52. AvD Sachsen-Rallye 2018
Germany (DRM) #3 • ADAC Rallye Masters #3 • ADAC Opel Rallye Cup #2 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #3 • ADMV Rallye Meisterschaft #1 • ADMV Gruppe G Cup #4 • ADMV Trabant Rallye Cup #4 • ADMV Sachsen #1
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2018, Zwickau • asphalt 125.48 km • Other years
#40
DIV8
AOC
AOC
Final results
36. overall
9. class DIV8
9. class AOC
9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Stangengrün I (12.03 km) | 7:22.9 | 35.
7. class DIV8 7. class AOC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
97.8 km/h 5.41 s/km |
7:22.9 | 31.
7. class DIV8 7. class AOC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS2 Glück-Auf-Brücke I (6.27 km) | 4:53.4 | 60.
13. class DIV8 13. class AOC 13. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
76.9 km/h 6.86 s/km |
12:16.3 | 40.
7. class DIV8 7. class AOC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS3 Stangengrün II (12.03 km) | 7:14.9 | 31.
6. class DIV8 6. class AOC 6. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
99.6 km/h 5.65 s/km |
19:31.2 | 30.
5. class DIV8 5. class AOC 5. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS4 Glück-Auf-Brücke II (6.27 km) | 4:50.5 | 46.
7. class DIV8 7. class AOC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
77.7 km/h 6.56 s/km |
25:21.7 1:00 |
53.
13. class DIV8 13. class AOC 13. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Crimmitschau I (5.71 km) | 3:20.2 | 30.
4. class DIV8 4. class AOC 4. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
102.7 km/h 5.10 s/km |
28:41.9 1:00 |
52.
12. class DIV8 12. class AOC 12. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS6 Fraureuth I (10.59 km) | 6:22.2 | 49.
9. class DIV8 9. class AOC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
99.7 km/h 5.76 s/km |
35:04.1 1:00 |
51.
12. class DIV8 12. class AOC 12. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS7 Weißensand I (8.32 km) | 4:16.6 | 45.
9. class DIV8 9. class AOC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
116.7 km/h 4.77 s/km |
39:20.7 1:00 |
48.
11. class DIV8 11. class AOC 11. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS8 Crimmitschau II (5.71 km) | 3:23.5 | 43.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
101.0 km/h 5.81 s/km |
42:44.2 1:00 |
46.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS9 Fraureuth II (10.59 km) | 6:19.1 | 49.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
100.6 km/h 5.51 s/km |
49:03.3 1:00 |
46.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS10 Weißensand II (8.32 km) | 4:12.6 | 43.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
118.6 km/h 4.80 s/km |
53:15.9 1:00 |
45.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS11 Plohn I (19.82 km) | 11:51.0 | 21.
2. class DIV8 2. class AOC 2. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
100.4 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:05:06.9 1:00 |
39.
9. class DIV8 9. class AOC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS12 Plohn II[Power Stage] (19.82 km) | 12:24.2 | 48.
14. class DIV8 14. class AOC 14. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
95.9 km/h 6.54 s/km |
1:17:31.1 1:00 |
36.
9. class DIV8 9. class AOC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |