15. Int. Semperit Rallye 1995
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1995, Waidhofen • ÖAMTC ZV Baden + Österreichischer Rallye Club • asphalt 311.31 km - (cancelled 152.46 km) • Other years
2nd leg cancelled due to snow.
#23
ZO Kašava
A5
Final results
31. overall
7. class A5
31. ERC
31. Austria
31. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Junkers Waidhofen 1 (16.62 km) | 13:23 | 59.
16. class A5 59. ERC 59. CEZ 59. Austria |
74.5 km/h 10.41 s/km |
13:23 | 59.
16. class A5 59. ERC 59. CEZ 59. Austria |
SS2 Jim Beam Pfaffenschlag 1 (12.61 km) | 8:50 | 57.
15. class A5 57. ERC 57. CEZ 57. Austria |
85.7 km/h 9.75 s/km |
22:13 | 57.
15. class A5 57. ERC 57. CEZ 57. Austria |
SS3 Henkell Niederedlitz 1 (8.85 km) | 6:05 | 33.
6. class A5 33. ERC 33. CEZ 33. Austria |
87.3 km/h 8.25 s/km |
28:18 | 44.
12. class A5 44. ERC 44. CEZ 44. Austria |
SS4 Hohenwarth 1 (9.42 km) | 7:04 | 28.
5. class A5 28. ERC 28. CEZ 28. Austria |
80.0 km/h 11.78 s/km |
35:36 0:14 |
37.
9. class A5 37. ERC 37. CEZ 37. Austria |
Penalty 0:14 - Late at TC | |||||
SS5 Chevignon Reinolz 1 (5.45 km) | 3:18 | 7.
1. class A5 7. ERC 7. CEZ 7. Austria |
99.1 km/h 7.52 s/km |
38:54 0:14 |
37.
9. class A5 37. ERC 37. CEZ 37. Austria |
SS6 Junkers Waidhofen 2 (16.62 km) | 13:38 | 44.
10. class A5 44. ERC 44. CEZ 44. Austria |
73.1 km/h 10.71 s/km |
52:32 0:14 |
35.
11. class A5 35. ERC 35. CEZ 35. Austria |
SS7 Jim Beam Pfaffenschlag 2 (12.61 km) | 8:46 | 26.
5. class A5 26. ERC 26. CEZ 26. Austria |
86.3 km/h 7.38 s/km |
1:01:18 0:14 |
33.
9. class A5 33. ERC 33. CEZ 33. Austria |
SS8 JHenkell Niederedlitz 2 (8.85 km) | 6:15 | 32.
9. class A5 32. ERC 32. CEZ 32. Austria |
85.0 km/h 8.25 s/km |
1:07:33 0:14 |
31.
9. class A5 31. ERC 31. CEZ 31. Austria |
SS9 Hohenwarth 2 (9.42 km) | 6:23 | 26.
4. class A5 26. ERC 26. CEZ 26. Austria |
88.5 km/h 7.43 s/km |
1:13:56 0:14 |
29.
7. class A5 29. ERC 29. CEZ 29. Austria |
SS10 Chevignon Reinolz 2 (5.45 km) | 3:10 | 26.
4. class A5 26. ERC 26. CEZ 26. Austria |
103.3 km/h 7.34 s/km |
1:17:06 0:14 |
28.
6. class A5 28. ERC 28. CEZ 28. Austria |
SS11 Junkers Waidhofen 3 (16.62 km) | 13:56 | 35.
10. class A5 35. ERC 35. CEZ 35. Austria |
71.6 km/h 10.65 s/km |
1:31:02 0:14 |
30.
8. class A5 30. ERC 30. CEZ 30. Austria |
SS12 Jim Beam Pfaffenschlag 3 (12.61 km) | 9:30 | 32.
8. class A5 32. ERC 32. CEZ 32. Austria |
79.6 km/h 9.60 s/km |
1:40:32 0:14 |
29.
7. class A5 29. ERC 29. CEZ 29. Austria |
SS13 Henkell Niederedlitz 3 (8.85 km) | 7:12 | 24.
4. class A5 24. ERC 24. CEZ 24. Austria |
73.8 km/h 12.66 s/km |
1:47:44 0:14 |
29.
7. class A5 29. ERC 29. CEZ 29. Austria |
SS14 Hohenwarth 3 (9.42 km) | 9:03 | 58.
9. class A5 58. ERC 58. CEZ 58. Austria |
62.5 km/h 22.19 s/km |
1:56:59 0:26 |
31.
8. class A5 31. ERC 31. CEZ 31. Austria |
Penalty 0:12 - Late at TC | |||||
SS15 Chevignon Reinolz 3 (5.45 km) | 4:46 | 17.
4. class A5 17. ERC 17. CEZ 17. Austria |
68.6 km/h 21.10 s/km |
2:01:45 0:26 |
31.
8. class A5 31. ERC 31. CEZ 31. Austria |
SS16 Semperit Hollenbach 1 (19.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Semperit Hollenbach 2 (19.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 DarkDog Altmanns 1 (7.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Go for BOSCH Langauer Forst 1 (17.71 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Remus Galthof 1 (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS21 Dark Dog Altmanns 2 (7.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS22 Go for BOSCH Langauer Forst 2 (17.71 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Remus Galthof 2 (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS24 Dark Dog Altmanns 3 (7.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Go for BOSCH Langauer Forst 3 (17.71 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Remus Galthof 3 (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Semperit Hollenbach 3 (19.23 km) | cancelled |