47. Lombard RAC Rally 1991
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1991, Harrogate • gravel 565.51 km • total distance including road sections - 2355.31 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Harrogate Showground (2.40 km) | 2:51 | 43.
12. class N4 43. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
50.5 km/h 11.25 s/km |
2:51 | 43.
12. class N4 43. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS2 Clumer Park (7.10 km) | 4:15 | 30.
4. class N4 30. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
100.2 km/h 4.51 s/km |
7:06 | 30.
4. class N4 30. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS3 Rother Valley (4.06 km) | 3:13 | 36.
8. class N4 36. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
75.7 km/h 5.42 s/km |
10:19 | 31.
6. class N4 31. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS4 Chatsworth (9.17 km) | 8:03 | 46.
12. class N4 46. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
68.3 km/h 7.42 s/km |
18:22 | 37.
6. class N4 37. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 Donington (7.27 km) | 4:55 | 29.
3. class N4 29. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 4.68 s/km |
23:17 | 35.
5. class N4 35. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS6 Sutton Park (6.20 km) | 4:15 | 45.
11. class N4 45. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 6.45 s/km |
27:32 | 37.
6. class N4 37. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS7 Weston Park (4.23 km) | 3:25 | 40.
7. class N4 40. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 8.27 s/km |
30:57 | 41.
8. class N4 41. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS8 Trentham Gardens (5.50 km) | 5:23 | 45.
9. class N4 45. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
61.3 km/h 10.55 s/km |
36:20 | 41.
8. class N4 41. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS9 Oulton Park (3.86 km) | 2:55 | 32.
3. class N4 32. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 6.48 s/km |
39:15 | 41.
8. class N4 41. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Clocaenog West (19.25 km) | 12:50 | 33.
6. class N4 33. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 5.14 s/km |
52:05 | 37.
8. class N4 37. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS11 Clocaenog East (8.01 km) | 5:14 | 25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 4.12 s/km |
57:19 | 33.
6. class N4 33. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS12 Aberhirnant (15.40 km) | 10:55 | 46.
12. class N4 46. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
84.6 km/h 7.86 s/km |
1:08:14 | 37.
8. class N4 37. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS13 Dyfnant (21.68 km) | 15:52 | 44.
10. class N4 44. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
82.0 km/h 6.83 s/km |
1:24:06 | 38.
8. class N4 38. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS14 Hafren (35.13 km) | 25:30 | 43.
9. class N4 43. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
82.7 km/h 6.77 s/km |
1:49:36 | 37.
7. class N4 37. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS15 Pantperthog (15.14 km) | 10:44 | 45.
11. class N4 45. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
84.6 km/h 7.33 s/km |
2:00:20 | 39.
8. class N4 39. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS16 Dyfi Main (24.59 km) | 18:18 | 38.
10. class N4 38. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 7.52 s/km |
2:18:38 | 36.
7. class N4 36. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS17 Dyfi Gartheiniog (24.61 km) | 17:54 | 41.
11. class N4 41. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
82.5 km/h 8.66 s/km |
2:36:32 | 37.
7. class N4 37. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS18 Penmachno South (13.42 km) | 10:00 | 38.
9. class N4 38. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 9.17 s/km |
2:46:32 | 36.
8. class N4 36. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS19 Penmachno North (11.01 km) | 8:48 | 38.
10. class N4 38. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 9.36 s/km |
2:55:20 | 36.
8. class N4 36. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS20 Clocaenog North (6.47 km) | 4:44 | 33.
8. class N4 33. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
82.0 km/h 6.65 s/km |
3:00:04 | 36.
8. class N4 36. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS21 Clocaenog South (6.34 km) | 4:17 | 33.
9. class N4 33. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 6.62 s/km |
3:04:21 | 34.
8. class N4 34. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Grizedale East (7.19 km) | 5:48 | 41.
11. class N4 41. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 6.68 s/km |
3:10:09 | 34.
8. class N4 34. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS23 Grizedale West (27.86 km) | 25:03 | 84.
19. class N4 84. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
66.7 km/h 12.31 s/km |
3:35:12 | 36.
9. class N4 36. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS24 Comb (8.71 km) | 7:00 | 39.
10. class N4 39. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 7.46 s/km |
3:42:12 | 36.
9. class N4 36. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wythop (5.20 km) | 3:46 | 38.
11. class N4 38. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
82.8 km/h 7.69 s/km |
3:45:58 | 36.
9. class N4 36. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS26 Wauchope West (16.21 km) | 11:40 | 39.
10. class N4 39. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 9.44 s/km |
3:57:39 0:01 |
35.
9. class N4 35. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:01 | |||||
SS27 Wauchope East (11.02 km) | 8:24 | 38.
9. class N4 38. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
78.7 km/h 8.80 s/km |
4:06:03 0:01 |
35.
9. class N4 35. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS28 Redesdale (25.91 km) | 19:57 | 35.
8. class N4 35. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
77.9 km/h 11.23 s/km |
4:26:00 0:01 |
30.
7. class N4 30. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS29 Falstone (30.72 km) | 23:06 | 31.
6. class N4 31. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
79.8 km/h 10.19 s/km |
4:49:06 0:01 |
29.
6. class N4 29. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS30 Broomylinn (26.42 km) | 21:06 | 31.
6. class N4 31. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 10.18 s/km |
5:10:12 0:01 |
29.
6. class N4 29. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS31 Pundershaw (39.98 km) | 34:59 | 53.
12. class N4 53. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
68.6 km/h 18.41 s/km |
5:45:18 0:08 |
28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:07 | |||||
SS32 Shepherdshield (19.79 km) | 17:52 | 71.
13. class N4 71. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
66.5 km/h 19.71 s/km |
6:03:11 0:09 |
28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:01 | |||||
SS33 Hamsterley (25.30 km) | 18:30 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
82.1 km/h 7.94 s/km |
6:21:43 0:11 |
27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:02 | |||||
4. leg | |||||
SS34 Dalby (29.88 km) | 19:58 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 5.62 s/km |
6:41:41 0:11 |
26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS35 Langdale (18.10 km) | 12:32 | 35.
9. class N4 35. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
86.6 km/h 9.78 s/km |
6:54:13 0:11 |
25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS36 Gale Rigg (10.23 km) | 7:49 | 28.
6. class N4 28. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 9.68 s/km |
7:02:02 0:11 |
25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS37 Cropton (12.15 km) | 9:47 | 25.
4. class N4 25. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
74.5 km/h 13.83 s/km |
7:11:53 0:15 |
26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:04 |