20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:59 | 61.
8. class A/1600 43. Czechoslovakia |
105.7 km/h 5.22 s/km |
10:59 | 61.
8. class A/1600 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 10:09 | 34.
3. class A/1600 20. Czechoslovakia |
84.7 km/h 4.05 s/km |
21:08 | 40.
4. class A/1600 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 14:42 | 120.
11. class A/1600 92. Czechoslovakia |
55.7 km/h 35.85 s/km |
35:50 | 115.
11. class A/1600 88. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 12:05 | 57.
6. class A/1600 34. Czechoslovakia |
71.3 km/h 9.68 s/km |
47:55 | 104.
11. class A/1600 78. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:24 | 52.
4. class A/1600 33. Czechoslovakia |
79.6 km/h 5.65 s/km |
54:19 | 101.
11. class A/1600 75. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 6:56 | 48.
3. class A/1600 30. Czechoslovakia |
90.9 km/h 7.14 s/km |
1:01:15 | 97.
11. class A/1600 71. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 9:10 | 36.
4. class A/1600 21. Czechoslovakia |
84.3 km/h 5.43 s/km |
1:10:25 | 91.
11. class A/1600 66. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 9:15 | 24.
2. class A/1600 15. Czechoslovakia |
85.2 km/h 4.57 s/km |
1:19:40 | 83.
11. class A/1600 60. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 10:45 | 28.
2. class A/1600 17. Czechoslovakia |
79.9 km/h 5.66 s/km |
1:30:25 | 76.
9. class A/1600 53. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 7:58 | 48.
3. class A/1600 32. Czechoslovakia |
102.7 km/h 5.43 s/km |
1:38:23 | 69.
8. class A/1600 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 12:21 | 42.
1. class A/1600 26. Czechoslovakia |
69.8 km/h 9.47 s/km |
1:50:44 | 64.
7. class A/1600 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:36 | 45.
3. class A/1600 31. Czechoslovakia |
77.2 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:57:20 | 62.
6. class A/1600 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:08 | 49.
5. class A/1600 32. Czechoslovakia |
88.3 km/h 7.81 s/km |
2:04:28 | 61.
6. class A/1600 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 9:59 | 52.
4. class A/1600 35. Czechoslovakia |
77.4 km/h 8.85 s/km |
2:14:27 | 57.
6. class A/1600 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 9:51 | 28.
1. class A/1600 17. Czechoslovakia |
80.0 km/h 6.70 s/km |
2:24:18 | 48.
5. class A/1600 33. Czechoslovakia |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 4:41 | 33.
2. class A/1600 23. Czechoslovakia |
93.5 km/h 5.21 s/km |
2:28:59 | 46.
4. class A/1600 31. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 8:11 | 24.
1. class A/1600 15. Czechoslovakia |
77.0 km/h 5.52 s/km |
2:37:10 | 44.
4. class A/1600 30. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 8:44 | 22.
2. class A/1600 14. Czechoslovakia |
87.9 km/h 4.92 s/km |
2:45:54 | 40.
3. class A/1600 28. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 6:32 | 15.
1. class A/1600 10. Czechoslovakia |
89.1 km/h 3.81 s/km |
2:52:26 | 39.
3. class A/1600 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 6:42 | 25.
2. class A/1600 18. Czechoslovakia |
80.6 km/h 4.67 s/km |
2:59:08 | 39.
3. class A/1600 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 8:58 | 44.
3. class A/1600 30. Czechoslovakia |
87.0 km/h 6.62 s/km |
3:08:06 | 39.
3. class A/1600 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 4:23 | 57.
5. class A/1600 41. Czechoslovakia |
90.3 km/h 7.27 s/km |
3:12:29 | 39.
3. class A/1600 27. Czechoslovakia |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 4:54 | 64.
6. class A/1600 47. Czechoslovakia |
89.4 km/h 8.22 s/km |
3:17:23 | 39.
3. class A/1600 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 8:37 | 50.
4. class A/1600 34. Czechoslovakia |
73.1 km/h 7.62 s/km |
3:26:00 | 40.
3. class A/1600 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | 9:15 | 48.
4. class A/1600 34. Czechoslovakia |
83.0 km/h 6.95 s/km |
3:35:15 | 39.
3. class A/1600 26. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Smrčí - Letovy 2 (9.70 km) | 7:06 | 53.
4. class A/1600 36. Czechoslovakia |
82.0 km/h 7.53 s/km |
3:42:21 | 38.
4. class A/1600 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Myslív - Mileč 2 (9.00 km) | 7:28 | 58.
4. class A/1600 42. Czechoslovakia |
72.3 km/h 8.67 s/km |
3:49:49 | 38.
4. class A/1600 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Nepomuk - Kokořov 2 (13.00 km) | 8:45 | 39.
4. class A/1600 26. Czechoslovakia |
89.1 km/h 5.85 s/km |
3:58:34 | 38.
4. class A/1600 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 2 (6.60 km) | 4:11 | 32.
4. class A/1600 23. Czechoslovakia |
94.7 km/h 4.70 s/km |
4:02:45 | 38.
4. class A/1600 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 ZKZO II. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:43 | 27.
4. class A/1600 18. Czechoslovakia |
108.3 km/h 3.93 s/km |
Out of overall classification |