11. Rallye Vltava Příbram 1989
6. 10. – 8. 10. 1989, Příbram • asphalt - gravel 229.64 km - (cancelled 10.92 km) • Other years
Three days after accident on SS13 codriver Jaroslav Nerušil died.
#17
AMK Sepap Štětí
A/1300
Final results
8. overall
6. class A/1300
8. Alpe Adria Cup
8. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Strýčkovy - Strýčkovy 1 (16.26 km) | 10:25 (625) | 23.
18. class A/1300 19. Alpe Adria Cup 22. Czechoslovakia |
93.7 km/h 3.26 s/km |
10:25 (625) | 23.
18. class A/1300 19. Alpe Adria Cup 22. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Horčápsko - Tochovice 1 (4.64 km) | 3:29 (209) | 24.
18. class A/1300 21. Alpe Adria Cup 22. Czechoslovakia |
79.9 km/h 4.09 s/km |
13:54 (834) | 23.
18. class A/1300 20. Alpe Adria Cup 22. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Placy - Smolotely 1 (11.86 km) | 8:07 (487) | 18.
14. class A/1300 18. Alpe Adria Cup 17. Czechoslovakia |
87.7 km/h 3.46 s/km |
22:01 (1321) | 21.
16. class A/1300 20. Alpe Adria Cup 20. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Bohostice - Bohostice 1 (14.14 km) | 10:46 (646) | 16.
13. class A/1300 15. Alpe Adria Cup 15. Czechoslovakia |
78.8 km/h 3.68 s/km |
32:47 (1967) | 19.
15. class A/1300 18. Alpe Adria Cup 18. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Strýčkovy - Strýčkovy 2 (16.26 km) | 10:14 (614) | 10.
7. class A/1300 10. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
95.3 km/h 1.05 s/km |
43:01 (2581) | 15.
11. class A/1300 14. Alpe Adria Cup 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Horčápsko - Tochovice 2 (4.64 km) | 3:25 (205) | 11.
7. class A/1300 11. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Czechoslovakia |
81.5 km/h 3.02 s/km |
46:26 (2786) | 15.
11. class A/1300 14. Alpe Adria Cup 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Placy - Smolotely 2 (11.86 km) | 8:26 (506) | 19.
16. class A/1300 17. Alpe Adria Cup 19. Czechoslovakia |
84.4 km/h 4.05 s/km |
54:52 (3292) | 15.
11. class A/1300 14. Alpe Adria Cup 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Bohostice - Bohostice 2 (14.14 km) | 10:58 (658) | 16.
12. class A/1300 15. Alpe Adria Cup 15. Czechoslovakia |
77.4 km/h 3.04 s/km |
1:05:50 (3950) | 16.
12. class A/1300 15. Alpe Adria Cup 15. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Líchovy - Radíč 1 (23.37 km) | 16:07 (967) | 14.
9. class A/1300 13. Alpe Adria Cup 13. Czechoslovakia |
87.0 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:21:57 (4917) | 15.
11. class A/1300 14. Alpe Adria Cup 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Osečany - Sedlčany 1 (8.81 km) | 5:33 (333) | 18.
14. class A/1300 16. Alpe Adria Cup 17. Czechoslovakia |
95.2 km/h 3.41 s/km |
1:27:30 (5250) | 14.
10. class A/1300 13. Alpe Adria Cup 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Třebnice - Vysoký Chlumec 1 (15.96 km) | 10:48 (648) | 16.
11. class A/1300 16. Alpe Adria Cup 15. Czechoslovakia |
88.7 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:38:18 (5898) | 15.
10. class A/1300 14. Alpe Adria Cup 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Petrovice - Krašovice 1 (8.86 km) | 6:27 (387) | 20.
15. class A/1300 18. Alpe Adria Cup 19. Czechoslovakia |
82.4 km/h 3.84 s/km |
1:44:45 (6285) | 15.
10. class A/1300 14. Alpe Adria Cup 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Krásná Hora - Hrachov 1 (10.92 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Líchovy - Radíč 2 (23.37 km) | 16:45 (1005) | 14.
11. class A/1300 14. Alpe Adria Cup 14. Czechoslovakia |
83.7 km/h 3.51 s/km |
2:01:30 (7290) | 13.
8. class A/1300 13. Alpe Adria Cup 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Osečany - Sedlčany 2 (8.81 km) | 5:51 (351) | 10.
7. class A/1300 10. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Czechoslovakia |
90.4 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:07:21 (7641) | 12.
8. class A/1300 12. Alpe Adria Cup 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Třebnice - Vysoký Chlumec 2 (15.96 km) | 11:11 (671) | 9.
7. class A/1300 9. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
85.6 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:18:32 (8312) | 11.
7. class A/1300 11. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Petrovice - Krašovice 2 (8.86 km) | 6:34 (394) | 9.
7. class A/1300 9. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
81.0 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:25:06 (8706) | 10.
7. class A/1300 10. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Krásná Hora - Hrachov 2 (10.92 km) | 7:46 (466) | 10.
8. class A/1300 10. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Czechoslovakia |
84.4 km/h 2.56 s/km |
2:32:52 (9172) | 8.
6. class A/1300 8. Alpe Adria Cup 8. Czechoslovakia |