24. Barum Rallye 1994
19. 8. – 21. 8. 1994, Zlín • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
No points for Slovakian championship - too few Slovakian entries
#23
Chemopetrol Litvínov
N4
Final results
6. overall
2. class N4
4. Czech Republic
6. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Veselá - Neubuz 1 (12.40 km) | 7:51 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
94.8 km/h 3.39 s/km |
7:51 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS2 Lhota - Vsetín 1 (7.38 km) | 5:31 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
80.3 km/h 3.25 s/km |
13:22 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.31 km) | 3:55 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
96.7 km/h 1.90 s/km |
17:17 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS4 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 1 (16.53 km) | 11:01 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 3.57 s/km |
28:18 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS5 Bystřička - Vesník 1 (12.06 km) | 7:19 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 3.65 s/km |
35:37 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS6 Lhota - Vsetín 2 (7.38 km) | 5:46 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
76.8 km/h 5.15 s/km |
41:23 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.31 km) | 4:09 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 3.33 s/km |
45:32 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS8 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 2 (16.53 km) | 11:27 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 3.81 s/km |
56:59 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS9 Bystřička - Vesník 2 (12.06 km) | 7:34 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:04:33 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:21 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
101.9 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:08:54 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS11 Napajedla - Žlutava 1 (9.85 km) | 6:12 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
95.3 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:15:06 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS12 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (11.80 km) | 6:41 | 16.
7. class N4 16. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
105.9 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:21:47 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlov - Lípa 1 (9.36 km) | 6:00 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
93.6 km/h 3.95 s/km |
1:27:47 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS14 Veselá - Neubuz 2 (12.40 km) | 8:07 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 4.35 s/km |
1:35:54 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS15 Slušovice - Vizovice 1 (13.30 km) | 8:10 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:44:04 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS16 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 1 (13.31 km) | 7:55 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
100.9 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:51:59 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pozlovice - Biskupice 1 (10.37 km) | 6:15 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
99.6 km/h 3.47 s/km |
1:58:14 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:20 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
102.3 km/h 3.79 s/km |
2:02:34 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS19 Napajedla - Žlutava 2 (9.85 km) | 6:06 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
96.9 km/h 3.76 s/km |
2:08:40 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS20 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (11.80 km) | 6:18 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
112.4 km/h 3.56 s/km |
2:14:58 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS21 Kudlov - Lípa 2 (9.36 km) | 5:56 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 4.06 s/km |
2:20:54 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS22 Veselá - Neubuz 3 (12.40 km) | 7:50 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
95.0 km/h 3.79 s/km |
2:28:44 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS23 Slušovice - Vizovice 2 (13.30 km) | 7:47 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
102.5 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:36:31 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS24 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 2 (13.31 km) | 7:48 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
102.4 km/h 3.61 s/km |
2:44:19 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS25 Pozlovice - Biskupice 2 (10.37 km) | 6:10 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
100.9 km/h 3.66 s/km |
2:50:29 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS26 Kudlov - Lípa 3 (9.36 km) | 5:54 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:56:23 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS27 Slušovice - Vizovice 3 (13.30 km) | 8:06 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 4.29 s/km |
3:04:29 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Czech Republic |