23. Int. ADAC-Rallye Vorderpfalz 1984
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1984, Ludwigshafen • asphalt 161.30 km • total distance including road sections - 595.00 km • Other years
#119
O8
Final results
107. overall
16. class O8
107. Germany
16. ONS Opel Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Opel Einig-Prüfung (2.40 km) | 1:38 | 170.
22. class O8 170. Germany 22. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
88.2 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:38 | 170.
22. class O8 170. Germany 22. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS2 ATS-Prüfung (Hockenheimring) (26.30 km) | 15:59 | 109.
7. class O8 109. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
98.7 km/h 8.33 s/km |
17:37 | 116.
9. class O8 116. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS3 Mobil-Prüfung (Schifferstadt) (9.60 km) | 7:21 | 114.
7. class O8 114. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
78.4 km/h 10.73 s/km |
24:58 | 115.
9. class O8 115. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS4 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) I (6.00 km) | 3:51 | 120.
13. class O8 120. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
93.5 km/h 12.83 s/km |
28:49 | 108.
10. class O8 108. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS5 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) I (13.50 km) | 9:19 | 152.
23. class O8 152. Germany 23. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
86.9 km/h 15.19 s/km |
38:08 | 124.
19. class O8 124. Germany 19. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS6 Heldenstein I (12.00 km) | 8:21 | 126.
17. class O8 126. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
86.2 km/h 13.17 s/km |
46:29 | 119.
18. class O8 119. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS7 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) I (6.00 km) | 4:28 | 118.
14. class O8 118. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
80.6 km/h 14.17 s/km |
50:57 | 117.
17. class O8 117. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS8 Wellbachtal I (13.00 km) | 7:32 | 100.
14. class O8 100. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
103.5 km/h 8.46 s/km |
58:29 | 113.
16. class O8 113. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS9 Stall I (6.00 km) | 3:22 | 126.
19. class O8 126. Germany 19. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
106.9 km/h 9.83 s/km |
1:01:51 | 111.
16. class O8 111. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS10 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) II (6.00 km) | 3:47 | 99.
16. class O8 99. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
95.2 km/h 11.17 s/km |
1:05:38 | 110.
16. class O8 110. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS11 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) II (13.50 km) | 8:36 | 98.
14. class O8 98. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
94.2 km/h 11.56 s/km |
1:14:14 | 108.
16. class O8 108. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS12 Heldenstein II (12.00 km) | 8:13 | 116.
20. class O8 116. Germany 20. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
87.6 km/h 12.00 s/km |
1:22:27 | 108.
17. class O8 108. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS13 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) II (6.00 km) | 4:27 | 123.
19. class O8 123. Germany 19. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
80.9 km/h 13.67 s/km |
1:26:54 | 110.
17. class O8 110. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS14 Wellbachtal II (13.00 km) | 7:15 | 115.
18. class O8 115. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
107.6 km/h 9.08 s/km |
1:34:09 | 111.
17. class O8 111. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS15 Stall II (6.00 km) | 3:13 | 119.
21. class O8 119. Germany 21. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
111.9 km/h 8.67 s/km |
1:37:22 | 112.
18. class O8 112. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS16 Schifferstadt (10.00 km) | 6:37 | 101.
11. class O8 101. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
90.7 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:44:08 0:09 |
107.
16. class O8 107. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
Penalty 0:09 |