28. Rallye Šumava Bayerwald 1993
17. 3. – 20. 3. 1993, Klatovy • asphalt 225.06 km • Other years
#90
AMC Deuerling e.V.
N3
Final results
35. overall
2. class N3
9. Mitropa
17. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Čínov 1 (11.70 km) | 7:04 | 73.
8. class N3 15. Mitropa 40. Germany |
99.3 km/h 7.01 s/km |
7:04 | 73.
8. class N3 15. Mitropa 40. Germany |
SS2 Petrovičky - Petrovice 1 (16.97 km) | 9:31 | 59.
3. class N3 15. Mitropa 34. Germany |
107.0 km/h 4.54 s/km |
16:35 | 61.
4. class N3 14. Mitropa 33. Germany |
SS3 Nehodív - Zborovy 1 (13.35 km) | 9:30 | 67.
7. class N3 14. Mitropa 35. Germany |
84.3 km/h 9.06 s/km |
26:05 | 61.
5. class N3 15. Mitropa 33. Germany |
SS4 Boříkovy - Chlístov 1 (10.20 km) | 7:28 | 60.
6. class N3 14. Mitropa 32. Germany |
82.0 km/h 9.41 s/km |
33:33 | 58.
5. class N3 15. Mitropa 32. Germany |
SS5 Petrovičky - Petrovice 2 (16.97 km) | 10:05 | 60.
4. class N3 15. Mitropa 32. Germany |
101.0 km/h 6.25 s/km |
43:38 | 58.
4. class N3 15. Mitropa 30. Germany |
SS6 Nehodív - Zborovy 2 (13.35 km) | 9:25 | 57.
5. class N3 14. Mitropa 29. Germany |
85.1 km/h 8.24 s/km |
53:03 | 56.
3. class N3 15. Mitropa 29. Germany |
SS7 Boříkovy - Chlístov 2 (10.20 km) | 7:19 | 54.
4. class N3 13. Mitropa 27. Germany |
83.6 km/h 6.57 s/km |
1:00:22 | 55.
3. class N3 15. Mitropa 28. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Čínov 2 (11.70 km) | 6:53 | 56.
9. class N3 15. Mitropa 28. Germany |
102.0 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:07:15 | 53.
3. class N3 14. Mitropa 25. Germany |
SS9 Černíč - Dobršín 1 (7.54 km) | 4:50 | 42.
3. class N3 11. Mitropa 20. Germany |
93.6 km/h 5.31 s/km |
1:12:05 | 50.
3. class N3 13. Mitropa 24. Germany |
SS10 Žihobce - Maleč 1 (8.42 km) | 5:41 | 46.
6. class N3 10. Mitropa 21. Germany |
88.9 km/h 6.41 s/km |
1:17:46 | 48.
3. class N3 12. Mitropa 24. Germany |
SS11 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 1 (14.32 km) | 9:35 | 42.
3. class N3 10. Mitropa 22. Germany |
89.7 km/h 5.80 s/km |
1:27:21 | 44.
3. class N3 11. Mitropa 23. Germany |
SS12 Zvotoky - Velenice 1 (19.31 km) | 11:43 | 39.
3. class N3 10. Mitropa 21. Germany |
98.9 km/h 4.61 s/km |
1:39:04 | 41.
2. class N3 10. Mitropa 22. Germany |
SS13 Kalenice - Veřechov (7.09 km) | 4:08 | 45.
3. class N3 10. Mitropa 24. Germany |
102.9 km/h 5.08 s/km |
1:43:12 | 40.
2. class N3 10. Mitropa 21. Germany |
SS14 Černíč - Dobršín 2 (7.54 km) | 4:51 | 39.
3. class N3 10. Mitropa 23. Germany |
93.3 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:48:03 | 40.
2. class N3 10. Mitropa 21. Germany |
SS15 Žihobce - Maleč 2 (8.42 km) | 5:34 | 36.
3. class N3 10. Mitropa 21. Germany |
90.8 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:53:37 | 39.
2. class N3 10. Mitropa 21. Germany |
SS16 Zálesí - Chvalšovice 2 (14.32 km) | 9:41 | 39.
3. class N3 10. Mitropa 22. Germany |
88.7 km/h 4.75 s/km |
2:03:18 | 39.
2. class N3 10. Mitropa 22. Germany |
SS17 Zvotoky - Velenice 2 (19.31 km) | 11:44 | 39.
3. class N3 10. Mitropa 23. Germany |
98.7 km/h 4.51 s/km |
2:15:02 | 38.
2. class N3 10. Mitropa 21. Germany |
SS18 Nalžovské Hory - Otěšín (14.35 km) | 8:57 | 33.
3. class N3 9. Mitropa 18. Germany |
96.2 km/h 4.81 s/km |
2:25:19 1:20 |
35.
2. class N3 9. Mitropa 17. Germany |
Penalty 1:20 |