47. Lombard RAC Rally 1991
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1991, Harrogate • gravel 565.51 km • total distance including road sections - 2355.31 km • Other years
#42
Shell / Asquith Autosport
N4
Final results
11. overall
1. class N4
11. WRC
1. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Harrogate Showground (2.40 km) | 2:42 | 23.
1. class N4 23. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
53.3 km/h 7.50 s/km |
2:42 | 23.
1. class N4 23. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS2 Clumer Park (7.10 km) | 4:09 | 24.
1. class N4 24. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
102.7 km/h 3.66 s/km |
6:51 | 24.
1. class N4 24. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS3 Rother Valley (4.06 km) | 3:08 | 26.
2. class N4 26. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 4.19 s/km |
9:59 | 25.
2. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS4 Chatsworth (9.17 km) | 7:27 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 3.49 s/km |
17:26 | 25.
2. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS5 Donington (7.27 km) | 4:44 | 25.
1. class N4 25. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 3.16 s/km |
22:10 | 24.
1. class N4 24. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS6 Sutton Park (6.20 km) | 4:00 | 25.
2. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.0 km/h 4.03 s/km |
26:10 | 24.
1. class N4 24. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS7 Weston Park (4.23 km) | 3:18 | 31.
3. class N4 31. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 6.62 s/km |
29:28 | 26.
2. class N4 26. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS8 Trentham Gardens (5.50 km) | 5:07 | 29.
3. class N4 29. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
64.5 km/h 7.64 s/km |
34:35 | 26.
2. class N4 26. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS9 Oulton Park (3.86 km) | 2:56 | 35.
5. class N4 35. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 6.74 s/km |
37:31 | 26.
2. class N4 26. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Clocaenog West (19.25 km) | 12:03 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.9 km/h 2.70 s/km |
49:34 | 25.
1. class N4 25. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS11 Clocaenog East (8.01 km) | 5:09 | 23.
2. class N4 23. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 3.50 s/km |
54:43 | 24.
1. class N4 24. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS12 Aberhirnant (15.40 km) | 10:02 | 25.
2. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.1 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:04:45 | 25.
2. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS13 Dyfnant (21.68 km) | 14:34 | 22.
1. class N4 22. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:19:19 | 23.
2. class N4 23. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS14 Hafren (35.13 km) | 23:38 | 20.
1. class N4 20. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
89.2 km/h 3.59 s/km |
1:42:57 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS15 Pantperthog (15.14 km) | 9:42 | 21.
1. class N4 21. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.6 km/h 3.24 s/km |
1:52:39 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS16 Dyfi Main (24.59 km) | 16:46 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 3.78 s/km |
2:09:25 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS17 Dyfi Gartheiniog (24.61 km) | 15:53 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.0 km/h 3.74 s/km |
2:25:18 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS18 Penmachno South (13.42 km) | 9:01 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 4.77 s/km |
2:34:19 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS19 Penmachno North (11.01 km) | 7:43 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 3.45 s/km |
2:42:02 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS20 Clocaenog North (6.47 km) | 4:24 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 3.55 s/km |
2:46:26 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS21 Clocaenog South (6.34 km) | 3:57 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.3 km/h 3.47 s/km |
2:50:23 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Grizedale East (7.19 km) | 5:17 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 2.36 s/km |
2:55:40 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS23 Grizedale West (27.86 km) | 21:02 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 3.66 s/km |
3:16:42 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS24 Comb (8.71 km) | 6:28 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 3.79 s/km |
3:23:10 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wythop (5.20 km) | 3:27 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 4.04 s/km |
3:26:37 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS26 Wauchope West (16.21 km) | 10:19 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 4.44 s/km |
3:36:56 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS27 Wauchope East (11.02 km) | 7:47 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 5.44 s/km |
3:44:43 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS28 Redesdale (25.91 km) | 17:50 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 6.33 s/km |
4:02:33 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS29 Falstone (30.72 km) | 21:11 | 21.
2. class N4 21. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 6.45 s/km |
4:23:44 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS30 Broomylinn (26.42 km) | 19:24 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 6.32 s/km |
4:43:22 0:14 |
16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:14 | |||||
SS31 Pundershaw (39.98 km) | 27:40 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 7.43 s/km |
5:11:02 0:14 |
13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS32 Shepherdshield (19.79 km) | 13:22 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 6.06 s/km |
5:24:24 0:14 |
12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS33 Hamsterley (25.30 km) | 16:54 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 4.15 s/km |
5:41:18 0:14 |
11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS34 Dalby (29.88 km) | 18:50 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.2 km/h 3.35 s/km |
6:00:08 0:14 |
11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS35 Langdale (18.10 km) | 11:04 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
98.1 km/h 4.92 s/km |
6:11:12 0:14 |
11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS36 Gale Rigg (10.23 km) | 7:03 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 5.18 s/km |
6:18:15 0:14 |
11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS37 Cropton (12.15 km) | 8:45 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 8.72 s/km |
6:27:00 0:14 |
11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |