20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
#233
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/Š120LS
Final results
34. overall
2. class A/Š120LS
22. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:48 | 47.
2. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
107.5 km/h 4.65 s/km |
10:48 | 47.
2. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 10:32 | 51.
4. class A/Š120LS 31. Czechoslovakia |
81.6 km/h 5.66 s/km |
21:20 | 45.
3. class A/Š120LS 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 7:24 | 45.
1. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
110.6 km/h 3.74 s/km |
28:44 | 41.
1. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 12:13 | 63.
6. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
70.5 km/h 10.24 s/km |
40:57 | 46.
3. class A/Š120LS 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:20 | 43.
1. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
80.4 km/h 5.18 s/km |
47:17 | 46.
3. class A/Š120LS 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:03 | 55.
7. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
89.4 km/h 7.81 s/km |
54:20 | 46.
3. class A/Š120LS 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 9:15 | 39.
3. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
83.5 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:03:35 | 43.
3. class A/Š120LS 24. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 9:40 | 48.
5. class A/Š120LS 31. Czechoslovakia |
81.6 km/h 6.47 s/km |
1:13:15 | 42.
3. class A/Š120LS 24. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 11:24 | 52.
8. class A/Š120LS 36. Czechoslovakia |
75.4 km/h 8.38 s/km |
1:24:39 | 40.
3. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 7:50 | 39.
3. class A/Š120LS 24. Czechoslovakia |
104.5 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:32:29 | 40.
3. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 12:10 | 39.
5. class A/Š120LS 24. Czechoslovakia |
70.8 km/h 8.70 s/km |
1:44:39 | 40.
3. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:20 | 25.
1. class A/Š120LS 17. Czechoslovakia |
80.4 km/h 4.59 s/km |
1:50:59 | 39.
3. class A/Š120LS 22. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:00 | 42.
6. class A/Š120LS 26. Czechoslovakia |
90.0 km/h 7.05 s/km |
1:57:59 | 38.
3. class A/Š120LS 22. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 9:58 | 51.
7. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
77.5 km/h 8.77 s/km |
2:07:57 | 37.
3. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 10:52 | 67.
15. class A/Š120LS 50. Czechoslovakia |
72.6 km/h 11.34 s/km |
2:18:49 | 38.
3. class A/Š120LS 24. Czechoslovakia |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 4:48 | 44.
4. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
91.3 km/h 6.16 s/km |
2:23:37 | 38.
3. class A/Š120LS 24. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 8:34 | 46.
4. class A/Š120LS 31. Czechoslovakia |
73.5 km/h 7.71 s/km |
2:32:11 | 38.
4. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 9:03 | 40.
4. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
84.9 km/h 6.41 s/km |
2:41:14 | 37.
4. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 7:05 | 48.
6. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |
82.2 km/h 7.22 s/km |
2:48:19 | 37.
4. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 7:00 | 43.
4. class A/Š120LS 29. Czechoslovakia |
77.1 km/h 6.67 s/km |
2:55:19 | 37.
4. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 8:53 | 39.
5. class A/Š120LS 26. Czechoslovakia |
87.8 km/h 6.23 s/km |
3:04:12 | 37.
4. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 4:17 | 45.
4. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |
92.5 km/h 6.36 s/km |
3:08:29 | 37.
4. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 4:38 | 39.
4. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
94.5 km/h 6.03 s/km |
3:13:07 | 37.
4. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 8:36 | 49.
6. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |
73.3 km/h 7.52 s/km |
3:21:43 | 37.
4. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | 9:01 | 41.
3. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
85.2 km/h 5.86 s/km |
3:30:44 | 35.
3. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Smrčí - Letovy 2 (9.70 km) | 6:54 | 43.
4. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
84.3 km/h 6.29 s/km |
3:37:38 | 33.
2. class A/Š120LS 21. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Myslív - Mileč 2 (9.00 km) | 7:08 | 42.
3. class A/Š120LS 29. Czechoslovakia |
75.7 km/h 6.44 s/km |
3:44:46 | 33.
2. class A/Š120LS 21. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Nepomuk - Kokořov 2 (13.00 km) | 10:26 | 69.
13. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
74.8 km/h 13.62 s/km |
3:55:12 | 35.
3. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 2 (6.60 km) | 4:09 | 28.
2. class A/Š120LS 20. Czechoslovakia |
95.4 km/h 4.39 s/km |
3:59:21 | 35.
3. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 ZKZO II. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:50 | 36.
2. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
107.2 km/h 4.29 s/km |
4:10:11 | 34.
2. class A/Š120LS 22. Czechoslovakia |