41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:53.7 | 49.
3. class D1 49. European Cup South 49. Portugal 33. Açores |
56.8 km/h 14.82 s/km |
7:53.7 | 49.
3. class D1 49. European Cup South 49. Portugal 33. Açores |
|
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 16:32.0 | 41.
3. class D1 41. European Cup South 41. Portugal 28. Açores |
57.0 km/h 17.31 s/km |
24:25.7 | 43.
3. class D1 43. European Cup South 43. Portugal 29. Açores |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 9:39.2 | 43.
2. class D1 43. European Cup South 43. Portugal 30. Açores |
67.0 km/h 12.43 s/km |
34:04.9 | 42.
2. class D1 42. European Cup South 42. Portugal 29. Açores |
|
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 8:05.6 | 40.
2. class D1 40. European Cup South 40. Portugal 27. Açores |
55.4 km/h 17.36 s/km |
42:10.5 | 40.
2. class D1 40. European Cup South 40. Portugal 27. Açores |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 16:37.6 | 40.
2. class D1 40. European Cup South 40. Portugal 28. Açores |
56.7 km/h 17.91 s/km |
58:58.1 0:10 |
40.
2. class D1 40. European Cup South 40. Portugal 28. Açores |
|
Penalty 0:10 | ||||||
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 9:31.5 | 40.
2. class D1 40. European Cup South 40. Portugal 27. Açores |
67.9 km/h 12.03 s/km |
1:08:29.6 0:10 |
40.
2. class D1 40. European Cup South 40. Portugal 28. Açores |
|
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 14:44.8 | 38.
2. class D1 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 26. Açores |
61.0 km/h 14.76 s/km |
1:23:14.4 0:10 |
39.
2. class D1 39. European Cup South 39. Portugal 28. Açores |
|
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 8:36.8 | 38.
2. class D1 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 26. Açores |
63.3 km/h 15.23 s/km |
1:31:51.2 0:10 |
38.
2. class D1 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 27. Açores |
|
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 7:09.6 | 38.
2. class D1 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 26. Açores |
53.3 km/h 15.60 s/km |
1:39:00.8 0:10 |
38.
2. class D1 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 27. Açores |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 6:40.8 | 40.
3. class D1 40. European Cup South 40. Portugal 27. Açores |
67.5 km/h 11.45 s/km |
1:45:41.6 0:10 |
37.
2. class D1 37. European Cup South 37. Portugal 26. Açores |
|
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 22:38.3 | 36.
3. class D1 36. European Cup South 36. Portugal 25. Açores |
57.7 km/h 14.40 s/km |
2:08:19.9 0:10 |
35.
2. class D1 35. European Cup South 35. Portugal 24. Açores |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 19:15.2 | 27.
2. class D1 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal 16. Açores |
53.9 km/h 11.14 s/km |
2:27:35.1 0:10 |
32.
2. class D1 32. European Cup South 32. Portugal 21. Açores |
|
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 7:02.5 | 34.
3. class D1 34. European Cup South 34. Portugal 21. Açores |
64.1 km/h 13.27 s/km |
2:34:37.6 0:10 |
31.
2. class D1 31. European Cup South 31. Portugal 20. Açores |
|
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 24:24.1 | 31.
3. class D1 31. European Cup South 31. Portugal 19. Açores |
53.6 km/h 17.65 s/km |
2:59:01.7 0:10 |
31.
2. class D1 31. European Cup South 31. Portugal 20. Açores |
|
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 20:25.1 | 31.
2. class D1 31. European Cup South 31. Portugal 20. Açores |
50.8 km/h 13.61 s/km |
3:19:26.8 0:10 |
32.
2. class D1 32. European Cup South 32. Portugal 21. Açores |
|
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 14:29.4 | 31.
3. class D1 31. European Cup South 31. Portugal 19. Açores |
62.1 km/h 13.75 s/km |
3:33:56.2 0:10 |
29.
2. class D1 29. European Cup South 29. Portugal 19. Açores |
|
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | Mechanical |