20. Int. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1983
14. 10. – 16. 10. 1983, Landshut • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • gravel - asphalt 276.57 km - (cancelled 19.46 km) • total distance including road sections - 895.00 km • Other years
#113
A1
Final results
58. overall
15. class A1
58. Germany
7. ONS Opel Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Standortübungsplatz Landshut (G) (16.29 km) | 11:56 | 110.
24. class A1 110. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
81.9 km/h 14.79 s/km |
11:56 | 110.
24. class A1 110. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS2 Stadel (G+A) (4.57 km) | 2:52 | 79.
12. class A1 79. Germany 5. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
95.7 km/h 8.75 s/km |
14:48 | 107.
24. class A1 107. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS3 Latzelsberg (G) (6.82 km) | 5:02 | 53.
5. class A1 53. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
81.3 km/h 9.38 s/km |
19:50 | 94.
22. class A1 94. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS4 Hebertsfelden (A) (16.70 km) | 9:33 | 77.
15. class A1 77. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
104.9 km/h 9.28 s/km |
29:23 | 87.
22. class A1 87. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS5 Emmersdorf (G+A) (6.62 km) | 5:19 | 53.
5. class A1 53. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
74.7 km/h 11.63 s/km |
34:42 | 75.
16. class A1 75. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS6 Seining (A) (34.23 km) | 22:46 | 63.
12. class A1 63. Germany 5. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
90.2 km/h 11.42 s/km |
57:28 | 66.
14. class A1 66. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS7 Kleine Ohe (A) (7.25 km) | 4:48 | 58.
9. class A1 58. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
90.6 km/h 10.62 s/km |
1:02:16 | 65.
14. class A1 65. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS8 Natternberg (G) (9.90 km) | 6:57 | 46.
4. class A1 46. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
85.5 km/h 13.54 s/km |
1:09:13 | 63.
13. class A1 63. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS9 Sandbahn Plattling (G) (3.81 km) | 1:47 | 50.
6. class A1 50. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
128.2 km/h 4.99 s/km |
1:11:00 | 62.
12. class A1 62. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS10 Bründtal (G+A) (8.08 km) | 6:19 | 48.
6. class A1 48. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
76.7 km/h 10.89 s/km |
1:17:19 | 60.
11. class A1 60. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Standortübungsplatz Landshut (G) (14.27 km) | 8:44 | 64.
14. class A1 64. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
98.0 km/h 8.55 s/km |
1:26:03 | 58.
11. class A1 58. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS12 Frauenthal (G) (15.91 km) | 12:36 | 55.
14. class A1 55. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
75.8 km/h 10.94 s/km |
1:38:39 | 58.
11. class A1 58. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS13 Standortübungplatz Metting (G) (14.38 km) | 19:00 | 76.
21. class A1 76. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
45.4 km/h 47.64 s/km |
1:57:39 | 74.
20. class A1 74. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS14 Standortübungplatz Bogen (G) (7.88 km) | 5:40 | 61.
15. class A1 61. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
83.4 km/h 10.28 s/km |
2:03:19 | 72.
19. class A1 72. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS15 Ayrhof (A) (13.84 km) | 10:46 | 58.
12. class A1 58. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
77.1 km/h 13.37 s/km |
2:14:05 | 71.
19. class A1 71. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS16 Schlatzendorf (A) (6.02 km) | 3:52 | 47.
8. class A1 47. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
93.4 km/h 10.96 s/km |
2:17:57 | 70.
19. class A1 70. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS17 Ödhof (A) (10.89 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Höllenstein (A) (4.69 km) | 3:11 | 28.
3. class A1 28. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
88.4 km/h 7.89 s/km |
2:21:08 | 68.
19. class A1 68. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS19 Gradis (A+G) (8.57 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Traitsching (G) (6.37 km) | 5:06 | 39.
7. class A1 39. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
74.9 km/h 10.99 s/km |
2:26:14 | 66.
18. class A1 66. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS21 Regen (G+A) (10.36 km) | 8:01 | 44.
7. class A1 44. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
77.5 km/h 9.85 s/km |
2:34:15 | 65.
17. class A1 65. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS22 Imhof (A+G) (9.32 km) | 6:58 | 39.
4. class A1 39. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
80.3 km/h 10.52 s/km |
2:41:13 | 65.
17. class A1 65. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS23 Thiergarten (G) (8.27 km) | 7:57 | 42.
10. class A1 42. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
62.4 km/h 12.82 s/km |
2:49:10 | 64.
17. class A1 64. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS24 Silberweiher (G) (8.72 km) | 7:45 | 39.
8. class A1 39. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
67.5 km/h 12.27 s/km |
2:56:55 | 61.
16. class A1 61. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS25 Standortübungplatz Oberhinkofer (G) (13.56 km) | 10:22 | 52.
14. class A1 52. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
78.5 km/h 13.35 s/km |
3:07:17 | 59.
15. class A1 59. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS26 Napoleonshöhe (G+A) (6.00 km) | 4:19 | 34.
4. class A1 34. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
83.4 km/h 9.50 s/km |
3:11:36 | 58.
15. class A1 58. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS27 Seeholz (G) (3.25 km) | 3:07 | 34.
5. class A1 34. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
62.6 km/h 16.00 s/km |
3:14:43 | 58.
15. class A1 58. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |