Season 1995
FIA
2-L WC 1995
Opel, Seat, Nissan, Fiat, Citroën and Ford not participated outside Europe, so not in final standing
21. 1. – 26. 1. 1995, Monaco • entries/finish - 199/82 • asphalt - snow 546.80 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 6:32:31 | ||
2. | Delecour François - François Catherine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Ford | 6:34:56 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:36:28 |
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 7:04:26 | ||
2. | Mercier Eddie - Véret Jean-Michel | Renault Clio Williams | 7:30:38 | |||
3. | Rubiolo Philippe - Cabaniols Régine | Renault Clio Williams | 7:33:37 |
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1995, Karlstad • entries/finish - 95/49 • snow - ice 501.12 km • Other years
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:51:27 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:51:39 | ||
3. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:52:34 |
1. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Sweden | 5:09:34 | ||
2. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | Finnish Junior Rally Team | 5:12:20 | ||
3. | Nilsson Anders - Schlegel Per | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 5:20:27 |
8. 3. – 10. 3. 1995, Figueira da Foz • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 113/39 • gravel 482.87 km - (cancelled 15.82 km) • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:32:37 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:32:49 | ||
3. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:35:51 |
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Peugeot 306 S16 | V.I.P Motorsport | 6:27:55 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 6:35:08 | |||
3. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Sport | 6:36:21 |
14. 4. – 17. 4. 1995, Nairobi • entries/finish - 45/21 • gravel 2955.00 km • Other years
1. | Fujimoto Yoshio - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 17:38:27 | ||
2. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Kuukkala Pentti | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Lancer Dealer Team | 18:20:49 | ||
3. | Duncan Ian - Williamson David | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Kenya | 19:01:10 |
1. | Anwar Azar - Shah Shailen | Daewoo Cielo | 32:57:44 |
3. 5. – 5. 5. 1995, Ajaccio • entries/finish - 91/44 • asphalt 481.17 km • Other years
1. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:14:49 | ||
2. | Delecour François - François Catherine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Ford | 5:15:04 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:15:46 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 5:20:25 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 5:27:15 | ||
3. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport | 5:28:22 |
27. 5. – 31. 5. 1995, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 75/36 • gravel 455.64 km • Other years
1. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 6:37:19 | |||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Müller Peter | Audi Coupé S2 | 6:40:20 | |||
3. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Sport | 6:40:28 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Sport | 6:40:28 | ||
2. | Rius Antonio - Casanova Manuel | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Sport | 6:43:28 | ||
3. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTi | 6:48:30 |
7. 7. – 9. 7. 1995, Cordoba • entries/finish - 47/17 • gravel 458.00 km • Other years
1. | Recalde Jorge - Christie Martin | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 5:22:21 | |||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 5:31:41 | |||
3. | Galanti Jr. Marco - Zucchini Victor | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 5:37:50 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 5:39:30 | ||
2. | Torras Miguel - Gait Edgardo | Renault 18 GTX | 5:57:50 | |||
3. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 6:00:10 |
27. 7. – 30. 7. 1995, Manukau • entries/finish - 86/56 • gravel 560.89 km - (cancelled 61.94 km) • Other years
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:33:06 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:33:50 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:34:15 |
1. | Black David - Black Jane | Toyota Corolla GT | 6:26:33 | |||
2. | Tajima Nobuhiro - Runnalls Ross | Suzuki Cultus GTI | Silverstone Suzuki Sport | 6:27:34 | ||
3. | Kageyama Haruhiko - Roberts Stuart | Honda Civic VTi | 6:39:03 |
25. 8. – 27. 8. 1995, Jyväskylä • entries/finish - 83/43 • gravel 545.98 km - (cancelled 16.46 km) • Other years
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:38:25 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 4:47:56 | |||
3. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Finnish Junior Rally Team | 4:59:06 |
1. | Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Finnish Junior Rally Team | 4:59:06 | ||
2. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 5:00:08 | ||
3. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 5:03:13 |
8. 10. – 12. 10. 1995, Sanremo • entries/finish - 70/36 • asphalt - gravel 463.48 km • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 5:33:25 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 5:34:45 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Evangelisti Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 5:37:53 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 5:53:51 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Fedeli Simona | Peugeot 306 S16 | Italian Promotor Sport | 6:00:51 | ||
3. | Deila Piergiorgio - Scalvini Pierangelo | Renault Clio Williams | 6:01:54 |
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Sibera Pavel | 1 | |
= | Kytölehto Jarmo | 1 | |
= | Loix Freddy | 1 | |
= | Black David | 1 | |
= | Bugalski Philippe | 1 | |
= | Anwar Azar | 1 | |
= | Weber Erwin | 1 | |
= | Svan Per | 1 | |
= | Ragnotti Jean | 1 | |
= | Deila Piergiorgio | 1 |