34. Int. KÜS Saarland Rallye 2004
European Cup North #5 [coef 5] • Germany #5 • Suzuki Ignis Rallye Cup (D) #2 • ADAC Rallye Junior Cup #4
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2004, Merzig • asphalt 208.10 km • Other years
#41
N5
Final results
13. overall
3. class N5
13. Germany
1. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Saargau I (6.35 km) | 3:32.5 | 13.
2. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
107.6 km/h 3.32 s/km |
3:32.5 | 13.
2. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
SS2 Dreiländereck I (11.12 km) | 7:01.9 | 12.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
94.9 km/h 3.70 s/km |
10:34.4 | 12.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
SS3 Steine an der Grenze I (27.06 km) | 15:48.7 | 12.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
102.7 km/h 4.21 s/km |
26:23.1 | 12.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
SS4 Saargau II (6.35 km) | 3:30.9 | 14.
2. class N5 1. European Cup North 14. Germany |
108.4 km/h 3.94 s/km |
29:54.0 | 12.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
SS5 Dreiländereck II (11.12 km) | 6:58.8 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
95.6 km/h 4.20 s/km |
36:52.8 | 12.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
SS6 Steine an der Grenze II (27.06 km) | 15:40.0 | 16.
5. class N5 1. European Cup North 16. Germany |
103.6 km/h 4.39 s/km |
52:32.8 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
SS7 RK Losheim (4.78 km) | 3:21.3 | 14.
2. class N5 1. European Cup North 14. Germany |
85.5 km/h 3.56 s/km |
55:54.1 | 14.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 14. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Wahlener Platte I (11.51 km) | 7:30.2 | 9.
2. class N5 1. European Cup North 9. Germany |
92.0 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:03:24.3 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
SS9 Weiskircher Land I (9.43 km) | 5:38.9 | 11.
2. class N5 1. European Cup North 11. Germany |
100.2 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:09:03.2 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
SS10 Rund um Scheiden I (12.19 km) | 6:34.9 | 11.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 11. Germany |
111.1 km/h 1.83 s/km |
1:15:38.1 | 12.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
SS11 Wahlener Platte II (11.51 km) | 7:23.7 | 12.
4. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
93.4 km/h 3.32 s/km |
1:23:01.8 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
SS12 Weiskircher Land II (9.43 km) | 5:35.1 | 14.
4. class N5 1. European Cup North 14. Germany |
101.3 km/h 3.53 s/km |
1:28:36.9 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
SS13 Rund um Scheiden II (12.19 km) | 6:38.4 | 12.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
110.2 km/h 2.81 s/km |
1:35:15.3 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
SS14 Steine an der Grenze III (27.06 km) | 17:00.0 | 12.
2. class N5 1. European Cup North 12. Germany |
95.5 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:52:15.3 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
SS15 Wahlener Platte III (11.51 km) | 7:48.5 | 15.
4. class N5 1. European Cup North 15. Germany |
88.4 km/h 4.42 s/km |
2:00:03.8 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |
SS16 Weiskircher Land III (9.43 km) | 5:37.6 | 14.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 14. Germany |
100.6 km/h 3.79 s/km |
2:05:41.4 | 13.
3. class N5 1. European Cup North 13. Germany |