24. Barum Rallye 1994
19. 8. – 21. 8. 1994, Zlín • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
No points for Slovakian championship - too few Slovakian entries
#145
N1
Final results
50. overall
9. class N1
39. Czech Republic
50. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Veselá - Neubuz 1 (12.40 km) | 10:08 | 80.
14. class N1 80. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
73.4 km/h 14.44 s/km |
10:08 | 80.
14. class N1 80. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS2 Lhota - Vsetín 1 (7.38 km) | 6:59 | 75.
14. class N1 75. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
63.4 km/h 15.18 s/km |
17:07 | 74.
14. class N1 74. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.31 km) | 5:15 | 76.
14. class N1 76. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
72.1 km/h 14.58 s/km |
22:22 | 75.
14. class N1 75. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS4 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 1 (16.53 km) | 14:22 | 76.
14. class N1 76. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
69.0 km/h 15.73 s/km |
36:44 | 74.
14. class N1 74. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS5 Bystřička - Vesník 1 (12.06 km) | 9:42 | 72.
13. class N1 72. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
74.6 km/h 15.51 s/km |
46:26 | 72.
14. class N1 72. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS6 Lhota - Vsetín 2 (7.38 km) | 7:48 | 70.
14. class N1 70. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
56.8 km/h 21.68 s/km |
54:14 | 69.
14. class N1 69. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.31 km) | 5:44 | 67.
13. class N1 67. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
66.0 km/h 18.38 s/km |
59:58 | 66.
13. class N1 66. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS8 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 2 (16.53 km) | 15:28 | 66.
11. class N1 66. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
64.1 km/h 18.39 s/km |
1:15:26 | 63.
11. class N1 63. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS9 Bystřička - Vesník 2 (12.06 km) | 9:59 | 66.
12. class N1 66. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
72.5 km/h 16.75 s/km |
1:25:25 | 64.
12. class N1 64. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:27 | 63.
12. class N1 63. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
81.4 km/h 12.45 s/km |
1:30:52 | 61.
12. class N1 61. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS11 Napajedla - Žlutava 1 (9.85 km) | 7:52 | 61.
12. class N1 61. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
75.1 km/h 14.01 s/km |
1:38:44 | 61.
12. class N1 61. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS12 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (11.80 km) | 7:55 | 61.
12. class N1 61. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 11.44 s/km |
1:46:39 | 61.
12. class N1 61. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlov - Lípa 1 (9.36 km) | 7:34 | 61.
12. class N1 61. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
74.2 km/h 14.00 s/km |
1:54:13 | 61.
12. class N1 61. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS14 Veselá - Neubuz 2 (12.40 km) | 9:50 | 59.
11. class N1 59. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
75.7 km/h 12.66 s/km |
2:04:03 | 61.
12. class N1 61. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS15 Slušovice - Vizovice 1 (13.30 km) | 9:57 | 57.
10. class N1 57. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
80.2 km/h 11.73 s/km |
2:14:00 | 60.
12. class N1 60. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS16 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 1 (13.31 km) | 9:39 | 58.
11. class N1 58. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
82.8 km/h 11.27 s/km |
2:23:39 | 60.
12. class N1 60. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pozlovice - Biskupice 1 (10.37 km) | 8:12 | 59.
12. class N1 59. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
75.9 km/h 14.75 s/km |
2:31:51 | 59.
12. class N1 59. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:23 | 58.
11. class N1 58. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
82.4 km/h 12.31 s/km |
2:37:14 | 59.
12. class N1 59. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS19 Napajedla - Žlutava 2 (9.85 km) | 7:40 | 59.
12. class N1 59. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
77.1 km/h 13.30 s/km |
2:44:54 | 59.
12. class N1 59. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS20 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (11.80 km) | 7:54 | 58.
11. class N1 58. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 11.69 s/km |
2:52:48 | 59.
12. class N1 59. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS21 Kudlov - Lípa 2 (9.36 km) | 7:25 | 57.
12. class N1 57. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
75.7 km/h 13.57 s/km |
3:00:13 | 59.
12. class N1 59. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS22 Veselá - Neubuz 3 (12.40 km) | 9:48 | 57.
12. class N1 57. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
75.9 km/h 13.31 s/km |
3:10:01 | 58.
12. class N1 58. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS23 Slušovice - Vizovice 2 (13.30 km) | 20:13 | 56.
11. class N1 56. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
39.5 km/h 59.25 s/km |
3:30:14 | 55.
11. class N1 55. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS24 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 2 (13.31 km) | 9:47 | 53.
11. class N1 53. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
81.6 km/h 12.55 s/km |
3:40:01 | 53.
11. class N1 53. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS25 Pozlovice - Biskupice 2 (10.37 km) | 8:17 | 52.
11. class N1 52. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
75.1 km/h 15.91 s/km |
3:48:18 | 53.
11. class N1 53. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS26 Kudlov - Lípa 3 (9.36 km) | 8:17 | 50.
10. class N1 50. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
67.8 km/h 18.91 s/km |
3:56:35 | 52.
11. class N1 52. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS27 Slušovice - Vizovice 3 (13.30 km) | 10:56 | 49.
10. class N1 49. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
73.0 km/h 17.07 s/km |
4:07:41 0:10 |
50.
9. class N1 50. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 |