23. Int. ADAC-Rallye Vorderpfalz 1984
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1984, Ludwigshafen • asphalt 161.30 km • total distance including road sections - 595.00 km • Other years
#120
O8
Final results
97. overall
11. class O8
97. Germany
11. ONS Opel Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Opel Einig-Prüfung (2.40 km) | 1:30 | 107.
8. class O8 107. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.0 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:30 | 107.
8. class O8 107. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS2 ATS-Prüfung (Hockenheimring) (26.30 km) | 16:21 | 138.
19. class O8 138. Germany 19. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.5 km/h 9.16 s/km |
17:51 | 130.
16. class O8 130. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS3 Mobil-Prüfung (Schifferstadt) (9.60 km) | 7:22 | 118.
10. class O8 118. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
78.2 km/h 10.83 s/km |
25:13 | 126.
16. class O8 126. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS4 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) I (6.00 km) | 3:56 | 134.
20. class O8 134. Germany 20. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
91.5 km/h 13.67 s/km |
29:09 | 125.
18. class O8 125. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS5 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) I (13.50 km) | 8:41 | 112.
13. class O8 112. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
93.3 km/h 12.37 s/km |
37:50 | 116.
15. class O8 116. Germany 15. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS6 Heldenstein I (12.00 km) | 8:05 | 95.
7. class O8 95. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
89.1 km/h 11.83 s/km |
45:55 | 105.
14. class O8 105. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS7 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) I (6.00 km) | 4:32 | 128.
17. class O8 128. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
79.4 km/h 14.83 s/km |
50:27 | 107.
14. class O8 107. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS8 Wellbachtal I (13.00 km) | 7:29 | 92.
13. class O8 92. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
104.2 km/h 8.23 s/km |
57:56 | 100.
11. class O8 100. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS9 Stall I (6.00 km) | 3:21 | 122.
16. class O8 122. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
107.5 km/h 9.67 s/km |
1:01:17 | 99.
11. class O8 99. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS10 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) II (6.00 km) | 3:49 | 104.
17. class O8 104. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
94.3 km/h 11.50 s/km |
1:05:06 | 98.
11. class O8 98. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS11 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) II (13.50 km) | 9:03 | 130.
23. class O8 130. Germany 23. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
89.5 km/h 13.56 s/km |
1:14:09 | 107.
15. class O8 107. Germany 15. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS12 Heldenstein II (12.00 km) | 7:53 | 76.
8. class O8 76. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
91.3 km/h 10.33 s/km |
1:22:02 | 102.
14. class O8 102. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS13 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) II (6.00 km) | 4:22 | 102.
11. class O8 102. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
82.4 km/h 12.83 s/km |
1:26:24 | 102.
14. class O8 102. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS14 Wellbachtal II (13.00 km) | 7:03 | 81.
8. class O8 81. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
110.6 km/h 8.15 s/km |
1:33:27 | 98.
12. class O8 98. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS15 Stall II (6.00 km) | 3:09 | 94.
11. class O8 94. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
114.3 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:36:36 | 98.
12. class O8 98. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS16 Schifferstadt (10.00 km) | 6:37 | 101.
11. class O8 101. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
90.7 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:43:15 0:02 |
97.
11. class O8 97. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
Penalty 0:02 |