23. Rallye Šumava 1988
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1988, Klatovy • asphalt - gravel 213.88 km • Other years
Crew #18 Berger - Petera with Škoda Favorit prototype out of classification
#116
ACHP Šumperk
A/Š120LS
Final results
37. overall
10. class A/Š120LS
36. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vacovy - Strážov 1 (7.74 km) | 5:42 | 59.
5. class A/Š120LS 53. Czechoslovakia |
81.5 km/h 5.94 s/km |
5:42 | 59.
5. class A/Š120LS 53. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Hodousice - Starý Láz 1 (11.20 km) | 7:46 | 53.
8. class A/Š120LS 47. Czechoslovakia |
86.5 km/h 6.25 s/km |
13:28 | 54.
7. class A/Š120LS 48. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Struhadlo - Struhadlo 1 (18.00 km) | 16:30 | 83.
18. class A/Š120LS 76. Czechoslovakia |
65.5 km/h 14.22 s/km |
29:58 | 74.
16. class A/Š120LS 67. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.50 km) | 6:19 | 56.
10. class A/Š120LS 50. Czechoslovakia |
80.7 km/h 5.41 s/km |
36:17 | 69.
15. class A/Š120LS 62. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Okruh Čínov 1 (19.20 km) | 11:13 | 53.
9. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
102.7 km/h 5.83 s/km |
47:30 | 62.
15. class A/Š120LS 55. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Vacovy - Strážov 2 (7.74 km) | 5:59 | 52.
11. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
77.6 km/h 7.62 s/km |
53:29 | 57.
14. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Hodousice - Starý Láz 2 (11.20 km) | 8:07 | 50.
8. class A/Š120LS 45. Czechoslovakia |
82.8 km/h 7.68 s/km |
1:01:36 | 53.
14. class A/Š120LS 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Struhadlo - Struhadlo 2 (18.00 km) | 15:07 | 35.
7. class A/Š120LS 30. Czechoslovakia |
71.4 km/h 7.56 s/km |
1:16:43 | 46.
12. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Modlín - Kdyně 2 (8.50 km) | 6:34 | 36.
8. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
77.7 km/h 5.41 s/km |
1:23:17 | 46.
12. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Boříkovy - Malonice 1 (9.72 km) | 7:40 | 50.
13. class A/Š120LS 45. Czechoslovakia |
76.1 km/h 6.69 s/km |
1:30:57 | 46.
12. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Velhartice - Mokrosuky 1 (12.00 km) | 7:49 | 39.
8. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
92.1 km/h 5.25 s/km |
1:38:46 | 45.
12. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Kroměždice - Petrovičky 1 (8.88 km) | 6:03 | 41.
10. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
88.1 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:44:49 | 44.
12. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Předslav - Švihov 1 (11.70 km) | 8:12 | 34.
6. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
85.6 km/h 4.62 s/km |
1:53:01 | 44.
12. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Okruh Čínov 2 (19.20 km) | 11:09 | 38.
9. class A/Š120LS 36. Czechoslovakia |
103.3 km/h 5.78 s/km |
2:04:10 | 42.
12. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Boříkovy - Malonice 2 (9.72 km) | 7:19 | 29.
6. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
79.7 km/h 4.73 s/km |
2:11:29 | 40.
11. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velhartice - Mokrosuky 2 (12.00 km) | 7:48 | 33.
7. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
92.3 km/h 5.50 s/km |
2:19:17 | 38.
11. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Kroměždice - Petrovičky 2 (8.88 km) | 6:02 | 32.
6. class A/Š120LS 31. Czechoslovakia |
88.3 km/h 5.07 s/km |
2:25:19 | 38.
11. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Předslav - Švihov 2 (11.70 km) | 8:10 | 30.
6. class A/Š120LS 29. Czechoslovakia |
86.0 km/h 4.53 s/km |
2:33:29 | 37.
10. class A/Š120LS 36. Czechoslovakia |