15. Barum Rallye 1985
20. 6. – 23. 6. 1985, Gottwaldov • asphalt 453.00 km • Other years
#9
B>2000
Final results
3. overall
2. class B>2000
3. ERC
3. Mitropa
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (6.00 km) | 3:05 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
116.8 km/h 2.33 s/km |
3:05 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS2 Nedašova Lhota - Valašské Klobouky 1 (13.00 km) | 9:01 | 9.
3. class B>2000 9. ERC 9. Mitropa |
86.5 km/h 2.69 s/km |
12:06 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
SS3 Valašská Senice - Valašská Senice 1 (9.00 km) | 6:18 | 4.
3. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
85.7 km/h 2.44 s/km |
18:24 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
SS4 Lidečko - Lužná 1 (6.00 km) | 5:47 | 24.
7. class B>2000 24. ERC 24. Mitropa |
62.2 km/h 8.83 s/km |
24:11 | 8.
3. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS5 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (7.00 km) | 4:46 | 7.
4. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
88.1 km/h 2.29 s/km |
28:57 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
SS6 Držková - Držková 1 (7.00 km) | 5:23 | 7.
4. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
78.0 km/h 4.86 s/km |
34:20 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (6.00 km) | 3:03 | 4.
3. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
118.0 km/h 2.33 s/km |
37:23 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
SS8 Nedašova Lhota - Valašské Klobouky 2 (12.00 km) | 9:09 | 8.
3. class B>2000 8. ERC 8. Mitropa |
78.7 km/h 3.17 s/km |
46:32 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
SS9 Valašská Senice - Valašská Senice 2 (9.00 km) | 6:24 | 5.
3. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
84.4 km/h 3.22 s/km |
52:56 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
SS10 Lidečko - Lužná 2 (6.00 km) | 5:30 | 9.
3. class B>2000 9. ERC 9. Mitropa |
65.5 km/h 7.00 s/km |
58:26 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
SS11 Semetín - Hošťálková 2 (7.00 km) | 4:58 | 6.
2. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
84.6 km/h 3.14 s/km |
1:03:24 | 6.
2. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
SS12 Držková - Držková 2 (7.00 km) | 5:33 | 7.
2. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
75.7 km/h 4.86 s/km |
1:08:57 | 6.
2. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Hrobice - Neubuz 1 (6.50 km) | 4:07 | 6.
3. class B>2000 6. ERC 6. Mitropa |
94.7 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:13:04 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS14 Vesník - Lhota 1 (23.00 km) | 14:27 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
95.5 km/h 2.43 s/km |
1:27:31 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS15 Poličná - Pržno 1 (13.50 km) | 8:12 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
98.8 km/h 1.78 s/km |
1:35:43 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS16 Pržno - Kateřinice 1 (13.00 km) | 8:42 | 2.
2. class B>2000 2. ERC 2. Mitropa |
89.7 km/h 1.77 s/km |
1:44:25 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS17 Držková - Kašava 1 (12.00 km) | 10:31 | 7.
3. class B>2000 7. ERC 7. Mitropa |
68.5 km/h 4.25 s/km |
1:54:56 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS18 Hrobice - Neubuz 2 (6.50 km) | 3:56 | 2.
2. class B>2000 2. ERC 2. Mitropa |
99.2 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:58:52 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS19 Vesník - Lhota 2 (23.00 km) | 14:12 | 2.
2. class B>2000 2. ERC 2. Mitropa |
97.2 km/h 2.22 s/km |
2:13:04 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS20 Poličná - Pržno 2 (13.50 km) | 8:02 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
100.8 km/h 1.63 s/km |
2:21:06 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS21 Pržno - Kateřinice 2 (13.00 km) | 8:29 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
91.9 km/h 1.08 s/km |
2:29:35 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS22 Držková - Kašava 2 (12.00 km) | 10:05 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
71.4 km/h 1.75 s/km |
2:39:40 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS23 Vesník - Lhota 3 (23.00 km) | 13:52 | 2.
2. class B>2000 2. ERC 2. Mitropa |
99.5 km/h 1.17 s/km |
2:53:32 | 5.
2. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
SS24 Pržno - Kateřinice 3 (13.00 km) | 8:26 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
92.5 km/h 0.92 s/km |
3:01:58 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
SS25 Držková - Kašava 3 (12.00 km) | 10:00 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
72.0 km/h 1.33 s/km |
3:11:58 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Mladcová - Hostišová 1 (8.00 km) | 4:13 | 2.
2. class B>2000 2. ERC 2. Mitropa |
113.8 km/h 0.50 s/km |
3:16:11 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
SS27 Tečovice - Tlumačov 1 (10.00 km) | 5:27 | 2.
2. class B>2000 2. ERC 2. Mitropa |
110.1 km/h 1.30 s/km |
3:21:38 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
SS28 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 1 (11.00 km) | 6:34 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
100.5 km/h 1.18 s/km |
3:28:12 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
SS29 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.50 km) | 12:25 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
94.2 km/h 0.21 s/km |
3:40:37 | 4.
2. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
SS30 Kašava - Chvalčov 1 (24.00 km) | 19:18 | 22.
4. class B>2000 22. ERC 22. Mitropa |
74.6 km/h 10.54 s/km |
3:59:55 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
SS31 Mladcová - Hostišová 2 (8.00 km) | 4:38 | 2.
2. class B>2000 2. ERC 2. Mitropa |
103.6 km/h 1.75 s/km |
4:04:33 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
SS32 Tečovice - Tlumačov 2 (10.00 km) | 5:49 | 2.
2. class B>2000 2. ERC 2. Mitropa |
103.2 km/h 2.50 s/km |
4:10:22 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
SS33 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 2 (11.00 km) | 7:06 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
93.0 km/h 3.09 s/km |
4:17:28 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
SS34 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.50 km) | 13:39 | 4.
3. class B>2000 4. ERC 4. Mitropa |
85.7 km/h 2.56 s/km |
4:31:07 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
SS35 Kašava - Chvalčov 2 (24.00 km) | 16:43 | 2.
2. class B>2000 2. ERC 2. Mitropa |
86.1 km/h 2.13 s/km |
4:47:50 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
SS36 Tečovice - Tlumačov 3 (10.00 km) | 5:58 | 3.
3. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
100.6 km/h 2.50 s/km |
4:53:48 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |
SS37 Bohuslavice - Lípa 3 (19.00 km) | 14:16 | 5.
3. class B>2000 5. ERC 5. Mitropa |
79.9 km/h 3.58 s/km |
5:08:04 | 3.
2. class B>2000 3. ERC 3. Mitropa |