15. Int. Semperit Rallye 1995
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1995, Waidhofen • ÖAMTC ZV Baden + Österreichischer Rallye Club • asphalt 311.31 km - (cancelled 152.46 km) • Other years
2nd leg cancelled due to snow.
#2
A8
Final results
10. overall
7. class A8
10. ERC
10. Austria
10. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Junkers Waidhofen 1 (16.62 km) | 11:24 | 14.
9. class A8 14. ERC 14. CEZ 14. Austria |
87.5 km/h 3.25 s/km |
11:24 | 14.
9. class A8 14. ERC 14. CEZ 14. Austria |
SS2 Jim Beam Pfaffenschlag 1 (12.61 km) | 7:20 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. CEZ 10. Austria |
103.2 km/h 2.62 s/km |
18:44 | 12.
8. class A8 12. ERC 12. CEZ 12. Austria |
SS3 Henkell Niederedlitz 1 (8.85 km) | 5:09 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
103.1 km/h 1.92 s/km |
23:53 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. CEZ 10. Austria |
SS4 Hohenwarth 1 (9.42 km) | 5:24 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. CEZ 5. Austria |
104.7 km/h 1.17 s/km |
29:17 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. CEZ 10. Austria |
SS5 Chevignon Reinolz 1 (5.45 km) | 3:01 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. CEZ 4. Austria |
108.4 km/h 4.40 s/km |
32:18 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 7. CEZ 7. Austria |
SS6 Junkers Waidhofen 2 (16.62 km) | 11:21 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
87.9 km/h 2.47 s/km |
43:39 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 7. CEZ 7. Austria |
SS7 Jim Beam Pfaffenschlag 2 (12.61 km) | 9:04 | 37.
11. class A8 37. ERC 37. CEZ 37. Austria |
83.4 km/h 8.80 s/km |
52:43 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
SS8 JHenkell Niederedlitz 2 (8.85 km) | 5:17 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 7. CEZ 7. Austria |
100.5 km/h 1.69 s/km |
58:00 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
SS9 Hohenwarth 2 (9.42 km) | 5:30 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. CEZ 7. Austria |
102.8 km/h 1.80 s/km |
1:03:30 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
SS10 Chevignon Reinolz 2 (5.45 km) | 2:39 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
123.4 km/h 1.65 s/km |
1:06:09 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
SS11 Junkers Waidhofen 3 (16.62 km) | 11:47 | 9.
8. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
84.6 km/h 2.89 s/km |
1:17:56 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
SS12 Jim Beam Pfaffenschlag 3 (12.61 km) | 8:08 | 11.
8. class A8 11. ERC 11. CEZ 11. Austria |
93.0 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:26:04 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
SS13 Henkell Niederedlitz 3 (8.85 km) | 5:53 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. CEZ 8. Austria |
90.3 km/h 3.73 s/km |
1:31:59 0:02 |
9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
Penalty 0:02 - Late at TC | |||||
SS14 Hohenwarth 3 (9.42 km) | 6:10 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
91.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
1:38:09 0:02 |
10.
7. class A8 10. ERC 10. CEZ 10. Austria |
SS15 Chevignon Reinolz 3 (5.45 km) | 3:13 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. CEZ 9. Austria |
101.7 km/h 4.04 s/km |
1:41:22 0:02 |
10.
7. class A8 10. ERC 10. CEZ 10. Austria |
SS16 Semperit Hollenbach 1 (19.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Semperit Hollenbach 2 (19.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 DarkDog Altmanns 1 (7.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Go for BOSCH Langauer Forst 1 (17.71 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Remus Galthof 1 (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS21 Dark Dog Altmanns 2 (7.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS22 Go for BOSCH Langauer Forst 2 (17.71 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Remus Galthof 2 (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS24 Dark Dog Altmanns 3 (7.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Go for BOSCH Langauer Forst 3 (17.71 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Remus Galthof 3 (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Semperit Hollenbach 3 (19.23 km) | cancelled |