15. Barum Rallye 1985
20. 6. – 23. 6. 1985, Gottwaldov • asphalt 453.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (6.00 km) | 3:31 | 58.
3. class N/1600 58. ERC 58. Mitropa |
102.4 km/h 6.67 s/km |
3:31 | 58.
3. class N/1600 58. ERC 58. Mitropa |
|
SS2 Nedašova Lhota - Valašské Klobouky 1 (13.00 km) | 9:46 | 45.
2. class N/1600 45. ERC 45. Mitropa |
79.9 km/h 6.15 s/km |
13:17 | 46.
3. class N/1600 46. ERC 46. Mitropa |
|
SS3 Valašská Senice - Valašská Senice 1 (9.00 km) | 7:52 | 80.
4. class N/1600 80. ERC 80. Mitropa |
68.6 km/h 12.89 s/km |
21:09 | 65.
3. class N/1600 65. ERC 65. Mitropa |
|
SS4 Lidečko - Lužná 1 (6.00 km) | 6:37 | 71.
3. class N/1600 71. ERC 71. Mitropa |
54.4 km/h 17.17 s/km |
27:46 | 65.
3. class N/1600 65. ERC 65. Mitropa |
|
SS5 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (7.00 km) | 5:34 | 59.
2. class N/1600 59. ERC 59. Mitropa |
75.4 km/h 9.14 s/km |
33:20 | 64.
3. class N/1600 64. ERC 64. Mitropa |
|
SS6 Držková - Držková 1 (7.00 km) | 6:46 | 69.
3. class N/1600 69. ERC 69. Mitropa |
62.1 km/h 16.71 s/km |
40:06 | 65.
3. class N/1600 65. ERC 65. Mitropa |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (6.00 km) | 3:50 | 55.
2. class N/1600 55. ERC 55. Mitropa |
93.9 km/h 10.17 s/km |
43:56 | 66.
3. class N/1600 66. ERC 66. Mitropa |
|
SS8 Nedašova Lhota - Valašské Klobouky 2 (12.00 km) | 10:05 | 35.
2. class N/1600 35. ERC 35. Mitropa |
71.4 km/h 7.83 s/km |
54:01 | 59.
3. class N/1600 59. ERC 59. Mitropa |
|
SS9 Valašská Senice - Valašská Senice 2 (9.00 km) | 8:20 | 69.
3. class N/1600 69. ERC 69. Mitropa |
64.8 km/h 16.11 s/km |
1:02:21 | 60.
3. class N/1600 60. ERC 60. Mitropa |
|
SS10 Lidečko - Lužná 2 (6.00 km) | 6:47 | 60.
3. class N/1600 60. ERC 60. Mitropa |
53.1 km/h 19.83 s/km |
1:09:08 | 60.
3. class N/1600 60. ERC 60. Mitropa |
|
SS11 Semetín - Hošťálková 2 (7.00 km) | 5:44 | 41.
2. class N/1600 41. ERC 41. Mitropa |
73.3 km/h 9.71 s/km |
1:14:52 | 53.
3. class N/1600 53. ERC 53. Mitropa |
|
SS12 Držková - Držková 2 (7.00 km) | 6:54 | 52.
3. class N/1600 52. ERC 52. Mitropa |
60.9 km/h 16.43 s/km |
1:21:46 | 50.
3. class N/1600 50. ERC 50. Mitropa |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 Hrobice - Neubuz 1 (6.50 km) | 4:58 | 53.
4. class N/1600 53. ERC 53. Mitropa |
78.5 km/h 11.08 s/km |
1:26:44 | 49.
3. class N/1600 49. ERC 49. Mitropa |
|
SS14 Vesník - Lhota 1 (23.00 km) | 17:17 | 43.
3. class N/1600 43. ERC 43. Mitropa |
79.8 km/h 9.83 s/km |
1:44:01 | 44.
3. class N/1600 44. ERC 44. Mitropa |
|
SS15 Poličná - Pržno 1 (13.50 km) | 9:30 | 37.
3. class N/1600 37. ERC 37. Mitropa |
85.3 km/h 7.56 s/km |
1:53:31 | 42.
3. class N/1600 42. ERC 42. Mitropa |
|
SS16 Pržno - Kateřinice 1 (13.00 km) | 10:08 | 38.
3. class N/1600 38. ERC 38. Mitropa |
77.0 km/h 8.38 s/km |
2:03:39 | 40.
3. class N/1600 40. ERC 40. Mitropa |
|
SS17 Držková - Kašava 1 (12.00 km) | 13:06 | 49.
3. class N/1600 49. ERC 49. Mitropa |
55.0 km/h 17.17 s/km |
2:16:45 | 41.
3. class N/1600 41. ERC 41. Mitropa |
|
SS18 Hrobice - Neubuz 2 (6.50 km) | 4:53 | 43.
3. class N/1600 43. ERC 43. Mitropa |
79.9 km/h 10.77 s/km |
2:21:38 | 41.
3. class N/1600 41. ERC 41. Mitropa |
|
SS19 Vesník - Lhota 2 (23.00 km) | 17:07 | 29.
2. class N/1600 29. ERC 29. Mitropa |
80.6 km/h 9.83 s/km |
2:38:45 | 36.
2. class N/1600 36. ERC 36. Mitropa |
|
SS20 Poličná - Pržno 2 (13.50 km) | 9:38 | 37.
2. class N/1600 37. ERC 37. Mitropa |
84.1 km/h 8.74 s/km |
2:48:23 | 35.
2. class N/1600 35. ERC 35. Mitropa |
|
SS21 Pržno - Kateřinice 2 (13.00 km) | 10:13 | 33.
2. class N/1600 33. ERC 33. Mitropa |
76.3 km/h 9.08 s/km |
2:58:36 | 35.
2. class N/1600 35. ERC 35. Mitropa |
|
SS22 Držková - Kašava 2 (12.00 km) | 13:00 | 41.
1. class N/1600 41. ERC 41. Mitropa |
55.4 km/h 16.33 s/km |
3:11:36 | 36.
2. class N/1600 36. ERC 36. Mitropa |
|
SS23 Vesník - Lhota 3 (23.00 km) | 17:22 | 31.
2. class N/1600 31. ERC 31. Mitropa |
79.5 km/h 10.30 s/km |
3:28:58 | 33.
2. class N/1600 33. ERC 33. Mitropa |
|
SS24 Pržno - Kateřinice 3 (13.00 km) | 10:29 | 35.
2. class N/1600 35. ERC 35. Mitropa |
74.4 km/h 10.38 s/km |
3:39:27 | 32.
2. class N/1600 32. ERC 32. Mitropa |
|
SS25 Držková - Kašava 3 (12.00 km) | 13:09 | 37.
2. class N/1600 37. ERC 37. Mitropa |
54.8 km/h 17.08 s/km |
3:52:36 | 31.
2. class N/1600 31. ERC 31. Mitropa |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS26 Mladcová - Hostišová 1 (8.00 km) | 5:19 | 30.
1. class N/1600 30. ERC 30. Mitropa |
90.3 km/h 8.75 s/km |
3:57:55 | 31.
2. class N/1600 31. ERC 31. Mitropa |
|
SS27 Tečovice - Tlumačov 1 (10.00 km) | 6:20 | 20.
1. class N/1600 20. ERC 20. Mitropa |
94.7 km/h 6.60 s/km |
4:04:15 | 30.
2. class N/1600 30. ERC 30. Mitropa |
|
SS28 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 1 (11.00 km) | 7:46 | 17.
1. class N/1600 17. ERC 17. Mitropa |
85.0 km/h 7.73 s/km |
4:12:01 | 29.
2. class N/1600 29. ERC 29. Mitropa |
|
SS29 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.50 km) | 14:40 | 19.
1. class N/1600 19. ERC 19. Mitropa |
79.8 km/h 7.13 s/km |
4:26:41 | 28.
2. class N/1600 28. ERC 28. Mitropa |
|
SS30 Kašava - Chvalčov 1 (24.00 km) | 18:48 | 15.
1. class N/1600 15. ERC 15. Mitropa |
76.6 km/h 9.29 s/km |
4:45:29 | 27.
2. class N/1600 27. ERC 27. Mitropa |
|
SS31 Mladcová - Hostišová 2 (8.00 km) | 5:28 | 19.
1. class N/1600 19. ERC 19. Mitropa |
87.8 km/h 8.00 s/km |
4:50:57 | 26.
2. class N/1600 26. ERC 26. Mitropa |
|
SS32 Tečovice - Tlumačov 2 (10.00 km) | 6:48 | 20.
1. class N/1600 20. ERC 20. Mitropa |
88.2 km/h 8.40 s/km |
4:57:45 | 26.
2. class N/1600 26. ERC 26. Mitropa |
|
SS33 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 2 (11.00 km) | 8:14 | 18.
1. class N/1600 18. ERC 18. Mitropa |
80.2 km/h 9.27 s/km |
5:05:59 | 26.
2. class N/1600 26. ERC 26. Mitropa |
|
SS34 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.50 km) | 15:45 | 18.
1. class N/1600 18. ERC 18. Mitropa |
74.3 km/h 9.03 s/km |
5:21:44 | 26.
2. class N/1600 26. ERC 26. Mitropa |
|
SS35 Kašava - Chvalčov 2 (24.00 km) | Retired |