lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Safari Rally

Hall of fame

5. 7. – 7. 7. 2019 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
16. 3. – 18. 3. 2018, Naivasha • entries/finish - 35/22 • gravel 200,16 km - (cancelled 12,55 km)
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Menengai Oil Racing1:55:05.8
2.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Kabras Sugar Racing2:04:34.2
3.flagMangat Jas - Kamya JosephiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Pili Pili2:05:27.3
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Menengai Oil Racing1:55:05.8
2.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Kabras Sugar Racing2:04:34.2
3.flagMangat Jas - Kamya JosephiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Pili Pili2:05:27.3
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Menengai Oil Racing1:55:05.8
2.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Kabras Sugar Racing2:04:34.2
3.flagMangat Jas - Kamya JosephiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Pili Pili2:05:27.3
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2017, Nairobi • entries/finish - 45/30 • gravel 201,54 km - (cancelled 24,45 km)
1.flagLaukkanen Tapio - Laurence GaviniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team1:54:12
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XLiquid Telecom1:54:34
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Top Fry Racing1:56:18
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Top Fry Racing1:56:18
2.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos2:02:38
3.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconŠkoda Fabia R5Multiple Racing Team2:06:23
1.flagLaukkanen Tapio - Laurence GaviniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team1:54:12
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XLiquid Telecom1:54:34
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Top Fry Racing1:56:18
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2016 • entries/finish - 42/21 • gravel 243,74 km
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos2:21:49
2.flagRai Rajbir - Stead GregiconFord Fiesta R5Rai Racing2:24:09
3.flagLaukkanen Tapio - Törmä PasiiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:30:28
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos2:21:49
2.flagRai Rajbir - Stead GregiconFord Fiesta R5Rai Racing2:24:09
3.flagLaukkanen Tapio - Törmä PasiiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:30:28
4. 4. – 5. 4. 2015 • entries/finish - 58/32 • gravel 326,73 km
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos3:21:22
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XLiquid Telecom3:21:35
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconProton Satria Neo S2000Menengai Oil Racing3:22:18
1.flagSingh Chatthe Jaspreet - Panesar GurdeepiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4Team Kibos3:21:22
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XLiquid Telecom3:21:35
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconProton Satria Neo S2000Menengai Oil Racing3:22:18
12. 9. – 14. 9. 2014 • entries/finish - 61/35 • gravel 224,34 km
1.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XKabras Sugar Racing2:47:13
2.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconProton Satria Neo S2000Menengai Oil Racing2:48:24
3.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:52:06
1.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:52:06
1.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XKabras Sugar Racing2:47:13
2.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconProton Satria Neo S2000Menengai Oil Racing2:48:24
3.flagSingh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock DrewiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4Multiple Racing Team2:52:06
5. 7. – 7. 7. 2013 • entries/finish - ?/36 • gravel
1.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X2:51:03
2.flagAnwar Azar - Ngigi JuliusiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII3:01:09
3.flagMitchell Quentin - Dimbleby RobiniconSubaru Impreza STi N163:02:36
1.flagEssa Mohammed - Stead GregiconSubaru Impreza STi R43:19:45
2.flagMangat Jas - de Silva GihaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:58:33
1.flagChager Baldev - Soni RaviiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X2:51:03
2.flagAnwar Azar - Ngigi JuliusiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII3:01:09
3.flagMitchell Quentin - Dimbleby RobiniconSubaru Impreza STi N163:02:36
8. 6. 2012 • entries/finish - 81/46 • gravel
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:50:05
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:50:20
3.flagMitchell Quentin - Davis ChrisiconSubaru Impreza STi N163:04:44
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:50:05
2.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:50:20
3.flagMitchell Quentin - Davis ChrisiconSubaru Impreza STi N163:04:44
17. 6. – 19. 6. 2011 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 306,25 km
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:43:45.0
2.flagMangat Jas - de Silva GihaniconSubaru Impreza STi N122:52:28.0
3.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:52:48.0
1.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:54:14.0
2.flagRautenbach Conrad - Klinger NicolasiconFord Fiesta S2000Green Fuel Rally Team2:55:24.0
3.flag"Joda" - "Rila"iconSubaru Impreza STi N122:59:02.0
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:43:45.0
2.flagMangat Jas - de Silva GihaniconSubaru Impreza STi N122:52:28.0
3.flagDuncan Ian - Slatch AmaariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:52:48.0
2. 4. – 4. 4. 2010 • entries/finish - 51/30 • gravel
1.flagRose Lee - Daykin PiersiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:22:01
2.flagCavenagh Alastair - Laurence GaviniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:29:14
3.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza2:29:29
1.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza2:29:29
2.flagHorsey Peter - Matovu MosesiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X2:38:54
3.flagDavite Giancarlo - Vindevogel SylviaiconSubaru Impreza3:02:08
3. 4. – 4. 4. 2009 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 296,39 km - (cancelled 15,23 km)
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:47:25.0
2.flagCavenagh Alastair - Haji SaleemiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:48:42.0
3.flagRose Lee - Patel NickiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:48:51.0
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:47:25.0
2.flagCavenagh Alastair - Haji SaleemiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:48:42.0
3.flagRose Lee - Patel NickiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:48:51.0
1.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:50:22.0
2.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:56:08.0
3.flagEssa Mohammed - Milner DaveiconSubaru Impreza STi N113:00:18.0
27. 6. – 29. 6. 2008 • entries/finish - 37/25 • gravel
1.flagRose Lee - Daykin PiersiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:54:58
2.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:55:59
3.flagChager Baldev - Yusuf FarakhiconSubaru Impreza STi N122:56:34
1.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Ichino HakaruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:59:36
2.flagWhyte James - Archenoul PhilipiconSubaru Impreza STi N103:10:50
3.flagAnwar Azar - Khan ImraniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI3:10:53
9. 3. – 11. 3. 2007 • entries/finish - 42/25 • gravel 294,28 km - (cancelled 43,20 km)
1.flagRautenbach Conrad - Marsh PetericonSubaru Impreza STi N102:30:43.0
2.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:32:54.0
3.flagNavarra Andrea - D'Amore GuidoiconFiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000Abarth & Co. SpA2:34:04.0
1.flagNavarra Andrea - D'Amore GuidoiconFiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000Abarth & Co. SpA2:34:04.0
2.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Ichino HakaruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:40:03.0
3.flagAnwar Asad - Patel NickiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII2:45:22.0
1.flagRautenbach Conrad - Marsh PetericonSubaru Impreza STi N102:30:43.0
2.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Ichino HakaruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:40:03.0
3.flagSingh, Sr Muna - Sihoka DavidiconSubaru Impreza STi N102:41:31.0
24. 3. – 26. 3. 2006 • entries/finish - 34/22 • gravel
1.flagAnwar Azar - Maxwell DanieliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIAztek3:50:50
2.flagChager Baldev - Yusuf FarakhiconSubaru ImprezaBHP Performance3:53:39
3.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconSubaru ImprezaDalbit Team3:59:45
1.flagAnwar Azar - Maxwell DanieliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIAztek3:50:50
2.flagChager Baldev - Yusuf FarakhiconSubaru ImprezaBHP Performance3:53:39
3.flagRose Lee - Daykin PiersiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIITriton Team4:00:05
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2005 • entries/finish - 31/16 • gravel
1.flagEdmunds Glen - Page-Morris DesiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII4:03:40
2.flagAslam Sammy - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza4:11:35
3.flagAnwar Azar - Yusuf FarakhiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI4:12:49
1.flagEdmunds Glen - Page-Morris DesiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII4:03:40
2.flagAslam Sammy - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza4:11:35
3.flagAnwar Azar - Yusuf FarakhiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI4:12:49
12. 3. – 14. 3. 2004, Mombasa • entries/finish - 23/11 • gravel 358,66 km
1.flagTundo Carl - Jessop TimiconSubaru Impreza 555
2.flagKurji Riyaz - Kadri SayediconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:45:29
3.flagLloyd John - Cavenagh AdrianiconSubaru Impreza WRX3:52:53
1.flagKurji Riyaz - Kadri SayediconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:45:29
2.flagLloyd John - Cavenagh AdrianiconSubaru Impreza WRX3:52:53
3.flagCantanhede Rudy - Israel DavidiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo4:00:58
12. 7. – 14. 7. 2002 • entries/finish - 48/11 • gravel 1010,80 km - (cancelled 74,75 km)
1.flagMcRae Colin - Grist NickyiconFord Focus RS WRC '02Ford Motor Co. Ltd.7:58:28.0
2.flagRovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen RistoiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total8:01:18.9
3.flagRådström Thomas - Giraudet DenisiconCitroën Xsara WRCAutomobiles Citroën8:17:06.6
1.flagSingh Karamjit - Oh AlleniconProton PertPetronas EON Racing Team10:27:55.2
19. 7. – 22. 7. 2001 • entries/finish - 41/15 • gravel 1129,76 km - (cancelled 49,95 km)
1.flagMäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki RistoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart8:58:37.0
2.flagRovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen RistoiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total9:11:14.0
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Hiemer ManfrediconŠkoda Octavia WRC Evo2Škoda Motorsport9:16:12.0
1.flagPozzo Gabriel - Stillo DanieliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI11:05:23.0
2.flagLigato Marcos - Garcia RubeniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI11:06:47.0
3.flagAnwar Azar - Muriuki TomiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo12:12:30.0
1.flagGreen Rory - Taylor OrsoniconSubaru Impreza 55511:54:33.0
2.flagAnwar Azar - Muriuki TomiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo12:12:30.0
3.flagRose Lee - Wright TobyiconSubaru Impreza14:08:42.0
24. 2. – 27. 2. 2000, Nairobi • entries/finish - 51/17 • gravel 1047,26 km
1.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Subaru World Rally Team8:33:13
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Repo JuhaiconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Subaru World Rally Team8:37:50
3.flagAuriol Didier - Giraudet DenisiconSeat Cordoba WRC Evo2Seat Sport8:55:57
1.flagMenzi Claudio Marcelo - Galindo EdgardoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI10:39:07
2.flagSanchez Roberto - Del Buono JorgeiconSubaru Impreza WRX10:57:05
3.flagStohl Manfred - Müller PetericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI11:02:53
1.flagBailey Paul - Sehmi RajuiconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)12:01:09
2.flagKimathi Phineas - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza WRX12:16:29
3.flagWissanji Shaheed - Verjee MohammediconSubaru Impreza WRX13:41:12
25. 2. – 28. 2. 1999, Nairobi • entries/finish - 45/24 • gravel 1009,91 km
1.flagMcRae Colin - Grist NickyiconFord Focus RS WRC '99Ford Motor Co. Ltd.8:41:39.0
2.flagAuriol Didier - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Corolla WRCToyota Castrol Team8:56:05.0
3.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconToyota Corolla WRCToyota Castrol Team8:59:46.0
1.flagAl-Wahaibi Hamed - Sircombe TonyiconMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VMitsubishi Ralliart10:05:09.0
2.flagCliment Asensio Luis - Romaní ÁlexiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIValencia Terra y Mar10:08:24.0
3.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Osawa EidoiconSubaru Impreza WRX10:42:00.0
1.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Corolla WRCToyota Kenya9:05:35.0
2.flagHellier Rob - Page-Morris DesiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo11:48:44.0
3.flagLloyd John - Horsey DavidiconSubaru Impreza WRX11:51:31.0
28. 2. – 2. 3. 1998, Nairobi • entries/finish - 49/19 • gravel 1063,49 km
1.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IVMitsubishi Ralliart8:57:34.0
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Repo JuhaiconFord Escort WRCFord Motor Co. Ltd.9:07:01.0
3.flagVatanen Ari - Gallagher FrediconFord Escort WRCFord Motor Co. Ltd.9:07:26.0
1.flagCliment Asensio Luis - Romaní ÁlexiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III11:25:37.0
2.flagStohl Manfred - Gerlach KayiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III12:15:15.0
3.flagBailey Paul - Sehmi RajuiconSubaru Impreza 55513:36:06.0
1.flagBrighetti Marco - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza 55511:53:35.0
2.flagBailey Paul - Sehmi RajuiconSubaru Impreza 55513:36:06.0
3.flagAnwar Azar - Yusuf FarakhiconSubaru Legacy RS13:55:06.0
1. 3. – 3. 3. 1997, Nairobi • entries/finish - 52/19 • gravel 1318,00 km
1.flagMcRae Colin - Grist NickyiconSubaru Impreza S3 WRC '97555 Subaru WRT11:29:00
2.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IVMitsubishi Ralliart11:36:04
3.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)Toyota Kenya11:40:18
1.flagHellier Johnny - Rocca StefanoiconSubaru Impreza WRX15:48:44
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Zasada EwaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III16:52:07
3.flagAnwar Azar - Khan ArshadiconDaewoo Cielo17:01:43
5. 4. – 7. 4. 1996, Nairobi • entries/finish - 56/18 • gravel 1784,40 km - (cancelled 291,20 km)
1.flagMäkinen Tommi - Harjanne SeppoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart12:41:24
2.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconSubaru Impreza 555555 Subaru WRT12:55:40
3.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)Toyota Kenya13:23:24
1.flagMiyoshi Hideaki - Khan TinuiconSubaru Impreza WagonSubaru Rally Team Japan15:50:20
2.flagNjiru Patrick - Mathews RickiconSubaru Impreza WagonSubaru Rally Team Japan15:58:44
3.flagHeather-Hayes Jim P.W. - Thatthi SurindericonSubaru Impreza 55518:54:15
14. 4. – 17. 4. 1995, Nairobi • entries/finish - 45/21 • gravel 2955,00 km
1.flagFujimoto Yoshio - Hertz ArneiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team17:38:27
2.flagShinozuka Kenjiro - Kuukkala PenttiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Lancer Dealer Team18:20:49
3.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDToyota Kenya19:01:10
1.flagAnwar Azar - Shah ShaileniconDaewoo Cielo32:57:44
31. 3. – 3. 4. 1994, Nairobi • entries/finish - 43/14 • gravel 2393,00 km
1.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team20:49:00
2.flagShinozuka Kenjiro - Kuukkala PenttiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IMitsubishi Ralliart21:14:00
3.flagAuriol Didier - Occelli BernardiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team21:59:00
1.flagNjiru Patrick - Sidi AbduliconSubaru Impreza WRX23:30:00
2.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza WRX23:40:00
3.flagTilbury Mark - McLean ChrisiconNissan Pulsar GTi-R
8. 4. – 12. 4. 1993, Nairobi • entries/finish - 44/17 • gravel
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team3:54:00
2.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDToyota Castrol Team4:03:00
3.flagDuncan Ian - Munro IaniconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Castrol Team5:24:00
1.flagShamji Basmat - Stone PetericonSubaru Legacy RS10:07:00
27. 3. – 1. 4. 1992, Nairobi • entries/finish - 47/21 • gravel 4387,84 km
1.flagSainz Carlos - Moya LuisiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)Toyota Kenya2:35:00
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta HF IntegraleMartini Racing3:27:00
3.flagRecalde Jorge - Christie MartiniconLancia Delta HF IntegraleMartini Racing3:34:00
1.flagNjiru Patrick - Munro IaniconSubaru Legacy RS
2.flagNishiyama Hiroshi - Yamaguchi HisashiiconNissan Pulsar GTi-R
1.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Kenya
2.flagRai Sarbi - Soin SupeeiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
3.flagNjiru Patrick - Munro IaniconSubaru Legacy RS
27. 3. – 1. 4. 1991, Nairobi • entries/finish - 57/27 • gravel
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia2:07:10
2.flagEricsson Mikael - Billstam ClaesiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Kenya2:33:34
3.flagRecalde Jorge - Christie MartiniconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia2:46:13
1.flagHughes Michael - Haji SaleemiconSubaru Legacy RS11:09:51
2.flagIwase Yasuhiro - Vinayak SudhiriconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)11:51:11
3.flagNishiyama Hiroshi - Sugiura HirokiiconNissan Sunny GTI-R14:59:41
1.flagDuncan Ian - Williamson DavidiconSubaru Legacy RS5:47:32
2.flagKirkland Mike - Thatthi SurindericonNissan Sunny GTI-RNissan Motorsports Europe6:04:35
3.flagJack Guy - Page-Morris DesiconDaihatsu CharadeRyce Motors Ltd.9:57:34
11. 4. – 16. 4. 1990, Nairobi • entries/finish - 59/10 • gravel
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Kenya8:39:11
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia9:17:23
3.flagEricsson Mikael - Billstam ClaesiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Kenya11:26:58
1.flagNjiru Patrick - Williamson DavidiconSubaru Legacy RSSerena Hotels18:04:51
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Kenya8:39:11
2.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VMartini Lancia9:17:23
3.flagEricsson Mikael - Billstam ClaesiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Toyota Team Kenya11:26:58
1.flagHeather-Hayes Jim P.W. - Levitan AntoniconSubaru Legacy RSSubaru Technica International15:12:40
2.flagNjiru Patrick - Williamson DavidiconSubaru Legacy RSSerena Hotels18:04:51
3.flagPattni Ashok - Khan BobiconDaihatsu Charade 1.3iRyce Motors Ltd.28:54:51
23. 3. – 27. 3. 1989, Nairobi • entries/finish - 57/13 • gravel 4538,00 km
1.flagBiasion Miki - Siviero TizianoiconLancia Delta IntegraleMartini Lancia
2.flagKirkland Mike - Nixon RobiniconNissan 200 SXNissan Motorsports International
3.flagBlomqvist Stig - Cederberg BjörniconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VVolkswagen Motorsport
1.flagBiasion Miki - Siviero TizianoiconLancia Delta IntegraleMartini Lancia
2.flagKirkland Mike - Nixon RobiniconNissan 200 SXNissan Motorsports International
3.flagBlomqvist Stig - Cederberg BjörniconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VVolkswagen Motorsport
31. 3. – 4. 4. 1988, Nairobi • entries/finish - 54/14 • gravel
1.flagBiasion Miki - Siviero TizianoiconLancia Delta IntegraleMartini Lancia2:51:04
2.flagKirkland Mike - Nixon RobiniconNissan 200 SXNissan Motorsports International3:03:57
3.flagEklund Per - Whittock DaveiconNissan 200 SXNissan Motorsports International3:38:26
16. 4. – 20. 4. 1987, Nairobi • entries/finish - 53/23 • gravel
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi 200 QuattroAudi Sport3:39:44
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconAudi 200 QuattroAudi Sport3:56:59
3.flagTorph Lars-Erik - Melander BennyiconToyota SupraToyota Team Europe4:31:09
29. 3. – 2. 4. 1986, Nairobi • entries/finish - 69/16 • gravel
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica Twincam TurboToyota Team Europe5:06:00
2.flagTorph Lars-Erik - Thorszelius BoiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboToyota Team Europe5:34:00
3.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconLancia 037 RallyMartini Lancia6:12:00
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica Twincam TurboToyota Team Europe5:06:00
2.flagTorph Lars-Erik - Thorszelius BoiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboToyota Team Europe5:34:00
3.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconLancia 037 RallyMartini Lancia6:12:00
1.flagKirkland Mike - Nixon RobiniconSubaru RX TurboFuji Heavy Industries7:37:00
2.flagTundo Frank - Thomson QuentiniconSubaru RX TurboFuji Heavy Industries8:11:00
3.flagMehta Shekhar - Combes RobiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2Peugeot Talbot Sport8:12:00
4. 4. – 8. 4. 1985, Nairobi • entries/finish - 71/20 • gravel 5167,00 km
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors53:04:00
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors53:38:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan 240 RSD.T. Dobie&Co53:47:00
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Gallagher FrediconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors53:04:00
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors53:38:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan 240 RSD.T. Dobie&Co53:47:00
1.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan 240 RSD.T. Dobie&Co53:47:00
2.flagIwase Yasuhiro - Vinayak SudhiriconOpel Ascona 40060:08:00
3.flagVittuli Carlo - Nixon RobiniconSubaru RX Turbo63:14:00
19. 4. – 23. 4. 1984, Nairobi • entries/finish - 76/25 • gravel
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors2:02:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconOpel Manta 400Opel Euro Team2:13:00
3.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport2:25:00
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors2:02:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconOpel Manta 400Opel Euro Team2:13:00
3.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport2:25:00
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconToyota Celica Twincam TurboWestlands Motors2:02:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconOpel Manta 400Opel Euro Team2:13:00
3.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport2:25:00
30. 3. – 4. 4. 1983, Nairobi • entries/finish - 78/22 • gravel
1.flagVatanen Ari - Harryman TerryiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team6:36:00
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport6:42:00
3.flagMouton Michèle - Pons FabriziaiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport7:35:00
1.flagVatanen Ari - Harryman TerryiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team6:36:00
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport6:42:00
3.flagMouton Michèle - Pons FabriziaiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport7:35:00
1.flagVatanen Ari - Harryman TerryiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team6:36:00
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport6:42:00
3.flagMouton Michèle - Pons FabriziaiconAudi Quattro A1Audi Sport7:35:00
8. 4. – 12. 4. 1982, Nairobi • entries/finish - 73/21 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconNissan Violet GTD.T. Dobie&Co4:26:00
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team5:07:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan Violet GTSD.T. Dobie&Co6:16:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconNissan Violet GTD.T. Dobie&Co4:26:00
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team5:07:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan Violet GTSD.T. Dobie&Co6:16:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconNissan Violet GTD.T. Dobie&Co4:26:00
2.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Ascona 400Rothmans Opel Rally Team5:07:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Levitan AntoniconNissan Violet GTSD.T. Dobie&Co6:16:00
16. 4. – 20. 4. 1981, Nairobi • entries/finish - 70/21 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:39:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:44:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun4:51:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:39:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:44:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun4:51:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:39:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun Violet GTD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:44:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun4:51:00
3. 4. – 7. 4. 1980, Nairobi • entries/finish - 58/24 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:27:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun4:02:00
3.flagPreston jr. Vic - Lyall JohniconMercedes-Benz 450 SLCD.T. Dobie / Daimler-Benz5:07:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun3:27:00
2.flagPreston jr. Vic - Lyall JohniconMercedes-Benz 450 SLCD.T. Dobie / Daimler-Benz5:07:00
3.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun5:45:00
12. 4. – 16. 4. 1979, Nairobi • entries/finish - 66/21 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun6:27:00
2.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconMercedes-Benz 450 SLCD.T. Dobie / Daimler-Benz7:15:00
3.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconFiat 131 AbarthAlitalia Fiat7:20:00
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun6:27:00
2.flagKirkland Mike - Haworth DaveiconDatsun 160JD.T. Dobie / Team Datsun9:34:00
3.flagSingh Joginder - Doig DavidiconMercedes-Benz 280 EAmerican Sports Sales / Daimler-Benz11:40:00
23. 3. – 27. 3. 1978, Nairobi • entries/finish - 72/13 • gravel
1.flagNicolas Jean-Pierre - Lefèbvre Jean-ClaudeiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V68:18:00
2.flagPreston jr. Vic - Lyall JohniconPorsche 9118:55:00
3.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160J9:10:00
1.flagNicolas Jean-Pierre - Lefèbvre Jean-ClaudeiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V68:18:00
2.flagPreston jr. Vic - Lyall JohniconPorsche 9118:55:00
3.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160J9:10:00
7. 4. – 11. 4. 1977, Nairobi • entries/finish - 61/12 • gravel
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII11:05:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160J11:40:00
3.flagMunari Sandro - Sodano PieroiconLancia Stratos HF13:14:00
1.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII11:05:00
2.flagAaltonen Rauno - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 160J11:40:00
3.flagMunari Sandro - Sodano PieroiconLancia Stratos HF13:14:00
15. 4. – 19. 4. 1976, Nairobi • entries/finish - 65/17 • gravel
1.flagSingh Joginder - Doig DavidiconMitsubishi Lancer1:57:00
2.flagUlyate Robin - Bates E. ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer2:21:00
3.flagCowan Andrew - Syer JohnstoneiconMitsubishi Colt Lancer2:42:00
27. 3. – 31. 3. 1975, Nairobi • entries/finish - 75/14 • gravel
1.flagAndersson Ove - Hertz ArneiconPeugeot 50411:58:00
2.flagMunari Sandro - Drews LoftyiconLancia Stratos HF12:36:00
3.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconLancia Stratos HF13:57:00
11. 4. – 15. 4. 1974, Nairobi • entries/finish - 99/16 • gravel
1.flagSingh Joginder - Doig DavidiconMitsubishi Colt Lancer11:18:00
2.flagWaldegård Björn - Thorszelius HansiconPorsche 91111:46:00
3.flagMunari Sandro - Drews LoftyiconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF12:22:00
19. 4. – 23. 4. 1973, Nairobi • entries/finish - 89/18 • gravel
1.flagMehta Shekhar - Drews LoftyiconDatsun 240Z6:46:00
2.flagKällström Harry - Billstam ClaesiconDatsun 1800 SSS6:46:00
3.flagAndersson Ove - Todt JeaniconPeugeot 504 Ti8:47:00
30. 3. – 3. 4. 1972, Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) • entries/finish - 85/18 • gravel
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Palm GunnariconFord Escort RS 1600 MKI9:13:00
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Bień MarianiconPorsche 911 S9:41:00
3.flagPreston jr. Vic - Smith BeviconFord Escort RS 1600 MKI9:43:00
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Palm GunnariconFord Escort RS 1600 MKI9:13:00
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Bień MarianiconPorsche 911 S9:41:00
3.flagPreston jr. Vic - Smith BeviconFord Escort RS 1600 MKI9:43:00
8. 4. – 12. 4. 1971, Nairobi • entries/finish - 107/32 • gravel
1.flagHerrmann Edgar - Schüller HansiconDatsun 240ZNissan Motor Co.3:37:00
2.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 240ZNissan Motor Co.3:40:00
3.flagShankland Bert - Bates E. ChrisiconPeugeot 504Tanganyika Motors Ltd.5:48:00
1.flagHerrmann Edgar - Schüller HansiconDatsun 240ZNissan Motor Co.3:37:00
2.flagMehta Shekhar - Doughty MikeiconDatsun 240ZNissan Motor Co.3:40:00
3.flagShankland Bert - Bates E. ChrisiconPeugeot 504Tanganyika Motors Ltd.5:48:00
26. 3. – 30. 3. 1970, Kampala (Uganda) • entries/finish - 91/19 • gravel
1.flagHerrmann Edgar - Schüller HansiconDatsun 1600 SSSNissan Motor Co.6:35:00
2.flagSingh Joginder - Ranyard KeniconDatsun 1600 SSSNissan Motor Co.7:26:00
3.flagShankland Bert - Rothwell ChrisiconPeugeot 504Tanganyika Motors Ltd.8:09:00
1.flagHerrmann Edgar - Schüller HansiconDatsun 1600 SSSNissan Motor Co.6:35:00
2.flagSingh Joginder - Ranyard KeniconDatsun 1600 SSSNissan Motor Co.7:26:00
3.flagShankland Bert - Rothwell ChrisiconPeugeot 504Tanganyika Motors Ltd.8:09:00
4. 4. – 8. 4. 1969, Nairobi • entries/finish - 85/31 • gravel
1.flagHillyar Robin C. - Aird John 'Jock'iconFord Taunus 20 M RSFord Werke
2.flagSingh Joginder - Bhardwaj BharaticonVolvo 142 S
3.flagDin Jamil - Minhas MaqsoodiconDatsun P510Nissan Motor Co.
11. 4. – 15. 4. 1968, Nairobi • entries/finish - 92/7 • gravel
1.flagNowicki Zbigniew 'Nick' - Cliff Paddy B.iconPeugeot 40411:26:00
2.flagHuth Peter - Grant Ian L.iconFord Cortina Lotus11:48:00
3.flagMandeville Viscount 'Kim' - Allison StuarticonTriumph 200012:32:00
23. 3. – 27. 3. 1967, Nairobi – Dar es Salaam – Nairobi • entries/finish - 91/49 • gravel
1.flagShankland Bert - Rothwell ChrisiconPeugeot 404
2.flagPreston sr. Vic - Gerrish Robert CharlesiconFord Cortina Lotus
3.flagHughes Peter J.C. - Syder E.RoberticonFord Cortina GTFord Motor Co. Ltd.
7. 4. – 11. 4. 1966, Nairobi • entries/finish - 88/9 • gravel
1.flagShankland Bert - Rothwell ChrisiconPeugeot 4049:32
2.flagPreston sr. Vic - Gerrish Robert CharlesiconFord Cortina GT10:27
3.flagSingh Joginder - Bhardwaj BharaticonVolvo Amazon10:56
15. 4. – 19. 4. 1965 • entries/finish - 85/16 • gravel
1.flagSingh Joginder - Singh JaswanticonVolvo PV 544 Sport5:33:00
2.flagJaffray Ian Alastair - Bathurst SimoniconPeugeot 4047:13:00
3.flagPreston sr. Vic - Syder E.RoberticonFord Cortina GT7:39:00
26. 3. – 30. 3. 1964, Nairobi-Kampala-Dar es Salaam-Nairobi • entries/finish - 94/21 • gravel
1.flagHughes Peter J.C. - Young William W.G. "Billy"iconFord Cortina GT
2.flagCarlsson Erik - Palm GunnariconSaab 96
3.flagArmstrong Mike P. - Bates E. ChrisiconFord Cortina GT
11. 4. – 15. 4. 1963, Nairobi-Kampala-Dar es Salaam-Nairobi • entries/finish - 84/7 • gravel
1.flagNowicki Zbigniew 'Nick' - Cliff Paddy B.iconPeugeot 4043:05
2.flagHughes Peter J.C. - Young William W.G. "Billy"iconFord Anglia
3.flagCardwell W.Jim - Lead DavidiconMercedes-Benz 220 SE b4:27
19. 4. – 23. 4. 1962, Nairobi-Kampala-Dar es Salaam-Nairobi • entries/finish - 104/46 • gravel
1.flagFjastad Tommy - Schmider BernhardiconVolkswagen Käfer 1200Cooper Motor Corporation Ltd.2:24
2.flagNowicki Zbigniew 'Nick' - Cliff Paddy B.iconPeugeot 404Marshalls (EA) Ltd.2:38
3.flagMoss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley AnniconSaab 96Saab (GB) Ltd.2:38
31. 3. – 3. 4. 1961 • entries/finish - 77/38 • gravel
1.flagManussis Constantine John - Coleridge BilliconMercedes-Benz 220 SE29
2.flagFritschy William 'Bill' A. - Mandeville Viscount 'Kim'iconMercedes-Benz 220 SE b35
3.flagHall Anne - Cardwell LucilleiconFord Zephyr42
15. 4. – 18. 4. 1960 • entries/finish - 84/25 • gravel
1.flagFritschy William 'Bill' A. - Ellis Jack L.iconMercedes-Benz 219
27. 3. – 30. 3. 1959 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagFritschy William 'Bill' A. - Ellis Jack L.iconMercedes-Benz 219
4. 4. – 7. 4. 1958 • entries/finish - 95/54 • gravel
No overall winner.
19. 4. – 22. 4. 1957 • entries/finish - 64/19 • gravel
1.flagHofmann A.A. 'Gus' - Burton Arthur A.N.iconVolkswagen Käfer 1200
24. 5. – 27. 5. 1956, Nairobi • entries/finish - 90/78 • gravel
1.flagCecil Eric - Vickers A.R. 'Tony'iconDKW
21. 5. – 24. 5. 1955 • entries/finish - 57/27 • gravel
1.flagMarwaha D.P. - Preston sr. ViciconFord Zephyr Mk1
22. 5. – 24. 5. 1954 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagMarwaha D.P. - Preston sr. ViciconVolkswagen Käfer 1200
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1953 • entries/finish - 57/27 • gravel
No overall winner.
-->