:28.0
3.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:52:48.0
1.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:54:14.0
2.flagRautenbach Conrad - Klinger NicolasiconFord Fiesta S2000Green Fuel Rally Team2:55:24.0
3.flag"Joda" - "Rila"iconSubaru Impreza STi N122:59:02.0
2. 4. – 4. 4. 2010 • entries/finish - 51/30 • gravel
1.flagRose Lee - Daykin PiersiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:22:01
2.flagCavenagh Alastair - Laurence GaviniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:29:14
3.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza2:29:29
1.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza2:29:29
2.flagHorsey Peter - Matovu MosesiconMitsubishi Lancer2:38:54
3.flagDavite Giancarlo - Vindevogel SylviaiconSubaru Impreza3:02:08
3. 4. – 4. 4. 2009 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 296,39 km - (cancelled 15,23 km)
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:47:25.0
2.flagCavenagh Alastair - Haji SaleemiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:48:42.0
3.flagRose Lee - Patel NickiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:48:51.0
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:47:25.0
2.flagCavenagh Alastair - Haji SaleemiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:48:42.0
3.flagRose Lee - Patel NickiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:48:51.0
1.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:50:22.0
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:56:08.0
3.flagEssa Mohammed - Milner DaveiconSubaru Impreza STi N113:00:18.0
27. 6. – 29. 6. 2008 • entries/finish - 37/25 • gravel
1.flagRose Lee - Daykin PiersiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:54:58
2.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:55:59
3.flagChager Baldev - Yusuf FarakhiconSubaru Impreza STi N122:56:34
1.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Ichino HakaruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:59:36
2.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza STi N103:10:50
3.flagAnwar Azar - Khan ImraniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI3:10:53
9. 3. – 11. 3. 2007 • entries/finish - 42/25 • gravel 294,28 km - (cancelled 43,20 km)
1.flagRautenbach Conrad - Marsh PetericonSubaru Impreza STi N102:30:43.0
2.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:32:54.0
3.flagNavarra Andrea - D'Amore GuidoiconFiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000Abarth & Co. SpA2:34:04.0
1.flagNavarra Andrea - D'Amore GuidoiconFiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000Abarth & Co. SpA2:34:04.0
2.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Ichino HakaruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:40:03.0
3.flagAnwar Asad - Patel NickiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII2:45:22.0
1.flagRautenbach Conrad - Marsh PetericonSubaru Impreza STi N102:30:43.0
2.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Ichino HakaruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:40:03.0
3.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:41:31.0
24. 3. – 26. 3. 2006 • entries/finish - 34/22 • gravel
1.flagAnwar Azar - Maxwell DanieliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIAztek3:50:50
2.flagChager Baldev - Yusuf FarakhiconSubaru ImprezaBHP Performance3:53:39
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconSubaru ImprezaDalbit Team3:59:45
1.flagAnwar Azar - Maxwell DanieliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIAztek3:50:50
2.flagChager Baldev - Yusuf FarakhiconSubaru ImprezaBHP Performance3:53:39
3.flagRose Lee - Daykin PiersiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIITriton Team4:00:05
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2005 • entries/finish - 31/16 • gravel
1.flagEdmunds Glen - Page-Morris DesiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII4:03:40
2.flagAslam Sammy - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza4:11:35
3.flagAnwar Azar - Yusuf FarakhiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI4:12:49
1.flagEdmunds Glen - Page-Morris DesiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII4:03:40
2.flagAslam Sammy - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza4:11:35
3.flagAnwar Azar - Yusuf FarakhiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI4:12:49
12. 3. – 14. 3. 2004, Mombasa • entries/finish - 23/11 • gravel 358,66 km
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconSubaru Impreza 555
2.flagKurji Riyaz - Kadri SayediconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:45:29
3.flagLloyd John - Cavenagh AdrianiconSubaru Impreza WRX3:52:53
1.flagKurji Riyaz - Kadri SayediconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:45:29
2.flagLloyd John - Cavenagh AdrianiconSubaru Impreza WRX3:52:53
3.flagCantanhede Rudy - Israel DavidiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo4:00:58
12. 7. – 14. 7. 2002 • entries/finish - 48/11 • gravel 1010,80 km - (cancelled 74,75 km)
1.flagMcRae Colin - Grist NickyiconFord Focus RS WRC '02Ford Motor Co. Ltd.7:58:28.0
2.flagRovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen RistoiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total8:01:18.9
3.flagRådström Thomas - Giraudet DenisiconCitroën Xsara WRCAutomobiles Citroën8:17:06.6
1.flagSingh Karamjit - Oh AlleniconProton PertPetronas EON Racing Team10:27:55.2
19. 7. – 22. 7. 2001 • entries/finish - 41/15 • gravel 1129,76 km - (cancelled 49,95 km)
1.flagMäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki RistoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart8:58:37.0
2.flagRovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen RistoiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total9:11:14.0
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Hiemer ManfrediconŠkoda Octavia WRC Evo2Škoda Motorsport9:16:12.0
1.flagPozzo Gabriel - Stillo DanieliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI11:05:23.0
2.flagLigato Marcos - Garcia RubeniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI11:06:47.0
3.flagAnwar Azar - Muriuki TomiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo12:12:30.0
1.flagGreen Rory - Taylor OrsoniconSubaru Impreza 55511:54:33.0
2.flagAnwar Azar - Muriuki TomiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo12:12:30.0
3.flagRose Lee - Wright TobyiconSubaru Impreza14:08:42.0
24. 2. – 27. 2. 2000, Nairobi • entries/finish - 51/17 • gravel 1047,26 km
1.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Subaru World Rally Team8:33:13.0
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Repo JuhaiconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Subaru World Rally Team8:37:50.0
3.flagAuriol Didier - Giraudet DenisiconSeat Cordoba WRC Evo2Seat Sport8:55:57.0
1.flagMenzi Claudio Marcelo - Galindo EdgardoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI10:39:07.0
2.flagSanchez Roberto - Del Buono JorgeiconSubaru Impreza WRX10:57:05.0
3.flagStohl Manfred - Müller PetericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI11:02:53.0
1.flagBailey Paul - Sehmi RajuiconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)12:01:09.0
2.flagKimathi Phineas - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza WRX12:16:29.0
3.flagWissanji Shaheed - Verjee MohammediconSubaru Impreza WRX13:41:12.0
25. 2. – 28. 2. 1999, Nairobi • entries/finish - 45/24 • gravel 1009,91 km
1.flagMcRae Colin - Grist NickyiconFord Focus RS WRC '99Ford Motor Co. Ltd.8:41:39.0
2.flagAuriol Didier - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Corolla WRCToyota Castrol Team8:56:05.0
3.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconToyota Corolla WRCToyota Castrol Team8:59:46.0
1.flagAl-Wahaibi Hamed - Sircombe TonyiconMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VMitsubishi Ralliart10:05:09.0
2.flagCliment Luis - Romaní ÁlexiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIValencia Terra y Mar10:08:24.0
3.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Osawa EidoiconSubaru Impreza WRX10:42:00.0
1.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Corolla WRCToyota Kenya9:05:35.0
2.flagHellier Rob - Page-Morris DesiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo11:48:44.0
3.flagLloyd John - Horsey DavidiconSubaru Impreza WRX11:51:31.0
28. 2. – 2. 3. 1998, Nairobi • entries/finish - 49/19 • gravel 1063,49 km
1.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IVMitsubishi Ralliart8:57:34.0
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Repo JuhaiconFord Escort WRCFord Motor Co. Ltd.9:07:01.0
3.flagVatanen Ari - Gallagher FrediconFord Escort WRCFord Motor Co. Ltd.9:07:26.0
1.flagCliment Luis - Romaní ÁlexiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III11:25:37.0
2.flagStohl Manfred - Gerlach KayiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III12:15:15.0
3.flagBailey Paul - Sehmi RajuiconSubaru Impreza 55513:36:06.0
1.flagBrighetti Marco - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza 55511:53:35.0
2.flagBailey Paul - Sehmi RajuiconSubaru Impreza 55513:36:06.0
3.flagAnwar Azar - Yusuf FarakhiconSubaru Legacy RS13:55:06.0
1. 3. – 3. 3. 1997, Nairobi • entries/finish - 52/19 • gravel 1318,00 km
1.flagMcRae Colin - Grist NickyiconSubaru Impreza S3 WRC '97555 Subaru WRT11:29:00
2.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IVMitsubishi Ralliart11:36:04
3.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)Toyota Kenya11:40:18
1.flagHellier Johnny - Rocca StefanoiconSubaru Impreza WRX15:48:44
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Zasada EwaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III16:52:07
3.flagAnwar Azar - Khan ArshadiconDaewoo Cielo17:01:43
5. 4. – 7. 4. 1996, Nairobi • entries/finish - 56/18 • gravel 1784,40 km - (cancelled 291,20 km)
1.flagMäkinen Tommi - Harjanne SeppoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart12:41:24
2.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconSubaru Impreza 555555 Subaru WRT12:55:40
3.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)Toyota Kenya13:23:24
1.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Khan TinuiconSubaru Impreza WagonSubaru Rally Team Japan15:50:20
2.flagNjiru Patrick - Mathews RickiconSubaru Impreza WagonSubaru Rally Team Japan15:58:44
3.flagHeather-Hayes Jim - Thatthi SurindericonSubaru Impreza 55518:54:15
14. 4. – 17. 4. 1995, Nairobi • entries/finish - 45/21 • gravel 2955,00 km
1.flagFujimoto Yoshio - Hertz ArneiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team17:38:27
2.flagShinozuka Kenjiro - Kuukkala PenttiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Lancer Dealer Team18:20:49
3.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDToyota Kenya19:01:10
1.flagAnwar Azar - Shah ShaileniconDaewoo Cielo32:57:44
31. 3. – 3. 4. 1994, Nairobi • entries/finish - 43/14 • gravel 2393,00 km
1.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team20:49:00
2.flagShinozuka Kenjiro - Kuukkala PenttiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IMitsubishi Ralliart21:14:00
3.flagAuriol Didier - Occelli BernardiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team21:59:00
1.flagNjiru Patrick - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza WRX23:30:00
2.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza WRX23:40:00
3.flagTilbury Mark - McLean ChrisiconNissan Pulsar GTi-R
8. 4. – 12. 4. 1993, Nairobi • entries/finish - 44/17 • gravel
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team3:54:00
2.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDToyota Castrol Team4:03:00
3.flagDuncan Ian - Munro IaniconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team5:24:00
1.flagShamji Basmat - Stone PetericonSubaru Legacy RS10:07:00
27. 3. – 1. 4. 1992, Nairobi • entries/finish - 47/21 • gravel 4387,84 km
1.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Kenya2:35:00
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta HF IntegraleMartini Racing3:27:00
3.flagRecalde Jorge - Christie MartiniconLancia Delta HF IntegraleMartini Racing3:34:00
1.flagNjiru Patrick - Munro IaniconSubaru Legacy RS
2.flagNishiyama Hiroshi - Yamaguchi HisashiiconNissan Pulsar GTi-R
1.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Kenya
2.flagRai Sarbi - Soin SupeeiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
3.flagNjiru Patrick - Munro IaniconSubaru Legacy RS
27. 3. – 1. 4. 1991, Nairobi • entries/finish - 57/27 • gravel
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia2:07:10
2.flagEricsson Mikael - Billstam ClaesiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Kenya2:33:34
3.flagRecalde Jorge - Christie MartiniconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia2:46:13
1.flagHughes Michael - Haji SaleemiconSubaru Legacy RS11:09:51
2.flagIwase Yasuhiro - Vinayak SudhiriconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)11:51:11
3.flagNishiyama Hiroshi - Sugiura HirokiiconNissan Sunny GTI-R14:59:41
1.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconSubaru Legacy RS5:47:32
2.flagKirkland Mike - Thatthi SurindericonNissan Sunny GTI-RNissan Motorsports Europe6:04:35
3.flagJack Guy - Page-Morris DesiconDaihatsu CharadeRyce Motors9:57:34
11. 4. – 16. 4. 1990, Nairobi • entries/finish - 59/10 • gravel
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Kenya8:39:11
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia9:17:23
3.flagEricsson Mikael - Billstam ClaesiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Kenya11:26:58
1.flagNjiru Patrick - Williamson DavidiconSubaru Legacy RSSerena Hotels18:04:51
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Kenya8:39:11
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia9:17:23
3.flagEricsson Mikael - Billstam ClaesiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Kenya11:26:58
1.flagHeather-Hayes Jim - Levitan AntoniconSubaru Legacy RSSubaru Technica International15:12:40
2.flagNjiru Patrick - Williamson DavidiconSubaru Legacy RSSerena Hotels18:04:51
3.flagPattni Ashok - Khan BobiconDaihatsu Charade 1.3iRyce Motors28:54:51
23. 3. – 27. 3. 1989, Nairobi • entries/finish - 57/13 • gravel 4538,00 km
1.flagBiasion Miki - Siviero TizianoiconLancia Delta IntegraleMartini Lancia
2.flagKirkland Mike - Nixon RobiniconNissan 200 SXNissan Motorsports International
3.flagBlomqvist Stig - Cederberg BjörniconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VVolkswagen Motorsport
1.flagBiasion Miki - Siviero TizianoiconLancia Delta IntegraleMartini Lancia
2.flagKirkland Mike - Nixon RobiniconNissan 200 SXNissan Motorsports International
3.flagBlomqvist Stig - Cederberg BjörniconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VVolkswagen Motorsport
31. 3. – 4. 4. 1988, Nairobi • entries/finish - 54/14 • gravel
1.flagBiasion Miki - Siviero TizianoiconLancia Delta IntegraleMartini Lancia2:51:04
2.flagKirkland Mike - Nixon RobiniconNissan 200 SXNissan Motorsports International3:03:57
3.flagEklund Per - Whittock DaveiconNissan 200 SXNissan Motorsports International3:38:26
16. 4. – 20. 4. 1987, Nairobi • entries/finish - 53/23 • gravel
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi 200 QuattroAudi Sport3:39:44
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconAudi 200 QuattroAudi Sport3:56:59
3.flagTorph Lars-Erik - Melander BennyiconToyota SupraToyota Team Europe4:31:09
29. 3. – 2. 4. 1986, Nairobi • entries/finish - 69/16 • gravel
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica Twincam TurboToyota Team Europe5:06:00
2.flagTorph Lars-Erik - Thorszelius BoiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboToyota Team Europe5:34:00
3.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconLancia 037 RallyMartini Lancia6:12:00
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica Twincam TurboToyota Team Europe5:06:00
2.flagTorph Lars-Erik - Thorszelius BoiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboToyota Team Europe5:34:00
3.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconLancia 037 RallyMartini Lancia6:12:00
1.flagKirkland Mike - Nixon RobiniconSubaru RX TurboFuji Heavy Industries7:37:00
2.flagTundo Frank - Thomson QuentiniconSubaru RX TurboFuji Heavy Industries8:11:00
3.flagMehta Shekhar - Combes RobiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2Peugeot Talbot Sport8:12:00
4. 4. – 8. 4. 1985, Nairobi • entries/finish - 71/20 • gravel 5167,00 km
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors53:04:00
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors53:38:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan 240 RSD.T. Dobie&Co53:47:00
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors53:04:00
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors53:38:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan 240 RSD.T. Dobie&Co53:47:00
1.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan 240 RSD.T. Dobie&Co53:47:00
2.flagIwase Yasuhiro - Vinayak SudhiriconOpel Ascona 40060:08:00
3.flagVittuli Carlo - Nixon RobiniconSubaru RX Turbo63:14:00
19. 4. – 23. 4. 1984, Nairobi • entries/finish - 76/25 • gravel
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors2:02:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconOpel Manta 400Opel Euro Team2:13:00
3.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport2:25:00
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors2:02:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconOpel Manta 400Opel Euro Team2:13:00
3.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport2:25:00
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors2:02:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconOpel Manta 400Opel Euro Team2:13:00
3.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport2:25:00
30. 3. – 4. 4. 1983, Nairobi • entries/finish - 78/22 • gravel
1.flagVatanen Ari - Harryman TerryiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team6:36:00
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport6:42:00
3.flagMouton Michèle - Pons FabriziaiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport7:35:00
1.flagVatanen Ari - Harryman TerryiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team6:36:00
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport6:42:00
3.flagMouton Michèle - Pons FabriziaiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport7:35:00
1.flagVatanen Ari - Harryman TerryiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team6:36:00
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport6:42:00
3.flagMouton Michèle - Pons FabriziaiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport7:35:00
8. 4. – 12. 4. 1982, Nairobi • entries/finish - 73/21 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconNissan Violet GTD.T. Dobie&Co4:26:00
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team5:07:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan Violet GTSD.T. Dobie&Co6:16:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconNissan Violet GTD.T. Dobie&Co4:26:00
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team5:07:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan Violet GTSD.T. Dobie&Co6:16:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconNissan Violet GTD.T. Dobie&Co4:26:00
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team5:07:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan Violet GTSD.T. Dobie&Co6:16:00
16. 4. – 20. 4. 1981, Nairobi • entries/finish - 70/21 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:39:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:44:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun4:51:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:39:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:44:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun4:51:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:39:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:44:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun4:51:00
3. 4. – 7. 4. 1980, Nairobi • entries/finish - 58/24 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:27:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun4:02:00
3.flagPreston jr. Vic - Lyall JohniconMercedes-Benz 450 SLCD.T. Dobie / Daimler-Benz5:07:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:27:00
2.flagPreston jr. Vic - Lyall JohniconMercedes-Benz 450 SLCD.T. Dobie / Daimler-Benz5:07:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun5:45:00
12. 4. – 16. 4. 1979, Nairobi • entries/finish - 66/21 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun6:27:00
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconMercedes-Benz 450 SLCD.T. Dobie / Daimler-Benz7:15:00
3.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconFiat 131 AbarthAlitalia Fiat7:20:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun6:27:00
2.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun9:34:00
3.flagSingh Joginder - Doig DavidiconMercedes-Benz 280 EAmerican Sports Sales / Daimler-Benz11:40:00
23. 3. – 27. 3. 1978, Nairobi • entries/finish - 72/13 • gravel
1.flagNicolas Jean-Pierre - Lefèbvre Jean-ClaudeiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V68:18:00
2.flagPreston jr. Vic - Lyall JohniconPorsche 9118:55:00
3.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160J9:10:00
1.flagNicolas Jean-Pierre - Lefèbvre Jean-ClaudeiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V68:18:00
2.flagPreston jr. Vic - Lyall JohniconPorsche 9118:55:00
3.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160J9:10:00
7. 4. – 11. 4. 1977, Nairobi • entries/finish - 61/12 • gravel
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII11:05:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160J11:40:00
3.flagMunari Sandro - Sodano PieroiconLancia Stratos HF13:14:00
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII11:05:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160J11:40:00
3.flagMunari Sandro - Sodano PieroiconLancia Stratos HF13:14:00
15. 4. – 19. 4. 1976, Nairobi • entries/finish - 65/17 • gravel
1.flagSingh Joginder - Doig DavidiconMitsubishi Lancer1:57:00
2.flagUlyate Robin - Bates E. ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer2:21:00
3.flagCowan Andrew - Syer JohnstoneiconMitsubishi Colt Lancer2:42:00
27. 3. – 31. 3. 1975, Nairobi • entries/finish - 75/14 • gravel
1.flagAndersson Ove - Hertz ArneiconPeugeot 50411:58:00
2.flagMunari Sandro - Drews LoftyiconLancia Stratos HF12:36:00
3.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconLancia Stratos HF13:57:00
11. 4. – 15. 4. 1974, Nairobi • entries/finish - 99/16 • gravel
1.flagSingh Joginder - Doig DavidiconMitsubishi Colt Lancer11:18:00
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconPorsche 91111:46:00
3.flagMunari Sandro - Drews LoftyiconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF12:22:00
19. 4. – 23. 4. 1973, Nairobi • entries/finish - 89/18 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 240Z6:46:00
2.flagKällström Harry - Billstam ClaesiconDatsun 1800 SSS6:46:00
3.flagAndersson Ove - Todt JeaniconPeugeot 504 Ti8:47:00
30. 3. – 3. 4. 1972, Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) • entries/finish - 85/18 • gravel
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Palm GunnariconFord Escort RS 1600 MKI9:13:00
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Bień MarianiconPorsche 911 S9:41:00
3.flagPreston jr. Vic - Smith BeviconFord Escort RS 1600 MKI9:43:00
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Palm GunnariconFord Escort RS 1600 MKI9:13:00
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Bień MarianiconPorsche 911 S9:41:00
3.flagPreston jr. Vic - Smith BeviconFord Escort RS 1600 MKI9:43:00
8. 4. – 12. 4. 1971, Nairobi • entries/finish - 107/32 • gravel
1.flagHerrmann Edgar - Schüller HansiconDatsun 240ZNissan Motor Co.3:37:00
2.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 240ZNissan Motor Co.3:40:00
3.flagShankland Bert - Bates E. ChrisiconPeugeot 504Tanganyika Motors Ltd.5:48:00
1.flagHerrmann Edgar - Schüller HansiconDatsun 240ZNissan Motor Co.3:37:00
2.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 240ZNissan Motor Co.3:40:00
3.flagShankland Bert - Bates E. ChrisiconPeugeot 504Tanganyika Motors Ltd.5:48:00
26. 3. – 30. 3. 1970, Kampala (Uganda) • entries/finish - 91/19 • gravel
1.flagHerrmann Edgar - Schüller HansiconDatsun 1600 SSSNissan Motor Co.6:35:00
2.flagSingh Joginder - Ranyard KeniconDatsun 1600 SSSNissan Motor Co.7:26:00
3.flagShankland Bert - Rothwell ChrisiconPeugeot 504Tanganyika Motors Ltd.8:09:00
1.flagHerrmann Edgar - Schüller HansiconDatsun 1600 SSSNissan Motor Co.6:35:00
2.flagSingh Joginder - Ranyard KeniconDatsun 1600 SSSNissan Motor Co.7:26:00
3.flagShankland Bert - Rothwell ChrisiconPeugeot 504Tanganyika Motors Ltd.8:09:00
4. 4. – 8. 4. 1969, Nairobi • entries/finish - 85/31 • gravel
1.flagHillyar Robin - Aird JockiconFord Taunus 20 MRSFord Werke
2.flagSingh Joginder - Bhardwaj BharaticonVolvo 142 S
3.flagDin Jamil - Minhas MaqsoodiconDatsun P510Nissan Motor Co.
11. 4. – 15. 4. 1968, Nairobi • entries/finish - 92/7 • gravel
1.flagNowicki Nick - Cliff Paddy B.iconPeugeot 40411:26:00
2.flagHuth Peter - Grant Ian L.iconFord Cortina Lotus11:48:00
3.flagMandeville Viscount 'Kim' - Allison StuarticonTriumph 200012:32:00
23. 3. – 27. 3. 1967, Nairobi – Dar es Salaam – Nairobi • entries/finish - 91/49 • gravel
1.flagShankland Bert - Rothwell ChrisiconPeugeot 404
2.flagPreston sr. Vic - Gerrish Robert C.iconFord Cortina Lotus
3.flagHughes Peter J.C. - Syder E.RoberticonFord Cortina GTFord Motor Co. Ltd.
7. 4. – 11. 4. 1966, Nairobi • entries/finish - 88/9 • gravel
1.flagShankland Bert - Rothwell ChrisiconPeugeot 4049:32
2.flagPreston sr. Vic - Gerrish Robert C.iconFord Cortina GT10:27
3.flagSingh Joginder - Bhardwaj BharaticonVolvo Amazon10:56
15. 4. – 19. 4. 1965 • entries/finish - 85/16 • gravel
1.flagSingh Joginder - Singh JaswanticonVolvo PV 544 Sport5:33:00
2.flagJaffray Ian Alastair - Bathurst SimoniconPeugeot 4047:13:00
3.flagPreston sr. Vic - Syder E.RoberticonFord Cortina GT7:39:00
26. 3. – 30. 3. 1964, Nairobi-Kampala-Dar es Salaam-Nairobi • entries/finish - 94/21 • gravel
1.flagHughes Peter J.C. - Young William W.G. "Billy"iconFord Cortina GT
2.flagCarlsson Erik - Palm GunnariconSaab 96
3.flagArmstrong Mike P. - Bates E. ChrisiconFord Cortina GT
11. 4. – 15. 4. 1963, Nairobi-Kampala-Dar es Salaam-Nairobi • entries/finish - 84/7 • gravel
1.flagNowicki Nick - Cliff Paddy B.iconPeugeot 4043:05
2.flagHughes Peter J.C. - Young William W.G. "Billy"iconFord Anglia
3.flagCardwell W.Jim - Lead DavidiconMercedes-Benz 220 SE b4:27
19. 4. – 23. 4. 1962, Nairobi-Kampala-Dar es Salaam-Nairobi • entries/finish - 104/46 • gravel
1.flagFjastad Tommy - Schmider BernhardiconVolkswagen 1200Cooper Motor Corporation Ltd.2:24
2.flagNowicki Nick - Cliff Paddy B.iconPeugeot 404Marshalls (EA) Ltd.2:38
3.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley AnniconSaab 96Saab (GB) Ltd.2:38
31. 3. – 3. 4. 1961 • entries/finish - 77/38 • gravel
1.flagManussis C. John - Coleridge BilliconMercedes-Benz 220 SE29
2.flagFritschy William 'Bill' A. - Mandeville Viscount 'Kim'iconMercedes-Benz 220 SE35
3.flagHall Anne - Cardwell LucilleiconFord Zephyr42
15. 4. – 18. 4. 1960 • entries/finish - 84/25 • gravel
1.flagFritschy William 'Bill' A. - Ellis Jack L.iconMercedes-Benz 219
27. 3. – 30. 3. 1959 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagFritschy William 'Bill' A. - Ellis Jack L.iconMercedes-Benz 219
4. 4. – 7. 4. 1958 • entries/finish - 95/54 • gravel
1.flagTemple-Boreham Morris - Armstrong MikeiconAuto Union 1000
3.flagAdams Ronnie J. - ?iconMercedes-Benz
19. 4. – 22. 4. 1957 • entries/finish - 64/19 • gravel
1.flagHofmann Gus - Burton ArthuriconVolkswagen 1200
24. 5. – 27. 5. 1956 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagCecil Eric - Vickers TonyiconDKW
21. 5. – 24. 5. 1955 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagPreston sr. Vic - Marwaha D.P.iconFord Zephyr
22. 5. – 24. 5. 1954 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagMarwaha D.P. - Preston sr. ViciconVolkswagen Beetle
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1953 • entries/finish - 57/27 • gravel
1.flagDix Alan M. - Larsen Johnny W.iconVolkswagen 1200