20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:10 | 21.
6. class B/2000 20. CoPaF |
114.2 km/h 2.69 s/km |
10:10 | 21.
6. class B/2000 20. CoPaF |
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 9:49 | 15.
6. class B/2000 15. CoPaF |
87.5 km/h 2.65 s/km |
19:59 | 15.
6. class B/2000 14. CoPaF |
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 6:57 | 15.
5. class B/2000 14. CoPaF |
117.8 km/h 1.76 s/km |
26:56 | 13.
6. class B/2000 12. CoPaF |
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 10:30 | 13.
5. class B/2000 12. CoPaF |
82.1 km/h 3.06 s/km |
37:26 | 10.
5. class B/2000 9. CoPaF |
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 5:43 | 8.
3. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
89.1 km/h 0.82 s/km |
43:09 | 10.
5. class B/2000 9. CoPaF |
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 6:09 | 11.
6. class B/2000 10. CoPaF |
102.4 km/h 2.67 s/km |
49:18 | 10.
5. class B/2000 9. CoPaF |
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 8:14 | 5.
3. class B/2000 5. CoPaF |
93.9 km/h 1.09 s/km |
57:32 | 9.
5. class B/2000 9. CoPaF |
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 8:32 | 6.
2. class B/2000 6. CoPaF |
92.4 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:06:04 | 9.
5. class B/2000 9. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 14:44 | 99.
12. class B/2000 57. CoPaF |
58.3 km/h 22.35 s/km |
1:20:48 | 17.
8. class B/2000 15. CoPaF |
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 7:13 | 8.
3. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
113.4 km/h 2.13 s/km |
1:28:01 | 15.
8. class B/2000 14. CoPaF |
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 11:13 | 11.
7. class B/2000 10. CoPaF |
76.8 km/h 4.74 s/km |
1:39:14 | 13.
8. class B/2000 12. CoPaF |
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 5:58 | 6.
2. class B/2000 5. CoPaF |
85.4 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:45:12 | 12.
8. class B/2000 11. CoPaF |
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 6:23 | 8.
5. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
98.7 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:51:35 | 12.
8. class B/2000 11. CoPaF |
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 8:35 | 6.
2. class B/2000 5. CoPaF |
90.0 km/h 2.33 s/km |
2:00:10 | 11.
7. class B/2000 10. CoPaF |
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 9:03 | 9.
5. class B/2000 8. CoPaF |
87.1 km/h 3.04 s/km |
2:09:13 | 11.
7. class B/2000 10. CoPaF |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 4:26 | 14.
6. class B/2000 13. CoPaF |
98.8 km/h 3.15 s/km |
2:13:39 | 11.
7. class B/2000 10. CoPaF |
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 8:03 | 15.
6. class B/2000 14. CoPaF |
78.3 km/h 4.76 s/km |
2:21:42 | 11.
7. class B/2000 10. CoPaF |
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 8:20 | 9.
3. class B/2000 8. CoPaF |
92.2 km/h 3.05 s/km |
2:30:02 | 9.
5. class B/2000 8. CoPaF |
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 6:28 | 11.
4. class B/2000 10. CoPaF |
90.0 km/h 3.40 s/km |
2:36:30 | 9.
5. class B/2000 8. CoPaF |
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 6:33 | 13.
5. class B/2000 12. CoPaF |
82.4 km/h 3.67 s/km |
2:43:03 | 10.
6. class B/2000 9. CoPaF |
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 8:08 | 7.
3. class B/2000 6. CoPaF |
95.9 km/h 2.77 s/km |
2:51:11 | 10.
6. class B/2000 9. CoPaF |
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 3:52 | 8.
2. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
102.4 km/h 2.58 s/km |
2:55:03 | 9.
5. class B/2000 8. CoPaF |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 4:10 | 6.
2. class B/2000 5. CoPaF |
105.1 km/h 2.19 s/km |
2:59:13 | 8.
4. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 7:45 | 8.
4. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
81.3 km/h 2.67 s/km |
3:06:58 | 9.
5. class B/2000 8. CoPaF |
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | 8:06 | 6.
2. class B/2000 5. CoPaF |
94.8 km/h 1.56 s/km |
3:15:04 | 8.
4. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
SS26 Smrčí - Letovy 2 (9.70 km) | 6:21 | 9.
5. class B/2000 8. CoPaF |
91.7 km/h 2.89 s/km |
3:21:25 | 8.
5. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
SS27 Myslív - Mileč 2 (9.00 km) | 6:25 | 6.
2. class B/2000 5. CoPaF |
84.2 km/h 1.67 s/km |
3:27:50 | 8.
5. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
SS28 Nepomuk - Kokořov 2 (13.00 km) | 8:07 | 11.
5. class B/2000 10. CoPaF |
96.1 km/h 2.92 s/km |
3:35:57 | 8.
5. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
SS29 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 2 (6.60 km) | 3:54 | 8.
4. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
101.5 km/h 2.12 s/km |
3:39:51 | 8.
5. class B/2000 7. CoPaF |
SS30 ZKZO II. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:06 | 11.
7. class B/2000 10. CoPaF |
115.0 km/h 2.02 s/km |
3:51:57 2:00 |
9.
6. class B/2000 8. CoPaF |
Penalty 2:00 |