11. Rallye Vltava Příbram 1989
6. 10. – 8. 10. 1989, Příbram • asphalt - gravel 229.64 km - (cancelled 10.92 km) • Other years
Three days after accident on SS13 codriver Jaroslav Nerušil died.
#24
JZD Pustiměř
A/1300
Final results
27. overall
22. class A/1300
20. Alpe Adria Cup
26. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Strýčkovy - Strýčkovy 1 (16.26 km) | 10:35 (635) | 36.
31. class A/1300 26. Alpe Adria Cup 34. Czechoslovakia |
92.2 km/h 3.87 s/km |
10:35 (635) | 36.
31. class A/1300 26. Alpe Adria Cup 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Horčápsko - Tochovice 1 (4.64 km) | 3:30 (210) | 27.
20. class A/1300 23. Alpe Adria Cup 24. Czechoslovakia |
79.5 km/h 4.31 s/km |
14:05 (845) | 31.
26. class A/1300 24. Alpe Adria Cup 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Placy - Smolotely 1 (11.86 km) | 8:23 (503) | 39.
33. class A/1300 30. Alpe Adria Cup 38. Czechoslovakia |
84.9 km/h 4.81 s/km |
22:28 (1348) | 34.
29. class A/1300 25. Alpe Adria Cup 33. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Bohostice - Bohostice 1 (14.14 km) | 11:15 (675) | 39.
33. class A/1300 31. Alpe Adria Cup 38. Czechoslovakia |
75.4 km/h 5.73 s/km |
33:43 (2023) | 34.
29. class A/1300 27. Alpe Adria Cup 33. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Strýčkovy - Strýčkovy 2 (16.26 km) | 10:46 (646) | 30.
22. class A/1300 25. Alpe Adria Cup 27. Czechoslovakia |
90.6 km/h 3.01 s/km |
44:29 (2669) | 30.
25. class A/1300 25. Alpe Adria Cup 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Horčápsko - Tochovice 2 (4.64 km) | 3:34 (214) | 30.
23. class A/1300 24. Alpe Adria Cup 28. Czechoslovakia |
78.1 km/h 4.96 s/km |
48:03 (2883) | 30.
25. class A/1300 25. Alpe Adria Cup 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Placy - Smolotely 2 (11.86 km) | 8:36 (516) | 28.
24. class A/1300 25. Alpe Adria Cup 27. Czechoslovakia |
82.7 km/h 4.89 s/km |
56:39 (3399) | 29.
24. class A/1300 24. Alpe Adria Cup 28. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Bohostice - Bohostice 2 (14.14 km) | 11:45 (705) | 45.
35. class A/1300 28. Alpe Adria Cup 44. Czechoslovakia |
72.2 km/h 6.36 s/km |
1:08:24 (4104) | 33.
27. class A/1300 27. Alpe Adria Cup 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Líchovy - Radíč 1 (23.37 km) | 16:43 (1003) | 29.
23. class A/1300 22. Alpe Adria Cup 28. Czechoslovakia |
83.9 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:25:07 (5107) | 31.
25. class A/1300 26. Alpe Adria Cup 30. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Osečany - Sedlčany 1 (8.81 km) | 5:41 (341) | 24.
19. class A/1300 21. Alpe Adria Cup 23. Czechoslovakia |
93.0 km/h 4.31 s/km |
1:30:48 (5448) | 30.
24. class A/1300 25. Alpe Adria Cup 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Třebnice - Vysoký Chlumec 1 (15.96 km) | 11:07 (667) | 30.
25. class A/1300 24. Alpe Adria Cup 29. Czechoslovakia |
86.1 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:41:55 (6115) | 29.
23. class A/1300 24. Alpe Adria Cup 28. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Petrovice - Krašovice 1 (8.86 km) | 6:41 (401) | 29.
23. class A/1300 24. Alpe Adria Cup 28. Czechoslovakia |
79.5 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:48:36 (6516) | 30.
24. class A/1300 24. Alpe Adria Cup 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Krásná Hora - Hrachov 1 (10.92 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Líchovy - Radíč 2 (23.37 km) | 17:25 (1045) | 26.
21. class A/1300 20. Alpe Adria Cup 26. Czechoslovakia |
80.5 km/h 5.22 s/km |
2:06:01 (7561) | 29.
23. class A/1300 23. Alpe Adria Cup 28. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Osečany - Sedlčany 2 (8.81 km) | 6:10 (370) | 27.
21. class A/1300 18. Alpe Adria Cup 27. Czechoslovakia |
85.7 km/h 5.90 s/km |
2:12:11 (7931) | 26.
22. class A/1300 20. Alpe Adria Cup 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Třebnice - Vysoký Chlumec 2 (15.96 km) | 11:49 (709) | 29.
23. class A/1300 23. Alpe Adria Cup 28. Czechoslovakia |
81.0 km/h 6.02 s/km |
2:24:00 (8640) | 26.
21. class A/1300 20. Alpe Adria Cup 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Petrovice - Krašovice 2 (8.86 km) | 7:02 (422) | 29.
23. class A/1300 23. Alpe Adria Cup 28. Czechoslovakia |
75.6 km/h 6.32 s/km |
2:31:02 (9062) | 26.
21. class A/1300 20. Alpe Adria Cup 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Krásná Hora - Hrachov 2 (10.92 km) | 8:57 (537) | 51.
33. class A/1300 27. Alpe Adria Cup 50. Czechoslovakia |
73.2 km/h 9.07 s/km |
2:40:09 (9609) 0:10 |
27.
22. class A/1300 20. Alpe Adria Cup 26. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 0:10 |