18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
#18
AMK JZD Slušovice
B/1600
Final results
9. overall
1. class B/1600
9. ERC
3. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:35 | 18.
1. class B/1600 18. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
81.3 km/h 3.22 s/km |
4:35 | 18.
1. class B/1600 18. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 12:38 | 20.
1. class B/1600 20. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
93.0 km/h 2.86 s/km |
17:13 | 17.
1. class B/1600 17. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 6:42 | 14.
1. class B/1600 14. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
105.8 km/h 2.12 s/km |
23:55 | 17.
1. class B/1600 17. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:37 | 20.
1. class B/1600 20. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
96.0 km/h 3.25 s/km |
28:32 | 17.
1. class B/1600 17. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 5:44 | 21.
1. class B/1600 21. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
99.9 km/h 2.72 s/km |
34:16 | 16.
1. class B/1600 16. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 6:44 | 13.
1. class B/1600 13. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
105.2 km/h 2.37 s/km |
41:00 | 12.
1. class B/1600 12. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:53 | 27.
2. class B/1600 27. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
90.8 km/h 5.14 s/km |
45:53 | 16.
1. class B/1600 16. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 5:47 | 15.
1. class B/1600 15. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
99.1 km/h 2.51 s/km |
51:40 | 15.
1. class B/1600 15. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 4:37 | 15.
1. class B/1600 15. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
80.7 km/h 3.22 s/km |
56:17 | 14.
1. class B/1600 14. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 12:44 | 13.
1. class B/1600 13. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
92.3 km/h 2.50 s/km |
1:09:01 | 12.
1. class B/1600 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:26 | 15.
1. class B/1600 15. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
93.8 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:12:27 | 13.
1. class B/1600 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 7:49 | 15.
1. class B/1600 15. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
93.6 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:20:16 | 13.
1. class B/1600 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 5:25 | 8.
1. class B/1600 8. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
89.4 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:25:41 | 12.
1. class B/1600 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 11:31 | 11.
1. class B/1600 11. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
85.6 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:37:12 | 11.
1. class B/1600 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 4:56 | 17.
1. class B/1600 17. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
96.8 km/h 2.76 s/km |
1:42:08 | 11.
1. class B/1600 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 7:42 | 13.
1. class B/1600 13. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
95.1 km/h 2.95 s/km |
1:49:50 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 5:24 | 11.
1. class B/1600 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
89.7 km/h 2.97 s/km |
1:55:14 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 11:29 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
85.8 km/h 3.10 s/km |
2:06:43 | 9.
1. class B/1600 9. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 4:51 | 11.
1. class B/1600 11. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
98.5 km/h 2.51 s/km |
2:11:34 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 5:19 | 18.
1. class B/1600 18. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
80.1 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:16:53 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 6:02 | 21.
1. class B/1600 21. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
64.4 km/h 4.32 s/km |
2:22:55 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 5:18 | 15.
1. class B/1600 15. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
80.4 km/h 3.10 s/km |
2:28:13 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 5:52 | 15.
1. class B/1600 15. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
66.3 km/h 4.01 s/km |
2:34:05 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:12 | 6.
1. class B/1600 6. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
91.5 km/h 2.54 s/km |
2:40:17 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 3:09 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
102.9 km/h 3.15 s/km |
2:43:26 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:08 | 14.
1. class B/1600 14. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
87.2 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:48:34 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 6:16 | 8.
1. class B/1600 8. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
90.6 km/h 2.75 s/km |
2:54:50 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:11 | 7.
1. class B/1600 7. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
101.8 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:58:01 | 10.
1. class B/1600 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:10 | 9.
1. class B/1600 9. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
86.6 km/h 2.82 s/km |
3:03:11 | 9.
1. class B/1600 9. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | 13:08 | 8.
1. class B/1600 8. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
89.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
3:16:20 0:01 |
9.
1. class B/1600 9. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 0:01 |
Entry photos from this event
Models
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988