28. NG Kutahya Seramik Ege Rallisi 2018
Türkiye #3 • Junior (TR) #3 • Historic (TR) #3 • Ali Sipahi Ralli Kupasi (TR) #2 • Fiesta Rally Cup (TR) #2 • Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) #1
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2018, Çeşme • Ege Otomobil Sporları Kulübü (EOSK) • asphalt 110.14 km - (cancelled 1.94 km) • Other years
#46
Egea Gençler Kupası
RC3
Final results
25. overall
8. class RC3
19. Türkiye
6. Junior (TR)
5. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 NG Kutahya Seramik SSS (1.94 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Efem Cukuru (10.90 km) | 9:15.6 | 26.
7. class RC3 20. Türkiye 5. Junior (TR) 4. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
70.6 km/h 9.30 s/km |
9:15.6 | 24.
6. class RC3 19. Türkiye 4. Junior (TR) 3. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
SS3 Gödence (10.30 km) | 7:30.0 | 32.
9. class RC3 22. Türkiye 7. Junior (TR) 6. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
82.4 km/h 9.69 s/km |
16:45.6 | 29.
9. class RC3 22. Türkiye 7. Junior (TR) 6. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
3. leg | |||||
SS4 Ahmet Burkay 1 (22.40 km) | 17:14.7 | 6.
3. class RC3 6. Türkiye 1. Junior (TR) 1. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
77.9 km/h 4.80 s/km |
34:00.3 | 28.
9. class RC3 22. Türkiye 7. Junior (TR) 6. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
SS5 Selim Teoman 1 (10.10 km) | 7:21.5 | 23.
8. class RC3 20. Türkiye 6. Junior (TR) 5. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
82.4 km/h 8.67 s/km |
41:21.8 | 27.
9. class RC3 21. Türkiye 7. Junior (TR) 6. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
SS6 Ibrahim Talda 1 (11.00 km) | 9:20.1 | 24.
9. class RC3 21. Türkiye 6. Junior (TR) 6. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
70.7 km/h 8.95 s/km |
50:41.9 | 26.
9. class RC3 21. Türkiye 7. Junior (TR) 6. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
SS7 Ahmet Burkay 2 (22.40 km) | 19:50.9 | 36.
9. class RC3 21. Türkiye 7. Junior (TR) 6. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
67.7 km/h 12.84 s/km |
1:10:32.8 | 27.
9. class RC3 20. Türkiye 7. Junior (TR) 6. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
SS8 Selim Teoman 2 (10.10 km) | 7:36.9 | 26.
8. class RC3 20. Türkiye 6. Junior (TR) 5. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
79.6 km/h 10.48 s/km |
1:18:09.7 | 25.
8. class RC3 19. Türkiye 6. Junior (TR) 5. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
SS9 Ibrahim Talda 2 -[Power Stage] (11.00 km) | 9:39.5 | 30.
8. class RC3 20. Türkiye 6. Junior (TR) 5. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |
68.3 km/h 10.98 s/km |
1:27:49.2 | 25.
8. class RC3 19. Türkiye 6. Junior (TR) 5. Egea Gencler Kupasi (TR) |