43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:41.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South |
60.3 km/h 0.12 s/km |
1:41.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:40.0 | 21.
19. class N4 21. European Cup South |
67.2 km/h 5.06 s/km |
8:21.5 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South |
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 11:20.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
77.5 km/h 2.64 s/km |
19:41.8 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South |
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 6:34.0 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South |
84.5 km/h 1.99 s/km |
26:15.8 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South |
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:10.6 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South |
72.6 km/h 1.79 s/km |
32:26.4 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:59.9 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
79.9 km/h 2.09 s/km |
43:26.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 6:29.9 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South |
85.4 km/h 1.84 s/km |
49:56.2 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South |
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 8:00.3 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South |
99.7 km/h 0.92 s/km |
57:56.5 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 7:03.9 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South |
56.9 km/h 1.42 s/km |
1:05:00.4 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 12:59.6 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South |
86.5 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:18:00.0 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:07.8 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South |
76.3 km/h 1.42 s/km |
1:35:07.8 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 19:35.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
68.5 km/h 0.35 s/km |
1:54:43.4 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South |
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 5:57.7 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South |
70.1 km/h 0.98 s/km |
2:00:41.1 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:49.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South |
77.7 km/h 0.65 s/km |
2:17:30.3 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 19:19.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South |
69.4 km/h 0.31 s/km |
2:36:50.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 6:55.4 | 20.
15. class N4 20. European Cup South |
60.4 km/h 9.71 s/km |
2:43:45.6 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
SS17 Marques 2 (13.30 km) | 7:47.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South |
102.5 km/h 0.45 s/km |
2:51:32.8 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
SS18 Coroa da Mata 2 (6.70 km) | 6:59.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South |
57.6 km/h 0.27 s/km |
2:58:31.9 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
SS19 Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:41.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South |
60.2 km/h 0.29 s/km |
3:00:13.5 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South |