43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
#6
Amarante Rally Team
N4
Final results
2. overall
2. class N4
2. Portugal
2. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:42.5 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
59.7 km/h 0.71 s/km |
1:42.5 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:17.5 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
71.2 km/h 2.05 s/km |
8:00.0 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 10:56.4 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
80.3 km/h 1.01 s/km |
18:56.4 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 6:26.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
86.2 km/h 1.18 s/km |
25:22.9 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:02.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
74.2 km/h 0.71 s/km |
31:25.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:34.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
83.1 km/h 0.32 s/km |
41:59.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 6:21.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
87.4 km/h 0.89 s/km |
48:20.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 7:59.2 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
99.9 km/h 0.84 s/km |
56:19.7 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 6:58.7 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
57.6 km/h 0.64 s/km |
1:03:18.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 12:52.3 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
87.3 km/h 0.94 s/km |
1:16:10.7 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:01.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
76.8 km/h 1.13 s/km |
1:33:12.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 19:36.1 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
68.5 km/h 0.38 s/km |
1:52:48.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 5:51.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
71.4 km/h 0.06 s/km |
1:58:39.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:52.9 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
77.4 km/h 0.82 s/km |
2:15:32.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 19:20.0 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
69.4 km/h 0.31 s/km |
2:34:52.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 5:50.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
71.7 km/h 0.33 s/km |
2:40:42.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
SS17 Marques 2 (13.30 km) | 7:58.0 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
100.2 km/h 1.26 s/km |
2:48:40.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
SS18 Coroa da Mata 2 (6.70 km) | 7:06.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
56.6 km/h 1.36 s/km |
2:55:46.8 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
SS19 Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:44.1 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
58.8 km/h 1.76 s/km |
2:57:30.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal |