43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
#22
BPN - Portimão Rally Team
N4
Final results
11. overall
11. class N4
8. Portugal
11. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:45.9 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
57.8 km/h 2.71 s/km |
1:45.9 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:37.8 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
67.6 km/h 4.77 s/km |
8:23.7 | 19.
19. class N4 19. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 11:24.4 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
77.0 km/h 2.92 s/km |
19:48.1 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 6:44.1 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
82.4 km/h 3.08 s/km |
26:32.2 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:20.0 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
70.8 km/h 3.05 s/km |
32:52.2 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:09.7 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
78.7 km/h 2.76 s/km |
44:01.9 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 6:33.0 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
84.7 km/h 2.17 s/km |
50:34.9 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 8:34.1 | 21.
18. class N4 21. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
93.1 km/h 3.47 s/km |
59:09.0 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 7:29.4 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
53.7 km/h 5.22 s/km |
1:06:38.4 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 13:25.9 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
83.7 km/h 2.73 s/km |
1:20:04.3 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:43.4 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
73.7 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:37:47.7 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 20:19.4 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
66.0 km/h 2.31 s/km |
1:58:07.1 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 6:08.3 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
68.1 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:04:15.4 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 18:12.7 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
71.8 km/h 4.48 s/km |
2:22:28.1 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 20:29.3 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
65.5 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:42:57.4 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 6:14.5 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
67.0 km/h 3.85 s/km |
2:49:11.9 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS17 Marques 2 (13.30 km) | 8:17.5 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
96.2 km/h 2.73 s/km |
2:57:29.4 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS18 Coroa da Mata 2 (6.70 km) | 7:31.0 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
53.5 km/h 5.03 s/km |
3:05:00.4 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS19 Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:43.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
59.1 km/h 1.41 s/km |
3:06:43.9 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 8. Portugal |