29. Pirelli Lavanttal Rallye 2005
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #1 • Austria #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic Cup • Austria Junior #2 • Suzuki Ignis Cup (A)
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2005, Wolfsberg • asphalt - gravel 204.10 km • Other years
On official timing is mistake for crews #120 and #129.
#12
DTD Kaučič
N4
Final results
9. overall
5. class N4
9. Austria
2. Slovenia
3. Mitropa
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lamm - Siegelsdorf 1 (15.92 km) | 11:17.3 | 13.
6. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 1. Slovenia |
84.6 km/h 2.21 s/km |
11:17.3 | 13.
6. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 1. Slovenia |
SS2 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 1 (21.00 km) | 15:28.1 | 18.
10. class N4 5. Mitropa 18. Austria 3. Slovenia |
81.5 km/h 2.33 s/km |
26:45.4 | 14.
7. class N4 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 1. Slovenia |
SS3 Lamm - Siegelsdorf 2 (15.92 km) | 11:25.0 | 19.
11. class N4 6. Mitropa 19. Austria 3. Slovenia |
83.7 km/h 2.76 s/km |
38:10.4 | 14.
7. class N4 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 1. Slovenia |
SS4 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 2 (21.00 km) | 15:21.2 | 16.
9. class N4 4. Mitropa 16. Austria 3. Slovenia |
82.1 km/h 2.80 s/km |
53:31.6 | 15.
8. class N4 3. Mitropa 15. Austria 2. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.78 km) | 13:50.2 | 9.
4. class N4 3. Mitropa 9. Austria 1. Slovenia |
85.8 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:07:21.8 | 11.
5. class N4 3. Mitropa 11. Austria 1. Slovenia |
SS6 Weissenbach - Prebl 1 (13.12 km) | 8:29.2 | 12.
6. class N4 3. Mitropa 12. Austria 1. Slovenia |
92.8 km/h 2.15 s/km |
1:15:51.0 | 10.
5. class N4 3. Mitropa 10. Austria 1. Slovenia |
SS7 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.52 km) | 7:19.7 | 8.
4. class N4 3. Mitropa 8. Austria 1. Slovenia |
86.1 km/h 1.97 s/km |
1:23:10.7 | 10.
5. class N4 3. Mitropa 10. Austria 1. Slovenia |
SS8 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.78 km) | 13:55.0 | 10.
6. class N4 3. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Slovenia |
85.3 km/h 2.31 s/km |
1:37:15.7 0:10 |
11.
6. class N4 3. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Slovenia |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS9 Weissenbach - Prebl 2 (13.12 km) | 8:31.3 | 12.
7. class N4 3. Mitropa 12. Austria 2. Slovenia |
92.4 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:45:47.0 0:10 |
11.
6. class N4 3. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Slovenia |
SS10 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.52 km) | 7:22.4 | 12.
7. class N4 3. Mitropa 12. Austria 2. Slovenia |
85.6 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:53:09.4 0:10 |
9.
5. class N4 3. Mitropa 9. Austria 2. Slovenia |
SS11 GH Remsnegger - Thürn 3 (19.78 km) | 13:40.0 | 7.
3. class N4 3. Mitropa 7. Austria 1. Slovenia |
86.8 km/h 1.57 s/km |
2:06:49.4 0:10 |
9.
5. class N4 3. Mitropa 9. Austria 2. Slovenia |
SS12 Weissenbach - Prebl 3 (13.12 km) | 8:23.9 | 7.
2. class N4 3. Mitropa 7. Austria 1. Slovenia |
93.7 km/h 1.33 s/km |
2:15:13.3 0:10 |
9.
5. class N4 3. Mitropa 9. Austria 2. Slovenia |
SS13 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 3 (10.52 km) | 7:40.1 | 17.
10. class N4 4. Mitropa 15. Austria 4. Slovenia |
82.3 km/h 2.99 s/km |
2:22:53.4 0:10 |
9.
5. class N4 3. Mitropa 9. Austria 2. Slovenia |