43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
#7
ARC Sport
N4
Final results
6. overall
6. class N4
5. Portugal
6. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:46.3 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
57.6 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:46.3 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:21.0 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
70.6 km/h 2.52 s/km |
8:07.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 11:18.4 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
77.7 km/h 2.51 s/km |
19:25.7 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 6:35.7 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
84.2 km/h 2.17 s/km |
26:01.4 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:17.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
71.3 km/h 2.69 s/km |
32:18.7 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:55.8 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
80.4 km/h 1.81 s/km |
43:14.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 6:24.3 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
86.7 km/h 1.23 s/km |
49:38.8 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 8:07.0 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
98.3 km/h 1.43 s/km |
57:45.8 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 7:13.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
55.6 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:04:59.3 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 13:07.0 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
85.7 km/h 1.72 s/km |
1:18:06.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:16.2 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
75.7 km/h 1.81 s/km |
1:35:22.5 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 19:46.7 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
67.9 km/h 0.85 s/km |
1:55:09.2 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 6:00.1 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
69.7 km/h 1.32 s/km |
2:01:09.3 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 17:03.7 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
76.6 km/h 1.31 s/km |
2:18:13.0 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 19:16.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
69.6 km/h 0.16 s/km |
2:37:29.5 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 5:51.6 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
71.4 km/h 0.56 s/km |
2:43:21.1 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
SS17 Marques 2 (13.30 km) | 7:48.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
102.2 km/h 0.55 s/km |
2:51:09.6 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
SS18 Coroa da Mata 2 (6.70 km) | 7:11.8 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
55.9 km/h 2.16 s/km |
2:58:21.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
SS19 Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:46.0 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
57.7 km/h 2.88 s/km |
3:00:07.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 5. Portugal |