7. Rebenland Rallye 2018
CEZ #1 • CEZ Historic #1 • Mitropa #1 • Mitropa Historic #1 • Austria #2 • Austria 2WD #2 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup #2 • Austria Junior #2
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018, Leutschach • asphalt 169.53 km • Other years
#31
Team Stengg Motorsport
4
Final results
20. overall
3. class 4
17. Austria
13. CEZ
3. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schirmerberg 1 (5.43 km) | 4:21.4 | 22.
1. class 4 14. CEZ 19. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
74.8 km/h 7.72 s/km |
4:21.4 | 22.
1. class 4 14. CEZ 19. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Panoramastrasse (8.13 km) | 6:23.7 | 28.
3. class 4 18. CEZ 24. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
76.3 km/h 7.18 s/km |
10:45.1 | 25.
2. class 4 16. CEZ 21. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
SS3 Schirmerberg 2 (5.43 km) | 4:26.9 | 27.
3. class 4 16. CEZ 22. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
73.2 km/h 6.94 s/km |
15:12.0 | 24.
2. class 4 15. CEZ 21. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS4 Pößnitz-Panoramastr. 1 (8.28 km) | 6:48.3 | 32.
4. class 4 17. CEZ 25. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
73.0 km/h 8.35 s/km |
22:00.3 | 25.
3. class 4 15. CEZ 21. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Remschnigg 1 (11.78 km) | 10:06.8 | 30.
3. class 4 18. CEZ 25. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
69.9 km/h 9.47 s/km |
32:07.1 | 25.
3. class 4 15. CEZ 21. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Pößnitz-Panoramastr. 2 (8.28 km) | 6:00.4 | 4.
1. class 4 3. CEZ 4. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
82.7 km/h 1.90 s/km |
38:07.5 | 24.
3. class 4 14. CEZ 20. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Remschnigg 2 (11.78 km) | 10:10.5 | 27.
4. class 4 16. CEZ 22. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
69.5 km/h 6.80 s/km |
48:18.0 | 24.
3. class 4 14. CEZ 20. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Poharnigberg 1 (2.99 km) | 2:09.9 | 15.
1. class 4 8. CEZ 12. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
82.9 km/h 6.39 s/km |
50:27.9 | 24.
3. class 4 14. CEZ 20. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Glanz 1 (10.97 km) | 7:21.7 | 18.
2. class 4 11. CEZ 15. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
89.4 km/h 5.01 s/km |
57:49.6 | 24.
3. class 4 14. CEZ 20. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Poharnigberg 2 (2.99 km) | 2:13.8 | 18.
1. class 4 11. CEZ 15. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
80.4 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:00:03.4 | 23.
3. class 4 14. CEZ 20. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Glanz 2 (10.97 km) | 7:33.4 | 21.
1. class 4 12. CEZ 18. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
87.1 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:07:36.8 | 22.
3. class 4 14. CEZ 19. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS12 Eichberg 1 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (16.04 km) | 12:56.5 | 20.
1. class 4 11. CEZ 17. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
74.4 km/h 5.26 s/km |
1:20:33.3 | 21.
3. class 4 13. CEZ 18. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS13 Schloßberg 1 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (20.72 km) | 16:03.4 | 21.
3. class 4 14. CEZ 18. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
77.4 km/h 5.23 s/km |
1:36:36.7 | 20.
3. class 4 12. CEZ 17. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS14 Eichberg 2 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (16.04 km) | 13:15.6 | 25.
3. class 4 14. CEZ 21. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
72.6 km/h 6.10 s/km |
1:49:52.3 | 20.
3. class 4 12. CEZ 17. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS15 Schloßberg 2 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (20.72 km) | 17:12.1 | 28.
4. class 4 16. CEZ 23. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
72.3 km/h 8.01 s/km |
2:07:04.4 | 21.
3. class 4 13. CEZ 18. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
SS16 Eichberg[Power Stage] (8.98 km) | 8:09.7 | 16.
2. class 4 8. CEZ 13. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
66.0 km/h 10.12 s/km |
2:15:14.1 | 20.
3. class 4 13. CEZ 17. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |